Breednet Results

CARNARVON - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Mazurak Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
3/1
3f choisir (AUS) x chivonne (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms J Gray (57.5)
9/4F
3g mahuta (AUS) x aunty zelma (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Giuliano Cianciosi
3
0.8
10/1
T: Malcolm Mackenzie
R: Ms S Starley (56)
10/1
4m all american (AUS) x nikadonna (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
1
15/4
T: T N Pike
R: Austin Galati (55)
15/4
4m trusting (AUS) x bridal veil (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
1.3
13/4
T: Zach Tyler
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
13/4
3f war chant (USA) x eastward (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.9
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (56)
12/1
7
8.2
50/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms P Edwards (55.5)
50/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Shark Bay Prawn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Malcolm Mackenzie
R: Ms S Starley (56)
8/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dusha Zachistki,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Hawk (6)
15/2
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms L Staples (58)
15/2
4g pierro (AUS) x approve (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $180000
3
0.9
5/2F
T: T N Pike
R: Austin Galati (56)
5/2F
4g zebedee (GB) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
4
1.3
15/1
T: D R Couper
R: Cassey Martinan (55)
15/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x i'm jester gal (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4
5/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Angela Johnston (55)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x secret mak (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (58)
9/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x super sally (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
7
4.6
11/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms J Gray (58)
11/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
12.2
4/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
4/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Leon Baker Jewellery Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (58)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$3,500
2
0.1
11/8F
T: T N Pike
R: Austin Galati (59)
11/8F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$0
3
6.6
9/2
T: R J Malpass
R: Angela Johnston (59)
9/2
4g war (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$5,500
4
7.1
30/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Chris Graham (57)
30/1
10g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
9.3
15/2
T: D R Couper
R: Cassey Martinan (59.5)
15/2
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
9.8
8/1
T: Zach Tyler
R: Mollie Clark (60)
8/1
6g pierro (AUS) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.9
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (60)
30/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x oratism (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
13.4
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms P Edwards (58.5)
20/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x grey cheval (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
9
15.6
15/2
T: Sean Rains
R: Ms L Staples (59)
15/2
5m magnus (AUS) x keystone rose (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
10
17.7
40/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms J Gray (60.5)
40/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
27.5
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ms S Starley (56.5)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x golden girl (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Sea Harvest Fishing Company-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ms S Starley (61)
9/1
Winning siblings: Hoist The Colours, Pink 'N' Gray,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms J Gray (56)
9/1
5m city place (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Kate Southam (59)
11/1
5g galah (AUS) x minerve (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.2
13/2
T: P J Daly
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
13/2
4m rogano (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3
8/1
T: Malcolm Mackenzie
R: C Nicoll (57)
8/1
5m galah (AUS) x starsinmyvains (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Chris Graham (57)
16/1
5g ouqba (GB) x time to front (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
4.7
20/1
T: D R Couper
R: Cassey Martinan (52.5)
20/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x beautiful mak (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.1
7/4F
T: T N Pike
R: Austin Galati (55)
7/4F
6m playing god (AUS) x heart of mama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
5.4
11/2
T: T N Pike
R: Angela Johnston (55.5)
11/2
3f playing god (AUS) x heart of mama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
11.8
50/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms L Staples (57)
50/1
4m pierro (AUS) x raunchy rocker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
21.4
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Mollie Clark (55)
40/1
5m ouqba (GB) x lady natasha (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Race 5 - Louisa Bay Top Catcher (Bm56+) (1400m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: J R Townley
R: Cassey Martinan (53)
12/1
7g balestrini (IRE) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Be Seated,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (56)
20/1
5m galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Morley
3
1
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
30/1
5m all american (AUS) x husslew (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
9/2
T: Zach Tyler
R: Mollie Clark (60.5)
9/2
5
2.8
15/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ms S Starley (55)
15/2
7g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
3.6
Volpe (4)
4/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms J Gray (59)
4/1
8g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.1
13/8F
T: T N Pike
R: Angela Johnston (54)
13/8F
6g rebel raider (AUS) x amodini (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
4.8
40/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
40/1
7g more than ready (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
T: T N Pike
R: Austin Galati (55.5)
12/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.8
40/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
40/1
7g more than ready (USA) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.4
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms L Staples (55)
25/1
5g ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
11
9.9
Reucoop (12)
100/1
T: Einey Smallridge
R: Chris Graham (55)
100/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x royal conquest (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
10.2
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms N Hopwood (60.5)
100/1
12g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Race 6 - Ladies Day Bracelet (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms P Edwards (60.5)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms N Hopwood (57.5)
12/1
9g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
1
15/2
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
15/2
8g universal ruler (AUS) x simply sally (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $22,000
4
1.1
Weld (8)
13/4
T: T N Pike
R: Austin Galati (55)
13/4
7g sebring (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
4.4
Mordor (6)
11/8F
T: Zach Tyler
R: Mollie Clark (57.5)
11/8F
5g maschino (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
T: D E Black
R: Ms S Starley (55)
11/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
9.5
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kate Southam (59)
30/1
7g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
9.7
14/1
T: R J Malpass
R: C Nicoll (60.5)
14/1
9
9.9
40/1
T: J R Townley
R: Cassey Martinan (52)
40/1
8g balestrini (IRE) x portrait lass (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
13.9
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Ms L Staples (58)
20/1
8m passenger (AUS) x guepard (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 7 - Running Wild Fishing Co.-Bm56+ (1000m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: T N Pike
R: Austin Galati (56)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
2
13/2
T: D R Couper
R: Cassey Martinan (56)
13/2
7g planet five (USA) x recamier (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.5
11/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
11/1
5g city place (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds Pingelly WA
Buyer:
4
3.9
Denga (11)
10/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms L Staples (55)
10/1
7g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms J Gray (59)
5/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x diatorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Ms S Starley (55)
30/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x gossamer (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
6.3
11/2
T: Zach Tyler
R: Mollie Clark (56.5)
11/2
8
6.5
10/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
10/1
9
7.5
60/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Angela Johnston (54.5)
60/1
10
11.1
10/1
T: D E Black
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
10/1
7g denman (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
14.9
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Chris Graham (55)
60/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.