Breednet Results

WARWICK - Thursday, July 2

Race 1 - Lyndhurst Stud Farm Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.90 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8F
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
13/8F
2f Denman x Bradbury Chocolate (Bradbury's Luck )
Winning siblings: Chocolate Oreo, Devil's Temptation,
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $40000
2
0.8
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (57)
13/2
2c Benfica x Aegina (Canny Lad )
3
0.9
5/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
5/2
2f Sepoy x Gelsomina (Strada )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Robchelle Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
4.2
30/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
30/1
2g Top Echelon x Shantico (Snippetson )
5
4.7
11/2
T: E J Hayes
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
11/2
2f Benfica x Treasured Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.2
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
60/1
2f Dreamscape x She's Candy (Falvelon )
7
8.5
6/1
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (57.5)
6/1
2f El Nino (USA) x Despina (Outback Prince )
8
9.3
50/1
T: R J Milne
R: K Yoshida (58)
50/1
2g Top Echelon x Tamasha (Dexter (GB))
9
11.3
60/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
60/1
2g Falvelon x Cats Of The Night (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
24.6
40/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: P Randall (57)
40/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Open Heart (Show A Heart )
Race 2 - XXXX Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.03 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
5/4F
3f Denman x Beesem (Strategic )
2
6.5
2/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
2/1
3g Reset x Wistful (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
6.6
30/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
30/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Beatya (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
4
7.6
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
5m Skilled x Italics (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
7.8
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (58.5)
30/1
5g Pierro x Shania Dane (Danehill (USA))
6
9.6
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
80/1
3f Al Maher x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
7
10.0
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (58)
20/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Bridie O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
10.5
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
80/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Resonance (Distant Music (USA))
9
10.7
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: P Randall (56)
100/1
10
11.5
20/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
20/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x What's It Like (Kenfair (NZ))
11
14.8
Verve (3)
11/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: A Spinks (58.5)
11/1
12
18.1
Seibhur (13)
100/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
100/1
13
20.1
16/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Shannyn Stephan (55)
16/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Yarranabbe (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Warwick Credit Union (Bm58) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.80 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: J Dann
R: G Geran (61)
20/1
4g Shamus Award x Kicken Vixen (USA) (Vindication (USA))
Winning siblings: Dama Zorro, Mudgee Road,
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hillhaven Stud
2
0.5
5/2
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (61)
5/2
4g Terango x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
3
1.3
13/8F
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (60.5)
13/8F
4g Written Tycoon x Hot Spa (Spartacus )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
2.1
40/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K Yoshida (55)
40/1
3f Sizzling x Dareel (Charge Forward )
5
2.2
8/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (59)
8/1
5g Casino Prince x Kraal (Viscount )
6
2.4
13/2
T: B P Park
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60.5)
13/2
6m Publishing x Fomalhaut (Kenfair (NZ))
7
3.4
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: P Randall (55)
20/1
4m Warhead x London Fairy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.2
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (58)
8/1
4m Sizzling x Soak Up The Sun (Desert Sun (GB))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Sharon Pomerenke
R: M Schrapel (56)
20/1
Race 4 - Hutchison Quarries Ltd (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.78 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/1
T: T Button
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/1
2
3.0
10/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Fazackerley (58.5)
10/1
3f Smart Missile x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb
3
3.2
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (60)
13/8F
3f Not A Single Doubt x Go Again (Husson (ARG))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: iThink Bloodstock
4
3.3
8/1
T: P R Clarke
R: Shannyn Stephan (61.5)
8/1
4m Top Echelon x Night Escort (Hayil (USA))
5
4.3
4/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Alex Patis (60)
4/1
6m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: N Tomizawa (59.5)
9/1
4m Shinzig x La Caramba (Niello )
7
5.8
30/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
30/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Glenbawn (Bigstone (IRE))
8
6.0
12/1
T: T Button
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
12/1
3f Sidereus x Harley Ma (Shovhog )
9
8.0
16/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: Corey Bayliss (60)
16/1
3f Jimmy Creed (USA) x Ava's Delight (Artie Schiller (USA))
10
8.4
30/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
30/1
11
11.9
40/1
T: J McMahon
R: K Yoshida (59)
40/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Otimo (Lonhro )
Race 5 - Tab (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.24 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2F
T: Diane Murphy
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
5/2F
4g Jet Spur x Sylvia May (Falvelon )
2
0.3
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: P Hamilton (62)
9/2
4g Tycoon Ruler x I'll Wait (Our Maizcay )
3
0.5
6/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
6/1
5g Real Saga x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
4
0.8
12/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (61)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.6
11/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (61)
11/4
6g Tanabota x Medecis Gem (Medecis (GB))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Anthony Allen (56)
16/1
7g Nicconi x Rose Aly (Hurricane Sky )
7
4.6
50/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
50/1
6g Pressday x Joust (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
T: B P Park
R: Ms L Mc Coy (61)
50/1
6g Publishing x Hay Annie (Hayil (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: Jack Brown
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
40/1
4g Love Conquers All x Fastnet Kate (Fastnet Rock )
10
7.3
7/1
T: S P Tregea
R: G Geran (61)
7/1
3g Warhead x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
11
10.1
100/1
T: G P Maroney
R: K Yoshida (55)
100/1
9g Over x Just Joyce (Springsteen )
12
13.4
150/1
T: B P Park
R: N Tomizawa (55)
150/1
6g Denman x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 6 - Frasers Livestock Transport-C1 (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.27 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x What A Play (Pure Theatre )
2
0.8
8/1
T: J M Judge
R: N Tomizawa (55)
8/1
5r Players Choice x Immovable Site (Immovable Option (IRE))
3
1.2
9/2
T: L M Clarke
R: Anthony Allen (59)
9/2
3g Hussonet (USA) x Daft (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
4
1.5
Prunda (15)
14/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Adam Sewell (55)
14/1
4g Love Conquers All x Ashkaleta (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
20/1
6
2.4
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
5g Sebring x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.5
7/2F
T: S P Tregea
R: G Geran (55.5)
7/2F
8
3.3
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
40/1
4m Krupt x Kulula (King Of Happiness (USA))
9
3.7
15/2
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
15/2
10
3.8
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
11/2
11
4.3
150/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
150/1
5m Duporth x Relishing (Exceed And Excel )
12
5.1
13/2
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
13/2
13
5.9
20/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
20/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Commitment (Testa Rossa )
14
8.9
80/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
80/1
3f Love Conquers All x Tatt's Lucky (Bradbury's Luck )