Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

TRENTHAM - Saturday, January 27

Race 1 - Happy Hire Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: K R Hercock (55)
7/4F
3f brazen beau (AUS) x never doubted you (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
0.5
5/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: K Asano (58.5)
5/1
6g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.7
11/4
T: G R Vile
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/4
6g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Woburn Farm
4
2
10/1
T: T K Allan
R: T K Allan (56.5)
10/1
6m per incanto (USA) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5
On Alert (10)
20/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (55)
20/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x on parade (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
30/1
5m telperion (AUS) x sun house (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
6.9
Asahi (2)
5/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: T L Taiaroa (58.5)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
9.7
Acorn (7)
25/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Singh (56.5)
25/1
4m per incanto (USA) x oaktree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
13.5
50/1
T: A C Baker
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
50/1
6g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Natural Living Homes Asbestos Removal (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.29
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Sinbin (2)
1/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
1/1F
4m derryn (AUS) x monie o'ceirin (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: G R Vile
R: Jessica Allen (56)
4/1
5m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
3
0.2
7/2
T: T J Miller
R: E H Nicholas (58)
7/2
6m excelebration (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.7
7/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
7/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5
Gurtlyn (7)
12/1
T: A C Baker
R: Toni Davies (51.5)
12/1
6m dalghar (FR) x lady euro (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
10.3
Zivjeli (5)
14/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (57)
14/1
5m shocking (AUS) x good show (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
7
24.1
Narince (6)
25/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L Sutherland (54)
25/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - New Zealand Campus Of Innovation & Sport Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.94
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: R J Patterson
R: C R Barnes (55)
11/4
3f telperion (AUS) x casa blanca (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: New Plymouth Syndicate
2
1.3
9/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: D J Danis (55)
9/1
3f niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
1.4
9/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (52)
9/1
4
2.2
20/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S J O'Malley (56.5)
20/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.6
Boy (3)
10/9F
T: S A Sharrock
R: K Asano (57)
10/9F
3g staphanos (JPN) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.1
10/1
T: B E Newman
R: K R Hercock (57)
10/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x belladita (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (55)
20/1
8
7.2
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
25/1
9
14.2
66/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Jessica Allen (55.5)
66/1
10
16.5
50/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x blueberry hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 4 - Devan Plastics Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.81
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: K R Hercock (55)
7/2
3f zed (NZ) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shockfactor, Snipers Dream, Stan,
2
0.8
5/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
5/2F
4g the bold one (NZ) x belles a gem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.3
30/1
T: A M Clement
R: Toni Davies (55.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
6.8
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J O'Malley (58.5)
25/1
4g zed (NZ) x goody two shoes (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
8.1
Giannis (2)
8/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
4g time test (GB) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
8.3
Tuesday (8)
10/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Singh (56.5)
10/1
4m niagara (AUS) x la tourneau (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.8
Redana (10)
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52)
8/1
3f redwood (GB) x tropicana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.3
50/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: D J Danis (56.5)
50/1
4m vadamos (FR) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
13.6
Zackery (1)
4/1
T: M N Eales
R: K Asano (58.5)
4/1
5g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
14.1
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
12/1
4g what's the story (NZ) x go easy go (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
82.1
Jaklion (6)
66/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
66/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x aphelion (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.