Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
ATC ALL AGED STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN OAKS
Gr1
2400m
Unforgotten
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
ATC CANTERBURY STAKES
Gr1
1300m
Happy Clapper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Seabrook
(NZ)
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
ATC CHIPPING NORTON STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
ATC DONCASTER HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Happy Clapper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC EPSOM HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Happy Clapper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC FLIGHT STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
ATC GEORGE MAIN STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
ATC GEORGE RYDER STAKES
Gr1
1500m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Estijaab
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
ATC HE TANCRED STAKES
Gr1
2400m
Almandin
(GER)
(
Monsun
(GER))
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
ATC QUEEN OF THE TURF
Gr1
1600m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
ATC RANDWICK GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
ATC RANVET STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Gailo Chop
(FR)
(
Deportivo
(GB))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
ATC ROSEHILL GUINEAS
Gr1
2000m
D'Argento
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
ATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
El Dorado Dreaming
(
Ilovethiscity
)
History
Oct 7 - Randwick:
ATC SPRING CHAMPION STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
ATC STORM QUEEN STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Hiyaam
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
ATC SURROUND STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
ATC SYDNEY CUP
Gr1
3200m
Who Shot Thebarman
(NZ)
(
Yamanin Vital
(NZ))
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
ATC TAD KENNEDY STAKES
Gr1
1500m
Daysee Doom
(
Domesday
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
ATC THE GALAXY
Gr1
1100m
In Her Time
(
Time Thief
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
ATC THE METROPOLITAN
Gr1
2400m
Foundry
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
ATC TJ SMITH STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN 10,000
Gr1
1350m
Impending
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN 10,000
Gr1
1200m
English
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
May 19 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN CUP
Gr1
2000m
Comin' Through
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
BRC J J ATKINS
Gr1
1600m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
BRC QUEENSLAND DERBY
Gr1
2200m
Dark Dream
(
All American
)
History
May 26 - Doomben:
BRC QUEENSLAND OAKS
Gr1
2200m
Youngstar
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Jun 9 - Doomben:
BRC STRADBROKE HCP
Gr1
1350m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
MRC C.F. ORR STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Hartnell
(GB)
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD CUP
Gr1
2400m
Boom Time
(
Flying Spur
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Mighty Boss
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Gailo Chop
(FR)
(
Deportivo
(GB))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
MRC FUTURITY STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Brave Smash
(JPN)
(
Tosen Phantom
(JPN))
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
MRC INVITATION STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
MRC MEMSIE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Vega Magic
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
MRC OAKLEIGH PLATE
Gr1
1100m
Russian Revolution
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Aloisia
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
MRC TOORAK HANDICAP
Gr1
1600m
Tosen Stardom
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
MRC UNDERWOOD STAKES
Gr1
1800m
Bonneval
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC A J MOIR STAKES
Gr1
1000m
She Will Reign
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MANIKATO STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC W.S. COX PLATE
Gr1
2040m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Hellbent
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
NJC NEWMARKET HANDICAP
Gr1
1200m
Redkirk Warrior
(GB)
(
Notnowcato
(GB))
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
SAJC AUSTRALASIAN OAKS
Gr1
2000m
Sopressa
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
SAJC GOODWOOD HANDICAP
Gr1
1200m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
SAJC ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Jun 23 - Doomben:
TATT'S QLD WINTER STAKES
Gr1
1350m
Prompt Response
(
Beneteau
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
VRC ASCOT VALE STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Merchant Navy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN CUP
Gr1
2000m
Harlem
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
VRC CANTALA STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Shillelagh
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
VRC EMPIRE ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
VRC LIGHTNING STAKES
Gr1
1000m
Redkirk Warrior
(GB)
(
Notnowcato
(GB))
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
VRC MACKINNON STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Tosen Stardom
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Sep 16 - Flemington:
VRC MAKYBE DIVA STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Humidor
(NZ)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC MELBOURNE CUP
Gr1
3200m
Rekindling
(GB)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
VRC OAKS
Gr1
2500m
Pinot
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
VRC QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
VRC TURNBULL STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA RACING CLUB STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Dec 9 - Ascot:
WATC KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC
Gr1
1800m
Pounamu
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Nov 25 - Ascot:
WATC RAILWAY STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Great Shot
(
Magnus
)
History
Dec 2 - Ascot:
WATC WINTERBOTTOM STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Viddora
(
I Am Invincible
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015