WYONG - Thursday, June 20

Race 1 - Rjay's Installations Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.15 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Deliya (5)
9/1
J G Sargent
R Dolan (54)
9/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Last start: 3 - Wyong 6/06/2019, De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate, 1350m
Winning siblings: Darlisha,
2
0.2
1/1
A J Denham
Tommy Berry (59)
1/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 1026 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$53,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
0.4
6/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
6/4
Lot 261 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Gai Waterhouse Racing
4
0.7
16/1
D Lane
J R Collett (55)
16/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
7.1
16/1
B A Gentle
J Ford (54.5)
16/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
10.2
66/1
S I Singleton
Q Krogh (54)
66/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
7
12.7
100/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
13.7
16/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
Race 2 - Hunter2coast Equine Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.82 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
G A Ryan
Tommy Berry (55)
5/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x In Lighten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Wyong 3/08/2018, P Kennedy's Boys Metro/Pro Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Capital Tycoon,
2
0.1
10/9
James Cummings
Tim Clark (55)
10/9
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.9
15/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (52)
15/1
4
4.3
50/1
J A Sprague
Ms M Weir (53)
50/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Darya Ye Noor (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
Jacqueline Greentree
Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Cosmic Safari (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
5.5
6/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (56)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Novita Flash (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Casanova Oysters & Seafood Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.47 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/7
K A Lees
B Shinn (59)
1/7
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Dearness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Warwick Farm 29/05/2019, Events By Atc Mdn Plate, 1200m
2
3.3
Zakat (10)
8/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (56.5)
8/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Saddaqa (USA) (Raven's Pass (USA))
3
4.1
11/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56.5)
11/1
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sun Galaxy (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 171 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: D Farrington
4
5.2
Tochi (7)
80/1
R and L Price
Ms K O'Hara (57)
80/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
6.5
50/1
R T Leemon
C G O'Brien (59)
50/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
P M Perry
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
8.4
40/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (59)
40/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
10.1
150/1
Nicole Hudson
J Innes Jnr (57)
150/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Dee Lilly (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
9
12.4
150/1
R A Bailey
Ms R Murray (59)
150/1
3g May'haab (AUS) x Zero Stress (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Blitz Homes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.92 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Bjorn Baker
J Ford (59)
2/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Orange 8/01/2019, Nagle Transport Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Dordogne, Le Chiffre, Operose,
2
1.5
5/2
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (54.5)
5/2
2f The Factor (USA) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
3.0
2/1
James Cummings
B Shinn (57)
2/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Segue (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
5.0
100/1
T J Bartley
Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
100/1
2g Pluck (USA) x Sapphire Moon (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
5.1
8/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
8/1
6
6.7
60/1
J A Berry
Brock Ryan (55)
60/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
7.0
150/1
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (55)
150/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Tzigany (AUS) (Diogenes (AUS))
8
7.2
15/2
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (57)
15/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Press Club (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Race 5 - Huckel Excavations Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.34 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/15
K A Lees
B Shinn (59)
4/15
4h Camelot (GB) x Miss Mariduff (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 5 - Newcastle 18/05/2019, Pierlite Shadow (Bm64), 1850m
2
1.8
66/1
John Bannister
G Buckley (57)
66/1
Lot 522 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Redgum Racing
Lot 131 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
4/1
J A Steinmetz
S Clipperton (59)
4/1
4
4.2
30/1
R A Bailey
Ms R Murray (54.5)
30/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
4.3
66/1
Jay Hopkins
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
66/1
8g Saint Thomas (AUS) x Juba's Sister (AUS) (Steel Blade (AUS))
6
6.3
66/1
R A Bailey
Ms M Weir (57)
66/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Our Matisse (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
6.5
10/1
P M Perry
Cejay Graham (51.5)
10/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
8.4
150/1
P O'Grady
Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
150/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
10.4
150/1
Tess Wilkes
Jenny Duggan (55)
150/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.8
40/1
Luke A Thomas
S Lisnyy (57)
40/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 6 - Ctrl Coast Bulldogs Masters-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.45 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6
Adam Duggan
Tommy Berry (57)
4/6
3g Your Song (AUS) x Calpe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Gosford 25/05/2019, Ja Tighe Plumbing Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Seven Ten Split,
Lot 398 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: J Walter
2
3.0
Lashes (1)
3/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (59.5)
3/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Feint (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Lot 484 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited
3
3.3
40/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 59 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
4
4.2
15/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58)
15/2
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Lucand Star (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
60/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (56.5)
60/1
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.1
Verlan (8)
20/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
7
6.6
Commute (13)
50/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (54.5)
50/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (58)
30/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
9
7.3
66/1
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (54)
66/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Foolish Pride (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
10.0
15/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (57.5)
15/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
11
11.8
200/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (55.5)
200/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Passionately (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
12
12.0
Weston (15)
150/1
Wayne Seelin
Cejay Graham (52.5)
150/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Kids Charity Cup (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.48 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
Bjorn Baker
B Shinn (61)
10/9
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Cautious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 9/06/2019, Solid Concrete (Bm64), 1300m
Winning siblings: Underwood,
Lot 392 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: J Casse / Muskoka Nominees
2
0.5
11/2
Kevin Moses
J P Morris (60.5)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 527 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kevin Moses Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
1.5
9/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (59)
9/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.3
7/1
S Farley
Brock Ryan (54)
7/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ay Dee Bee (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
2.6
40/1
Craig Bermingham
Cejay Graham (54)
40/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.7
11/2
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark (60)
11/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Affable (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
7
3.4
20/1
R T Leemon
J R Collett (56)
20/1
5m Buriton (NZ) x Monte Ivy (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
8
4.0
16/1
G G Slattery
Jenny Duggan (53.5)
16/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Hypnotize (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.7
40/1
L J Tilley
Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Santocia (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
4.9
60/1
S I Singleton
J Ford (59.5)
60/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Roseville (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
Race 8 - Go Electrical (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.68 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (54)
11/8
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Kaaptive Empress (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Wyong 6/06/2019, Great Northern On Tap Hcp (C2), 1350m
Lot 359 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 106 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/1
R and L Price
Brock Ryan (56.5)
5/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
3
1.1
7/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (55)
7/1
Lot 225 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
4
1.2
12/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
5
1.7
30/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (56)
30/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.8
11/1
J A O'Shea
R Dolan (58.5)
11/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Spending (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
2.0
12/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57)
12/1
8
3.4
Itasca (6)
30/1
S I Singleton
Ms R Murray (56.5)
30/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Southern Surge (AUS) (Southern Image (USA))
9
3.5
8/1
C J Waller
Tim Clark (57)
8/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
3.6
11/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
11/1
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Nautical (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
11
18.2
150/1
Tess Wilkes
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
150/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))