Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Alassio
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Aliferous
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Amercement
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 16 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Amphitrite
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Hungerford Wines Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Aramayo
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
History
Dec 15 - Ascot:
Glenroy Chaff-Aj Scahill Stake
Gr3
1400m
Arcadia Prince
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 17 - Ascot:
D Grays-W.A. Champion (F)
Gr3
1600m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 27 - Hawkesbury:
Livamol Hawkesbury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Archedemus
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Birthday Card Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Ts Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Oct 6 - Flemington:
The Bart Cummings
Gr3
2500m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Kingston Town Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Jun 29 - Sunshine Coast:
Tab Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Baccarat Baby
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Bumble Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Bella Rosa
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Bellevue Hill
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Best Of Days
(GB)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Roses Stks
Gr3
1100m
Bleu Roche
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 2 - Morphettville:
Lord Reims Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Bondeiger
(
War Pass
(USA))
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Boomsara
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
S George & Sons W J Healy Stks
Gr3
1200m
Brave Song
(
Your Song
)
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Sharp Elec. Newcastle Cup
Gr3
2300m
Carzoff
(FR)
(
Zoffany
(IRE))
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F)
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jan 5 - Ascot:
Mrs Mac's La Trice Classic
Gr3
1800m
Celebrity Dream
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Charge
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 11 - Scone:
Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Con Te Partiro
(USA)
(
Scat Daddy
(USA))
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Kevin Heffernan Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Cool Passion
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
Gr3
1400m
Cool Passion
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Crack The Code
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
Mrc Everest Series The Heath
Gr3
1100m
Crystal Dreamer
(
Stratum
)
History
Nov 3 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks
Gr3
1000m
Dainty Tess
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Aug 17 - Morphettville:
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Mar 30 - Ascot:
W A Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Dark Choice
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
Heineken 3 Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2032m
Declarationofheart
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Show County Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Deprive
(
Denman
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Despatch
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Furphy Sprint
Gr3
1100m
Divine Quality
(
Sepoy
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 10 - Flemington:
Derucci Chatham Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 17 - Ascot:
Hosemasters-Colonel Reeves
Gr3
1100m
Durendal
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Feb 27 - Launceston:
Tab Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Eastender
(
Tickets
)
History
Feb 10 - Hobart:
Tab Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Eastender
(
Tickets
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Canadian Club Maurice McCarten
Gr3
1100m
Easy Eddie
(
Super Easy
(NZ))
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Eckstein
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 22 - Moonee Valley:
Crown Resort Typhoon Tracy Stk
Gr3
1200m
Embrace Me
(NZ)
(
Shamexpress
(NZ))
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
San Domenico
Gr3
1100m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
Robert/Fay Gerard R A Lee Stks
Gr3
1600m
Fastnet Tempest
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Nov 17 - Ascot:
R.J. Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Freo
(
Izmir
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Mullins Grand Prix Stakes
Gr3
2200m
Fun Fact
(
The Factor
(USA))
History
Jun 29 - Belmont Park:
D'Orsogna-Strickland Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 1 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 3 - Ascot:
Sth African Airways-Asian Beau
Gr3
1400m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 15 - Belmont Park:
Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Gatting
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
Fujitsu Gen. Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1600m
Gem Song
(
Your Song
)
History
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
Aquis Farm Eskimo Prince Stks
Gr3
1200m
Gem Song
(
Your Song
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Japan Racing Association Plate
Gr3
2000m
Grey Lion
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Hughes Limousines R N Irwin
Gr3
1100m
Hard Empire
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Ted Baker Ladies' Day Vase
Gr3
1600m
I Am A Star
(NZ)
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-C&G
Gr3
1100m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 6 - Randwick:
Angst Stakes
Gr3
1600m
I Am Serious
(
Choisir
)
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Summoned Stakes
Gr3
1500m
I'm A Princess
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Dec 1 - Doomben:
Tab George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
I'm A Rippa
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Apr 27 - Hawkesbury:
Killahy Eq. Hawkesbury Crown
Gr3
1300m
Irithea
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 10 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Jaameh
(IRE)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Jamaican Rain
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Harrolds Magic Night Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
T Howe Printing Breeder's Stks
Gr3
1200m
Kooweerup
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stks
Gr3
1400m
Laburnum
(
Denman
)
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
Tab Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Lady Cosmology
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2000m
Le Juge
(IRE)
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
M&J Chickens National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
History
Feb 8 - Hobart:
Seppelt Bow Mistress
Gr3
1200m
Life On The Wire
(
Pluck
(USA))
History
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 20 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Man Booker
(
Discorsi
)
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Mask Of Time
(IRE)
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
McLaren
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Pro Star Ent. Scarborough Stks
Gr3
1200m
Meryl
(
Epaulette
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
N.E. Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
Midterm
(GB)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Nuturf Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1400m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
History
Apr 27 - Hawkesbury:
Blacktown Wrks Hawkbury Gneas
Gr3
1400m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
History
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Auraria Stks
Gr3
1800m
Mirette
(
Unencumbered
)
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Jra Trophy
Gr3
2400m
Miss Admiration
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Pfd Food Serv. Doncaster Prel.
Gr3
1500m
Mister Sea Wolf
(IRE)
(
Amadeus Wolf
(GB))
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Toy Show Qlty
Gr3
1100m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Moor Gait
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
History
Oct 13 - Randwick:
360 Dmg Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Moss 'n' Dale
(NZ)
(
Castledale
(IRE))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
P J Bell
Gr3
1200m
Multaja
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Dec 1 - Rosehill:
Festival Stakes
Gr3
1500m
My Nordic Hero
(GB)
(
Archipenko
(USA))
History
Sep 30 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Gneas Prel
Gr3
1400m
Native Soldier
(
Sepoy
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Teed Up Tours Aspiration Qlty
Gr3
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Australian B'stock Cameron Hcp
Gr3
1500m
New Tipperary
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 22 - Caulfield:
Foundation Cup
Gr3
2000m
Night's Watch
(NZ)
(
Redwood
(GB))
History
Jul 13 - Caulfield:
Sir John Monash Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Oak Door
(
Commands
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green Lord Mayor's Cup
Gr3
1600m
Order Again
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Frances Tressady Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Oregon's Day
(
Domesday
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Pennino
(
Easy Rocking
)
History
Oct 13 - Randwick:
Sydney Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 10 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Pin Sec
(
Lonhro
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
Moet & Chandon Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Apr 20 - Caulfield:
Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Plein Ciel
(GER)
(
Mamool
(IRE))
History
Mar 15 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kg Classic
Gr3
1600m
Pohutukawa
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Lexus Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Prince Of Arran
(GB)
(
Shirocco
(GER))
History
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Bellmaine Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Princess Of Queens
(
Magnus
)
History
Mar 8 - Newcastle:
Suez Newcastle Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Princess Posh
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Newcastle:
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Princess Posh
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Purple Sector
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
The Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Ready Set Sail
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Oct 31 - Bendigo:
Jayco Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Red Alto
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Sky High Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Red Cardinal
(IRE)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 20 - Randwick:
Nivison
Gr3
1200m
Resin
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Rio Del Mar
(
Magnus
)
History
May 5 - Northam:
Northam Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Rock Magic
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 24 - Geelong:
Bet365 Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Runaway
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Grinders Coffee Roasters Stks
Gr3
1300m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Jul 27 - Caulfield:
Big Screen Co Bletchingly Stks
Gr3
1200m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Epona Stakes
Gr3
1900m
Semari
(NZ)
(
Sebring
)
History
Dec 28 - Gosford:
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Sexy Eyes
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville Parks:
Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Powerflo Solutions Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Shoko
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 15 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Siege Of Quebec
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sircconi
(
Nicconi
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
E-Group Security Star Kingdom
Gr3
1200m
Siren's Fury
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Aug 10 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
So Si Bon
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Schweppervescence Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Spanish Reef
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 20 - Caulfield:
Victoria Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic
Gr3
1200m
Stronger
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
M M B.J. McLachlan Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sun City
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Bisley W'wear Neville Sellwood
Gr3
2000m
Taikomochi
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Tally
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Terbium
(
Terango
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Eva Air Premier's Cup
Gr3
2200m
The Candy Man
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Frank Packer
Gr3
2000m
The Chosen One
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 16 - Flemington:
Cs Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
The Inevitable
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Sep 28 - Moonee Valley:
Drinkwise Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
The Taj Mahal
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Classic
Gr3
2000m
Thinkin' Big
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 22 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Thinkin' Big
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tin Hat
(
Helmet
)
History
Apr 19 - Ascot:
Montague - W.A. Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Tinsnip
(
Snippetson
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Up And Coming Qlty
Gr3
1300m
True Detective
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Feb 27 - Launceston:
Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Twitchy Frank
(
Choisir
)
History
May 18 - Doomben:
Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
Tyzone
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
Dominant Queens Cup
Gr3
2500m
Valac
(IRE)
(
Dark Angel
(IRE))
History
Oct 20 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Vinicunca
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Violate
(
Sebring
)
History
May 18 - Ascot:
D'Orsogna Family-Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Vital Silver
(
Wanted
)
History
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
Lazy Yak Tattersall's Cup
Gr3
3000m
Vow And Declare
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Wenona Girl Quality
Gr3
1200m
Winter Bride
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Cape Grim Beef Steaks
Gr3
1200m
Winter Bride
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 22 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Winter Bride
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
Premier's Cup
Gr3
1900m
Wu Gok
(
Sebring
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015