Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park

WAVERLEY - Sunday, September 10

Race 1 - Total Transport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.21
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/7F
T: W J Thurlow
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
4/7F
3f no nay never (USA) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
3/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x azajaya (NZ) (azamour (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
3
2.6
25/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
25/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x patient (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Global Sporthorse / Ray Knight Equine
4
3.9
11/1
T: A C Baker
R: T J Bau (55.5)
11/1
3f derryn (AUS) x astrid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.7
11/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/1
6
7
40/1
T: K Gray
R: C M Lindsay (52.5)
40/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x classic belt (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
7
7.1
25/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C Dell (56)
25/1
3f derryn (AUS) x grosvey girl (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
8
7.2
15/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
15/1
3g almanzor (FR) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/4
T: M P Breslin
R: K Asano (55)
11/4
3f brazen beau (AUS) x imanana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Virgo,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
3.8
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
13/2
5m proisir (AUS) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
3
4.3
11/4F
T: P W Lock
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
11/4F
4m per incanto (USA) x constellation (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
4
4.4
3/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
3/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x cassie anne (NZ) (castelli (NZ))
5
4.9
25/1
T: P W Lock
R: L Douglas (55)
25/1
5m brazen beau (AUS) x monira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.7
Colanto (7)
30/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
30/1
4m per incanto (USA) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
7.5
Cheveux (3)
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/2
4m belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
10.3
20/1
T: T K Allan
R: Toni Davies (53.5)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Wanganui Motors (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: C J Grylls (57)
4/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x footprint (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coutinho, Highbury, Sempreinte,
This nick: 89 runners; 66 winners; 9 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
2
1
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (54.5)
13/2
4m sweynesse (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Adrian Clark Bloodstock
3
1.4
14/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
14/1
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: B. E. Mahood
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
4
1.7
9/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (57)
9/2
5
2.5
11/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: E H Nicholas (58)
11/1
7g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4
15/4F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L J Allpress (57)
15/4F
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
7
30/1
T: D B Jensen
R: Toni Davies (50.5)
30/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
7.8
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56)
25/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
12.3
Havarti (2)
5/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
5/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
10
18.3
Mermaid (8)
11/1
T: S J Wilson
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
11/1
4m derryn (AUS) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Tom Andrews Contracting & Mark Neil Livestock Agent Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.30
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
16/1
T: M V Evans
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
16/1
6m dalghar (FR) x mrs no name (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Blackeyed Baz,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/8F
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/8F
4g burgundy (NZ) x i'm chunkys (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.4
13/2
T: Ms G Schumacher
R: M Singh (56.5)
13/2
5m bullbars (AUS) x hold me close (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
3.2
14/1
T: A J Meadows
R: K Asano (56.5)
14/1
5m wrote (IRE) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
11/2
6m sacred falls (NZ) x peak performer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.1
La Roja (2)
13/2
T: Joshua Shaw
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/2
5g per incanto (USA) x jumanah (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
5.4
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
25/1
4g no nay never (USA) x slippers (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
13.4
Les Boots (11)
4/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: L J Allpress (56)
4/1
3g satono aladdin (JPN) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Wanganui Insurance Brokers Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.68
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Comedy (2)
20/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
T: A J Meadows
R: C Dell (56.5)
14/1
5m complacent (AUS) x dragons den (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
4.1
2/1F
T: A M Clement
R: L Douglas (55)
2/1F
4m tivaci (AUS) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.4
10/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
10/1
4m derryn (AUS) x frequente (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
6
8.7
Sanperion (10)
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (53.5)
40/1
4m telperion (AUS) x santa teresa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.5
14/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
14/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x miss annaliese (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
10.8
15/4
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/4
4g fabulous (NZ) x princess nicole (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
9
12.1
30/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M Singh (58.5)
30/1
5g dalghar (FR) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.4
Sneeze (8)
40/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
40/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x no hiccups (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
12.5
Shockiff (11)
66/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: K Asano (56.5)
66/1
5m shocking (AUS) x jitzu (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
14.5
9/2
T: K A Pertab
R: C J Grylls (56)
9/2
3g preferment (NZ) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
Race 6 - Waverley Harvesting & Big Blade Hedge Cutting Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.87
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
15/8F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/8F
4g tarzino (NZ) x aint no lollygagga (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Justfixit Wuldya,
2
2.5
Roulade (11)
16/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: K Asano (56.5)
16/1
6m zed (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.5
15/4
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/4
4h vadamos (FR) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
4
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: L Douglas (55.5)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.1
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
4/1
4m proisir (AUS) x no excuse maggie (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
4.9
Mcdreamy (13)
30/1
T: C E Myers
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
30/1
7
5.1
15/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
15/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: K Gray
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
20/1
5g telperion (AUS) x crafty lady (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
7.7
25/1
T: M N Eales
R: C Dell (56.5)
25/1
4m reliable man (GB) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
30/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
30/1
4m derryn (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
11
12.5
25/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: K L Chung (53.5)
25/1
6m complacent (AUS) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
12
12.7
66/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
66/1
5m move faster (NZ) x tartan two (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 7 - Steelformers Roofing Kiwi Memorial Waverley Cup (76) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.20
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: K Asano (57)
7/1
8g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: MAREA ALTA, Pixie Goes To War,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: C A Bambry
R: L Sutherland (58)
5/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
0.4
10/9F
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (57)
10/9F
7m zed (NZ) x maranta star (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
4
0.6
16/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: K L Chung (52.5)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
1.6
8/1
T: P R Moseley
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
8/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
1.7
16/1
T: C D Williamson
R: K R Hercock (59)
16/1
7
2.5
40/1
T: S Nickalls
R: L T Hemi (54)
40/1
9g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.5
13/2
T: H W Mathews
R: E H Nicholas (55.5)
13/2
7m charm spirit (IRE) x ellen victoria (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6.5
Duck Road (10)
66/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: M J Sanson (51)
66/1
8g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
10
7.5
20/1
T: B C McDermott
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Tony Wilson Livestock Ltd & C R Grace Ltd (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.95
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
9/1
T: A M Clement
R: L Douglas (56.5)
9/1
5g belardo (IRE) x della mimosa (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: K L Chung (51)
9/1
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x all in black (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1.3
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: E H Nicholas (56)
11/2
5g vadamos (FR) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
1.5
3/1F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x not a jaffa (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
1.7
6/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (60)
6/1
6
3.2
10/1
T: A R French
R: K R Hercock (58)
10/1
7g he's remarkable (NZ) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
3.4
15/2
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/2
8
5.2
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (59)
25/1
9
5.3
10/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: L Sutherland (54)
10/1
7g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
10
6.1
16/1
T: G S Andrew
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
16/1
9g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
11
19.6
Hardtimes (11)
20/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M Singh (55.5)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x timeout (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 9 - Summit Electrical Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.67
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Richter (4)
9/2
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
9/2
5g vadamos (FR) x astucious (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Doon, Taco Tiger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
3/1F
4h belardo (IRE) x hayley rose (NZ) (floral dynamite (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$56,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
3
1.7
50/1
T: A M Clement
R: L Douglas (55.5)
50/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
2.7
12/1
T: Ms G Schumacher
R: M Singh (56.5)
12/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
2.8
Foxalot (12)
11/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
11/1
6m zed (NZ) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Angela Greig
R: Toni Davies (54.5)
40/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
3.4
Zorziner (14)
40/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K L Chung (53.5)
40/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x zorzi (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.8
50/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
50/1
5m ekraar (USA) x candy stargazer (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
5.3
9/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: K Asano (58.5)
9/1
8g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.3
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M K Hudson (58.5)
16/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
6.4
6/1
T: R S Buchanan
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
6/1
4g puccini (NZ) x overindulge (NZ) (he's remarkable (NZ))
12
6.8
11/1
T: S Nickalls
R: L Sutherland (56.5)
11/1
7g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
13
8.8
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C Dell (58.5)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x min river (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
9.6
20/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: J Parkes (58.5)
20/1
5g verdi (NZ) x twilight offer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.