Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

TE RAPA - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Nzb Rtr Trainers Series 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.35 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57)
10/9F
2c extreme choice (AUS) x unrevealed (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
2
16/1
T: G J Harvey
R: L G Innes (55)
16/1
2f sacred falls (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Glen Harvey Racing
3
2.1
4/1
T: P N McKay
R: S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
2g burgundy (NZ) x queen of excuses (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
2.3
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
20/1
2f el roca (AUS) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.8
5/2
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/2
2f shooting to win (AUS) x thrill (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (57)
16/1
7
13.6
80/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (57)
80/1
2c ocean park (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
8
19
25/1
T: D R Wiles
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
2c showcasing (GB) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
9
23.4
30/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (55)
30/1
2f power (GB) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Beefeater Garden Bar 12/12 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.69 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
Monaco (5)
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53.5)
12/1
6g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Montana Mist, Santa Monica,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (60)
9/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
0.9
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (54.5)
40/1
6m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.1
Vichy (9)
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: D J Danis (52)
12/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x vercors (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.8
4/5F
T: R J Patterson
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
4/5F
5m shamexpress (NZ) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (55)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
7
4
7/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (54)
7/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
8
4.8
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (61.5)
11/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
11.2
80/1
T: G J Lord
R: M Kareem (52.5)
80/1
6g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
18.9
25/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
Race 3 - Foster Group (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:08.47 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: L G Innes (59)
11/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
Winning siblings: Balalaika, Bayanova,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
4.3
5/1
T: A J Sims
R: A J Calder (59.5)
5/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
6.6
11/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
7
6/1
T: Nick Smith
R: D J Danis (57)
6/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
7.2
Motuman (12)
25/1
T: W T Carter
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
25/1
8g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
6
7.3
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
9.2
7/2F
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (59)
7/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
10.1
12/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: M Kareem (55.5)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
10.2
40/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
5g power (GB) x dontdyewonderin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
13.1
14/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (59)
14/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
18.7
9/2
T: D G Greene
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
12
26.2
Rocanic (16)
80/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: T Yanagida (54)
80/1
8m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
Race 4 - Ubp Te Awamutu Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.35 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/4
6m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobby Dee, Dalmatia,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
9/4F
6g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3
25/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Brandon May (54)
25/1
4
5.3
Felaar (10)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
12/1
7g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D J Danis (52)
20/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
6.9
9/2
T: J C Morell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
9/2
6g ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.5
11/1
T: J W Bell
R: T D Thornton (58)
11/1
9g swiss ace (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
7.8
12/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L G Innes (57.5)
12/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
7.9
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
7/1
7m pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
10.4
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (59)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 5 - Waikato Stud Soliloquy Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.29 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aalaalune, The Stylist,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (56.5)
7/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$290,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.6
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
3f redwood (GB) x agent ziva (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
4
1.8
14/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
3f vespa (NZ) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.2
9/4F
T: B W Foote
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.7
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
8
4.1
Taroni (1)
9/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/1
3f showcasing (GB) x alagant satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
4.3
Atishu (6)
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
4.8
Escudo (10)
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
25/1
3f el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
8.8
60/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
Race 6 - Pak'nsave Clarence St (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
10/1
4m per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$410,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.3
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57)
7/2
5m pins (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.6
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
8/1
4m more than ready (USA) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x carry on beauty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.7
60/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (57.5)
60/1
8g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
Ripped (7)
8/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (56.5)
8/1
8
4.7
66/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: T Yanagida (54)
66/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
4.8
Manrico (15)
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (53)
50/1
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.8
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
40/1
11
9.4
30/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (54.5)
30/1
5m redwood (GB) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
10
11/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (55)
11/1
6g sebring (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - James & Annie Sarten Mem. Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.06 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/4
3g no nay never (USA) x bo bardi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2
2.5
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
8/1
3c darci brahma (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bourbon Lane Stable LLC / Marsh Racing
3
4
9/4F
T: S & K Alexander
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
9/4F
3f nostradamus (AUS) x five rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Stanton Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
6
9/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T N Harris (56.5)
9/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
8.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
3c sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.8
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56.5)
50/1
7
9
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
11.9
100/1
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: T L Newman (56.5)
100/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x psalms (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
18.5
30/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3g proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
10
38.8
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
5/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - J F Grylls Mem. Classic (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.10 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Lavaglo (15)
15/4
T: Daniel Miller
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/4
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x little glo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57)
7/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr A Bidlake/Mr FJ Smith
3
0.6
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/2
4g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
0.8
Osaka (3)
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
2/1F
4g makfi (GB) x lotteria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
2
25/1
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (54.5)
25/1
7g reset (AUS) x riddles (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Kareem (58)
12/1
8g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
8
3
Quantum (12)
60/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
60/1
7g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
3.1
16/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: Callum Jones (55)
16/1
5m pierro (AUS) x mydanehillprincess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.5
Symbio (10)
30/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: R T Elliot (57)
30/1
11
7.6
100/1
T: I L George
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
100/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
7.9
25/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (56.5)
25/1
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
13
17.9
100/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (57.5)
100/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x pins valour (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Cal Isuzu (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.71 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Splitz,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$650,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Landsdowne Park Pty Ltd
2
0.5
6/1
T: G J Old
R: T N Harris (59.5)
6/1
4g dissident (AUS) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kilgravin
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
0.7
20/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (58)
30/1
4g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.5
40/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (57.5)
40/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
5/1
T: R R Manning
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
5/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
5.3
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.5
3/1F
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
3/1F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.1
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.5
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
12.6
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (58)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.