ADELAIDE (IRE)

2011 GALILEO (Sadler's Wells) x Elletelle (Elnadim)

Cox Plate winner from the Sadler’s Wells sire line, just like Gr.1 sire SO YOU THINK

Out of a Gr.2-winning 2YO at Royal Ascot

Top performers include Funstar (Flight S.-Gr.1, Phar Lap S.-Gr.2, Tea Rose S.-Gr.2 etc.) and Stakes winners such as Torrens, Malt Time, Barossa Rosa etc.

Progeny Report
FUNSTAR
2016 ex Starspangled (Danehill)
5 wins $1,142,325
1st

Darley Flight Stakes Gr1

Darley Tea Rose Stakes Gr2

Phar Lap Stakes Gr2

Atc Heritage Volunteers Hcp

All Too Hard @ Vinery Mdn Hcp

2nd

Epsom Hcp Gr1

Heineken 3 Surround Stakes Gr1

Coolmore Legacy Stakes Gr1

Theo Marks Stakes Gr2

TORRENS
2016 ex A Little Knowledge (Dangerous)
10 wins $739,700
1st

Tattersalls Cup LR

Max Brenner Christmas Cup LR

Warner Bros. Movie World Mdn

Mtm Mower Centre M'bah (Bm58)

Best Bred Spirit Of Booms-Bm78

Coastline Bmw 1 Series (Bm90)

Programmed Property (Bm58)

The Agency Real Estate (Bm72)

Gold Coast Turf Club (Bm78)

Visit Karaka 2022 The Beauford

2nd

Inglis Australia Day Cup LR

3rd

Christmas Cup LR

MALT TIME
2016 ex Pimms Time (Pins)
4 wins NZ$299,814
1st

NZ Legacy Lodge Sprint LR

NZ Dunstan Speedfeed Mdn

NZ Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65)

NZ Whangarei Itm (Bm75)

2nd

NZ Arrowfield Stud Plate Gr1

3rd

NZ TAB Classic Gr1

NZ Auckland T'bred Breeders Stks Gr2

NZ Dunstan Horsefeeds Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes Gr2

BAROSSA ROSA
2017 ex Androssa (Testa Rossa)
6 wins $556,890
1st

Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes LR

Independent Liquor Group (C1)

Midway (Bm72)

Schweppes Mdn Hcp

Polytrack C'ships Qualifier-C5

Wests Group Macarthur (Bm88)

FU NI
2016 ex Demerger (Saithor)
3 wins $87,450
1st

Cascade Mdn Plate

Brc Carnival On Sale Now-Bm65

Financial Guidance Group (C1)

3rd

XXXX Queensland Cup LR

QUEEN ADELE
2017 ex Demandz (Lonhro)
2 wins $102,490
1st

Jim's Test & Tag & Fire Mdn

McLeod Trees (Bm64)

2nd

Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks LR

CHILLYDOG
2016 ex Diame (Fastnet Rock)
8 wins $35,920
1st

Mdn Hcp

Hcp (Cl A)

Class A Hcp

Rst Trophy (1)

Trophy Race

Trophy Race

Trophy Race

Rst Trophy (1)

ADKI
2016 ex Kimiko (Keep The Faith)
7 wins $151,790
1st

Hygain Mdn Plate

Mc Traffic (Bm58)

Signarama Echuca Moama (Bm58)

Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58)

Hanson Cleaning Services-Bm58

Seymour Equine Clinic (Bm58)

Yarra Glen Bakehouse (Bm58)

DENILIQUIN
2017 ex So Sydney (Dehere)
6 wins $227,300
1st

Industree Group Mdn Hcp

Yellow Rock Plate (C1)

Allied Moving Services (Bm64)

Lander Toyota (Bm64)

Ranvet (Bm78)

Aquis The Home Of 2yo Speed (Bm78)

TAMILAIDE
2017 ex Tamieka (Viscount)
6 wins $248,575
1st

Jameson Irish Whiskey Hcp (C2)

Team Thoroughbred Nsw Mdn

Tursa Grafton Guineas

Fulton Hogan Hcp (C6)

Cascade (Bm72)

Stradbroke Calcutta 9/6 (Bm90)

ADELAIDE'S DIAMOND
2017 ex Showme Thediamonds (Show A Heart)
5 wins $101,005
1st

Amalgamated Waterproofing Mdn

The Perch Coming Soon Hcp (C2)

Campari (Bm65)

(Bm58)

(Bm50)

AIDENABET
2017 ex Looney Lill (Danehill Star)
5 wins $106,780
1st

Lighthouse Plumbing Mdn Hcp

Wymap Transport Hcp (C1)

Electel Services (Bm58)

(Bm55)

Hillery Group (Bm50)

BUBA
2016 ex Kylie (Danehill Dancer)
5 wins $268,600
1st

Peabody Energy Mdn Hcp

New Zealand Bloodstock Hcp-C1

Belle Property Hawkesbury-Bm68

Multiplex & Sleapys Found-Bm68

Vale Alan Swan (Bm64)

SHEILA
2018 ex Itsmycall (Thorn Park)
5 wins $71,135
1st

Aggies Race Day 16/9 (Bm58)

XXXX Gold (Bm66)

Johnsons Mme Mdn Hcp

Leeton Toyota (Bm50)

Mr & Dac (Bm50)

CLIFFS OF MOHER
2016 ex Golden Weekend (Nine Carat)
4 wins $104,070
1st

Team Thoroughbred Mdn Hcp

Calvary Mater Newcastle (Bm64)

The Local Glen Innes (Bm50)

Mannion Drilling (Bm66)

COVERED CALL
2017 ex Charzoo (Redoute's Choice)
4 wins $96,280
1st

Weslo Security Mdn Plate

Elders Goolwa Plate (C1)

Bleasdale Wines (Bm56)

Contract Engineering (Bm58)

DUCHESS ADELE
2016 ex Renaka (Redoute's Choice)
4 wins $138,790
1st

Hanlon Windows Plate (C1)

Goulburn Marketplace Mdn Hcp

Admire Mars At Arrowfield-Bm72

Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage (C2)

OLE OLA
2018 ex Genuine Blonde (Sandpit)
4 wins $108,145
1st

Rockjaw Tours Mdn Plate

Campbell Town Hotel Motel (Bm60)

Ladbrokes Racing Club (Bm64)

Kevin Sharkie (Bm60)

PORT DOUGLAS
2016 ex Itsmycall (Thorn Park)
4 wins $97,366
1st

Players Paradise Grant (C1)

Wagga Gold Cup Carnival Mdn

Cab. Southern Cross Club-Bm65

Hurfords (Bm58)

SOUTHERN NATIVE
2016 ex Coyote Miss (Commands)
4 wins $103,925
1st

O'Donnells Transport Mdn Plate

Bet365 Top Tote Plus Hcp (58)

Rex Gorell Geelong Hcp (C1)

Taxi Network Geelong (Bm64)

UNCLE RUSS
2018 ex Alamonteel (Alamosa)
4 wins $91,925
1st

Seven Mdn Plate

Tab Plate (C2)

T'mba Bathroom Renovations-C1

Oakey Pharmacy (Bm70)

WAYLAID
2017 ex Takemealltheway (Commands)
4 wins $110,220
1st

Middys Mdn Plate

Worklocker Wangaratta Hcp (58)

Commercial Kitchen Co. (Bm65)

Total Tool Burleigh Water-Bm60

ADELAD
2020 ex Elsaray (Red Dazzler)
3 wins $189,750
1st

Events&Entertainment Ctre Mdn

Magic Millions Garden City Guineas

Functions at Tattersall's (Bm70)

ADELINDA
2018 ex General's Sniper (General Nediym)
3 wins $95,922
1st

Allendale Merino Stud Mdn

Noble Real Estate Hcp (C1)

Victor Ludorum At Darley (Bm58)

ADELSUN
2018 ex Ready On Sunday (More Than Ready)
3 wins $55,150
1st

Saddle Up For Spring 24/9 Mdn

Src Ladies Day (Bm58)

Shay Brennan Constr. (Bm58)

ANGEL OF LIGHT
2017 ex Scarletini (Bernardini)
3 wins $146,875
1st

Gg Engineering Mdn Plate

City Beach (Bm64)

Ladbroke It (Bm70)

BREASLEY
2017 ex Watermark (Rainbow Quest)
3 wins $107,855
1st

Coopersmith Group Mdn Plate

Catanach's Jewellers (Bm58)

Neds Hcp (58)

DANZADEL
2017 ex Danzability (Danehill Dancer)
3 wins $193,145
1st

Go Steel Building Products-C2

Kevin Hetherington Mem. Mdn

Go Steel Building Products-C2

EMPIRE GAMES
2016 ex Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice)
3 wins $50,690
1st

Oaks Htls/Resorts & Suites Mdn

(Bm55)

Hcp (Cl B)

JOHN RAMBO
2019 ex Queen Cora (Rothesay)
3 wins $95,023
1st

Russian Camelot 1st Crop Yearlings Selling 2024 @widdenstud Hcp (C1)

Cascade Mdn Plate

Ladbroke It! (Bm68)

KYPREOS
2016 ex Teralani (Danehill Dancer)
3 wins $89,290
1st

Edney Ryan's The Barb (Bm58)

Sth Grafton Ex-Servicemens Mdn

Darren Flindell (Bm64)

LADY ADELAIDE
2018 ex Spanski (Gonski)
3 wins $146,595
1st

Workforcexs Mdn

Ladbrokes Mates Mode (Bm64)

Security 123 (Bm64)

LORD TROPICANA
2016 ex Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock)
3 wins $140,240
1st

Bella Group Services Plate-C1

Watermart Plate (C1)

Sneak Preview (2020) (Bm58)

QUEEN NARDI
2020 ex Demon Queen (Barely A Moment)
3 wins $62,710
1st

Daisy Downs, Greenough Hcp (C2)

Tapdog Cafe Catering Mdn

TABtouch Share My Bet (Bm58+)

THE BIG BIIG
2018 ex Proud And Ready (More Than Ready)
3 wins $55,005
1st

Berry Park Village Midway (Bm64)

Adelaide Hotel Moruya Plate (C1)

Functions @ TEG (Bm64)

ADALEENE
2017 ex Sleeque (Brief Truce)
2 wins $77,260
1st

Iron Jack Australian Lager Mdn

Mc Security Hcp (C2)

ADELAIDE'S LIGHT
2017 ex Cleo's Raine (Redoute's Choice)
2 wins $97,305
1st

Long Weekend Mdn Plate

Tab Venue Mode (Bm64)

AGITA
2020 ex Tramotane (Northern Meteor)
2 wins $61,350
1st

Delta Amidzovski (Bm64)

Satness Horse Of The Year Mdn

AKTOLGALI
2018 ex La Bahia (Grey Swallow)
2 wins $112,625
1st

Smartline Finance Cp

Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58)

BIG TICKET BOY
2018 ex Miss Orielle (Oratorio)
2 wins $52,000
1st

Noosa Heads SLSC (Bm60)

Bnb Development Corp. Mdn

CEFALU
2017 ex Whippy Van (Street Cry)
2 wins $44,110
1st

Zzzfm Mdn Hcp

Richmond Hill Recycling (C1)

CHEVYCHASER
2016 ex Chevovessence (Encosta De Lago)
2 wins $51,520
1st

Greta West Stud Mdn Plate

Tab Venue Mode Plate (C1)

GOOD SOIZE
2017 ex Mountain Dew (Snowland)
2 wins $119,575
1st

Kaboom Concrete Pumping Mdn

Tab The Eagle Way

HARVEY'S WAY
2018 ex Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus)
2 wins $99,570
1st

Charlestown Square Hcp (C1)

De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp

KANALAIDE
2017 ex Star Over Kansas (Starcraft)
2 wins $49,355
1st

Tilt Trays Showcase Mdn

Furneys Stockfeeds (Bm58)

NOBLE EMPRESS
2018 ex War Empress (Buriton)
2 wins $55,780
1st

Tile & Stone Warehouse Mdn Hcp

Rock @ The Races 18/3 Hcp (C1)

OLLIE'S SECRET
2019 ex Don'T Tell Linda (Myboycharlie)
2 wins $101,250
1st

Tjc Ladies Race Day 28/1 Mdn

Zumtobel - APP - Trader Hcp (C1)

PRIDE OF ADELAIDE
2016 ex Miss Montire (Pentire)
2 wins $49,800
1st

New Zealand Bloodstock Mdn

Robert Oatley Wines Hcp (C1)

SEARCHLIGHT
2018 ex Gibberish (Pluck)
2 wins $76,375
1st

Terminus Hotel Quirindi Mdn

Bathurst Glass & Windows (C1)

SECOND HALF
2017 ex Bird Sanctuary (Grand Lodge)
2 wins $48,505
1st

Good Luck Le Melody Mdn Plate

Muswellbrook Ford (Bm58)

THE DENZEL
2017 ex Ooh La La (Duporth)
2 wins $99,730
1st

Memory Of C J Thornton Mdn

Hollydene Estate Wines Hcp (C2)

THE FRINGE
2016 ex Impinge (Generous)
2 wins $66,511
1st

(Bm45)

Gold Cup (Bm55)

UNYIELDING SPIRIT
2017 ex Warm Expectation (Shaft)
2 wins $56,850
1st

Surething Metal Roofing Mdn

Kingsgrove Rsl Club Hcp (C1)

WAIKATO
2017 ex Subtitle (Fastnet Rock)
2 wins $49,675
1st

Tab Mdn Plate

Sky Racing (Bm58)

YET HE MOVES
2019 ex Rock Dreaming (Fastnet Rock)
2 wins $88,475
1st

Greg Withers 60th Birthday Mdn Plate

Planet Plumbing (Bm72)

ADELABELLE
2016 ex Imposingly (Zabeel)
1 win $20,224
1st

The Midfield Group Mdn Plate

AHORSEWITHNONAME
2018 ex Me No Marsh Potato (Street Sense)
1 win SGP$25,023
1st

Singapore Mdn

BE ALERT
2017 ex Sky Alert (Hurricane Sky)
1 win $27,400
1st

Win Network Gippsland Mdn

BOADELLE
2017 ex Simply Boogie (Johar)
1 win $42,385
1st

Tim Aumann Plumbing Mdn Plate

BRUCE ALNAUGHTY
2017 ex Me No Marsh Potato (Street Sense)
1 win SGP$55,406
1st

Singapore Mdn

CHAPPELLI
2018 ex Tramotane (Northern Meteor)
1 win $72,580
1st

Hannah Gardner 21 Mdn Plate

CHURCH TOWN
2019 ex Gossamer (Northern Meteor)
1 win $24,100
1st

Get Kosciuszko Tickets Mdn

COSMIC LAD
2020 ex Halimede (Starcraft)
1 win $35,725
1st

Porter Hire Hcp (C1)

CRY CRY BABY
2019 ex Image Dancer (Danehill Dancer)
1 win $27,000
1st

Creaser Constructions Mdn

CYGNET RIVER
2019 ex Procida (Danehill Dancer)
1 win $29,560
1st

XXXX Dry Mdn Plate

DEE'S DELIGHT
2017 ex True Jeune (Jeune)
1 win $22,780
1st

Dvm Workwear & Embroidery Mdn

DELILEO
2016 ex Concluding (Kenny's Best Pal)
1 win $38,000
1st

Blg Business Advisers Mdn Hcp

DYNAMIC ARTIST
2019 ex Chase The Wind (Bel Esprit)
1 win $19,575
1st

Muswellbrook Coal Mdn Plate

FLINDERS
2016 ex Pentimento (Elusive Quality)
1 win $71,215
1st

Darley Stallions Mdn Hcp

FUDGE
2019 ex Play Suit (Al Maher)
1 win $28,250
1st

Stitching Sisters Narooma Mdn Plate

GOLD SERENADE
2017 ex Gothic Gold (Tiger Hill)
1 win $38,870
1st

Crystalite Design Mdn Plate

HYPERLINK
2016 ex Subtitle (Fastnet Rock)
1 win $25,565
1st

Settlers Inn Mdn Plate

JIGGLER
2018 ex Kissame Mucho (Fastnet Rock)
1 win $22,905
1st

Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp

JOHNNY KARATE
2017 ex Lady Spitfire (Bel Esprit)
1 win $18,785
1st

Cassign Mdn Plate

LAUGHING JOE
2016 ex Mango Mojito (Rock Of Gibraltar)
1 win $13,350
1st

Jh Penfold Mdn Plate

LAURIE BLUE
2019 ex Cassie's Favourite (Carnegie)
1 win $39,457
1st

Work Armour Solutions Mdn Plate

LIGHT'S VISION
2017 ex Kim Heaven (Shamardal)
1 win $22,650
1st

Wattle Range Council Mdn Plate

LUCKY BRIZ
2018 ex Could Be Lucky (Lion Heart)
1 win $24,510
1st

TAB Mdn Plate

LUCKY JESS
2020 ex Jessica's Pride (Foxwedge)
1 win $25,650
1st

Back On Track 9 December Mdn Plate

MAATSUYKER
2018 ex Los Feliz (Shamardal)
1 win $59,805
1st

Festival Hire Mdn Plate

MO'S STASH
2018 ex Romantic Lady (Danzero)
1 win $25,875
1st

Power Mdn Plate

MOVE BEYOND
2018 ex Miss Mackenzie (Duporth)
1 win $15,255
1st

Hcp (Cl B)

PORT ADELAIDE
2017 ex Port elizabeth (Danehill dancer)
1 win GBP
1st

South Africa All To Come Maiden Plate

PORTAFORTUNA
2016 ex Lucky Stone (Cape Cross)
1 win $40,850
1st

Vale Tommy Raudonikis Mdn

POTAMIANOS
2016 ex Tivoli Dancer (Pins)
1 win $18,100
1st

Joe Mason Memorial Plate (C1)

RABTAT
2019 ex I'M Wicked (More Than Ready)
1 win $42,900
1st

Atlas Event & Party Hire Mdn

REGINA'S GIRL
2019 ex Diva Regina (Pluck)
1 win $35,987
1st

Rhm Consulting Engineers Mdn Hcp

SENNAPROST
2018 ex Monaco Girl (Monaco Consul)
1 win $50,200
1st

New Zealand Bloodstock Mdn Hcp

SOLAROSA
2018 ex Solar By Panels (Red Dazzler)
1 win $55,145
1st

Book A Xmas R'day Marquee (C1)

STAR OF ADELAIDE
2018 ex Envolee (Nuclear Freeze)
1 win $15,400
1st

Lvtc Pship Winner M Currie Mdn

SUPER SALSA
2018 ex Secret Salsa (Bletchley Park)
1 win $12,788
1st

Ryde Bldg Co. Leading Appr Mdn

THAILAND
2017 ex Aziani (Fasliyev)
1 win $81,695
1st

Hollydene Estate Wines Mdn Hcp

TODWICK
2016 ex Star Meteor (Northern Meteor)
1 win $33,690
1st

Gosford It Mdn Plate

TUDOR CATHEDRALS
2017 ex Lady Tudor (Fusaichi Pegasus)
1 win $28,600
1st

Lawrence Cup Calcutta 25 November Mdn Plate

VENTUROUS
2018 ex Skybound (Mossman)
1 win $28,685
1st

The Barn Family Restaurant Mdn Plate

YUFCALLEDCHARLIE
2017 ex Rose Amour (Tiger Hill)
1 win $23,140
1st

Northern Insurance Sol. Mdn