Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
Jul 20 - Morphettville Parks:
LR
1400m
Westport
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jul 6 - Flemington:
LR
1600m
Fabulanski
(
Polanski
)
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1400m
Kordia
(
Epaulette
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Diamond Thunder
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Jun 1 - Doomben:
LR
1630m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
May 18 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Perudo
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
May 11 - Caulfield:
LR
1200m
Missile Mantra
(
Smart Missile
)
May 11 - Scone:
LR
1100m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
May 4 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Absolute Flirt
(
Stratum
)
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1000m
Jagged Edge
(
Better Than Ready
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Chaillot
(
Testa Rossa
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
Apr 13 - Randwick:
LR
1600m
Power Scheme
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Mar 23 - Ascot:
LR
1100m
Beethoven
(
Helmet
)
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Cheer Leader
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 9 - Ascot:
LR
1000m
Prim And Proper
(
Alfred Nobel
(IRE))
Mar 2 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
Mockery
(
Verrazano
(USA))
Mar 2 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Lady Naturaliste
(
Choisir
)
Feb 16 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Feb 13 - Launceston:
LR
1200m
Mystical Pursuit
(
Needs Further
)
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
LR
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jan 27 - Hobart:
LR
1100m
Mystical Pursuit
(
Needs Further
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
LR
1110m
Better Reflection
(
Better Than Ready
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
LR
1110m
The Odyssey
(
Better Than Ready
)
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
LR
1000m
Steal My Kisses
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
Champagne Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Oct 6 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
Unite And Conquer
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
ATC BREEDERS' PLATE
Gr3
1000m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
ATC CANONBURY STAKES
Gr3
1100m
McLaren
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 23 - Ascot:
ATC GIMCRACK ST
Gr3
1100m
Rio Del Mar
(
Magnus
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC KINDERGARTEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC PAGO PAGO STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Tenley
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
ATC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Time To Reign
(
Time For War
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC SKYLINE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
ATC T L BAILLIEU HCP
Gr3
1400m
Bellevue Hill
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Yes Yes Yes
(
Rubick
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
ATC WIDDEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Amercement
(
Lonhro
)
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
BRC B J MCLACHLAN STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Sun City
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 11 - Doomben:
BRC CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC
Gr2
1200m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
BRC J J ATKINS
Gr1
1600m
Prince Fawaz
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
BRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Strasbourg
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 10 - Canberra:
CRC BLACK OPAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Pin Sec
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
GCTC KEN RUSSELL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Stronger
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C & G)
Gr3
1100m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (F)
Gr2
1100m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (F)
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
MRC CHAIRMAN'S STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
SAJC BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Kooweerup
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
SAJC NATIONAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
SAJC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville Parks:
SAJC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATE
Gr3
1000m
Vinicunca
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
VRC OTTAWA STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Bella Rosa
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
VRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Ready Set Sail
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
WATC GIMCRACK STAKES
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
WATC KARRAKATTA PLATE
Gr2
1200m
Dig Deep
(
Deep Field
)
History
Apr 19 - Ascot:
WATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Tinsnip
(
Snippetson
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015