Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
Dec 8 - Trentham:
Gr1
1600m
Danzdanzdance
(AUS)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
Gr1
1600m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
Gr1
1600m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Gr1
2040m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Hastings:
Gr1
1600m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Sep 1 - Hastings:
Gr1
1400m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Apr 7 - Te Aroha:
Gr1
1600m
Miss Wilson
(AUS)
(
Stratum
(AUS))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Gr1
1400m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Gr1
2400m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 10 - Ellerslie:
Gr1
3200m
Ladies First
(
Dylan Thomas
(IRE))
Mar 10 - Ellerslie:
Gr1
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Mar 10 - Ellerslie:
Gr1
1200m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Gr1
2400m
Vin De Dance
(
Roc De Cambes
)
Feb 24 - Hastings:
Gr1
1600m
Devise
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Gr1
1400m
Start Wondering
(
Eighth Wonder
)
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Gr1
2000m
Lizzie L'amour
(
Zabeel
)
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Gr1
1200m
Enzo's Lad
(AUS)
(
Testa Rossa
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Gr1
1600m
Stolen Dance
(
Alamosa
)
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Gr1
1600m
Age Of Fire
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Gr1
1200m
Volpe Veloce
(AUS)
(
Foxwedge
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Gr1
2000m
Authentic Paddy
(
Howbaddouwantit
(USA))
Dec 9 - Trentham:
Gr1
1600m
Kawi
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
Gr2
1600m
Belle Du Nord
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
Gr2
1400m
Bisou Bisou
(AUS)
(
Shaft
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Tauranga:
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Gr2
1600m
Te Akau Shark
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Oct 22 - Te Rapa:
Gr2
1400m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Gr2
1400m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Aug 18 - Te Rapa:
Gr2
1200m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Apr 28 - Te Rapa:
Gr2
2000m
Our Abbadean
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Gr2
1600m
Megablast
(
Shinko King
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Gr2
2100m
Azaboy
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Gr2
2000m
Our Abbadean
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
Mar 24 - Matamata:
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Gr2
1400m
Scott Base
(
Dalghar
(FR))
Feb 24 - Matamata:
Gr2
1200m
Spanish Whisper
(AUS)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Feb 17 - Ellerslie:
Gr2
2100m
On The Rocks
(
Alamosa
)
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Gr2
2000m
Dijon Bleu
(
Burgundy
)
Feb 6 - Te Rapa:
Gr2
2000m
Xbox
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Gr2
1400m
Thee Auld Floozie
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Gr2
1600m
Demonetization
(AUS)
(
All Too Hard
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Gr2
2400m
Zacada
(
Zabeel
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Gr2
1600m
Coldplay
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Gr2
2000m
Hello It's Me
(
Darci Brahma
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Gr2
1600m
Contessa Vanessa
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Dec 23 - Awapuni:
Gr2
1400m
Splurge
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
Gr2
1600m
Lizzie L'amour
(
Zabeel
)
Dec 9 - Trentham:
Gr2
1200m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Dec 15 - Awapuni:
Gr3
1550m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
Gr3
1400m
Sultan Of Swing
(
Bachelor Duke
(USA))
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
Gr3
2400m
Mongolian Marshal
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Dec 8 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
1400m
Spirits Aubeer
(AUS)
(
Spirit Of Boom
(AUS))
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
1600m
Love Affair
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Gr3
1600m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
Gr3
2100m
Igraine
(GER)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
Gr3
3200m
Bizzwinkle
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Gr3
1200m
Prince Oz
(
O'Reilly
)
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Gr3
1400m
Kiwi Ida
(AUS)
(
Squamosa
(AUS))
Nov 6 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Oct 27 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
1400m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Trentham:
Gr3
1600m
Dark Princess
(
Cape Blanco
(IRE))
Oct 20 - Arawa Park:
Gr3
1215m
Volks Lightning
(
Volksraad
(GB))
Oct 20 - Ashburton:
Gr3
1400m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Oct 13 - Hawera:
Gr3
1400m
Nicoletta
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Gr3
1400m
Te Akau Shark
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Sep 22 - Hastings:
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Sep 15 - Awapuni:
Gr3
1550m
She's Poppy
(
Alamosa
)
Aug 4 - Riccarton Park:
Gr3
1600m
Platinum Command
(
Red Giant
(USA))
May 12 - Arawa Park:
Gr3
1400m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
Apr 28 - Te Rapa:
Gr3
1200m
Power O'Hata
(
Power
(GB))
Apr 21 - Riccarton Park:
Gr3
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Apr 6 - Awapuni:
Gr3
2000m
China Star
(
Chinese Dragon
(USA))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Gr3
2000m
High Sherrif
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Mar 24 - Riccarton Park:
Gr3
1600m
La Fille En Jeu
(
Mettre En Jeu
)
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Gr3
1600m
Montoya Star
(AUS)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
1200m
Julius
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
2100m
Contessa Vanessa
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Mar 1 - Hastings:
Gr3
2100m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 24 - Matamata:
Gr3
1200m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 3 - Pukekura Raceway:
Gr3
1200m
Bit Lippy
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Feb 3 - Pukekura Raceway:
Gr3
1800m
Beefeater
(
Alamosa
)
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
Gr3
1600m
Tommy Tucker
(
Gallant Guru
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
2400m
Charles Road
(AUS)
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
1200m
Julius
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
1200m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Gr3
1600m
Dijon Bleu
(
Burgundy
)
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Gr3
3200m
Magic Chai
(AUS)
(
Magic Albert
(AUS))
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Gr3
2100m
Von Tunzelman
(
Zabeel
)
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Gr3
1600m
Wait A Sec
(
Postponed
(USA))
Dec 23 - Awapuni:
Gr3
2100m
Clarify
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Awapuni:
Gr3
1550m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
Gr3
1400m
Royal Success
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
Gr3
2400m
Five To Midnight
(
Domesday
(AUS))
Dec 9 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
1400m
Spring Heat
(AUS)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Dec 16 - Ellerslie:
LR
2100m
Cutadeel
(AUS)
(
Dundeel
)
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
LR
1500m
Espresso Martini
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Dec 1 - Wanganui:
LR
2040m
Glory Days
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
LR
1200m
Gift Of Power
(
Power
(GB))
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
LR
1100m
Bostonian
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
LR
1100m
Bavella
(AUS)
(
Snitzel
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
LR
1000m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
LR
2500m
Dee And Gee
(
Darci Brahma
)
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
LR
1000m
Casaquinman
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 10 - Te Rapa:
LR
1200m
Indecision
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 3 - Awapuni:
LR
2100m
Five To Midnight
(
Domesday
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Riccarton Park:
LR
2000m
Swing Note
(AUS)
(
Encosta De Lago
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Riccarton Park:
LR
1600m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Trentham:
LR
1000m
Exuberant
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 20 - Arawa Park:
LR
1950m
Peso
(
Colombia
)
Oct 13 - Matamata:
LR
1600m
Deals In Heels
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Sep 23 - Pukekohe Park:
LR
1600m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
Sep 22 - Riccarton Park:
LR
1200m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
LR
1340m
Bobby Dazzler
(
Zed
)
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
LR
1200m
Peaceful
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Sep 1 - Hastings:
LR
1200m
Cyber Attack
(
Shamexpress
)
Jul 28 - Awapuni:
LR
1200m
Atenartin
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Jun 23 - Tauranga:
LR
1400m
New York Minute
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Jun 2 - Wanganui:
LR
1590m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
Jun 2 - Wanganui:
LR
1200m
London Express
(
Shamexpress
)
May 19 - Awapuni:
LR
1550m
She's Poppy
(
Alamosa
)
May 12 - Arawa Park:
LR
2200m
Highlad
(AUS)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
May 5 - Riccarton Park:
LR
1400m
Fascinate
(
Falkirk
)
May 5 - Te Rapa:
LR
1100m
Santa Catarina
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 25 - Awapuni:
LR
1550m
Ruby Armani
(
Makfi
(GB))
Apr 21 - Riccarton Park:
LR
2000m
Courte Zarindi
(
Any Suggestion
(AUS))
Apr 14 - Hastings:
LR
1200m
Indecision
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Apr 14 - Hastings:
LR
2200m
Richie McHorse
(
Redoute's Choice
(AUS))
Apr 7 - Riccarton Park:
LR
1600m
Respin
(
Power
(GB))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
LR
1400m
Magnum
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Mar 31 - Riverton:
LR
2147m
The Gordonian
(
Remind
(USA))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
LR
1200m
Ferrando
(
Fast 'n' Famous
(AUS))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
LR
2500m
Daytona Red
(
Sebring
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
LR
1300m
Astor
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Mar 3 - Wingatui:
LR
1400m
Courte Zarindi
(
Any Suggestion
(AUS))
Feb 24 - Matamata:
LR
2000m
Show The World
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Feb 17 - Ascot Park:
LR
1600m
Global Thinking
(AUS)
(
So You Think
)
Feb 6 - Tauherenikau:
LR
1600m
Darscape Princess
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 3 - Pukekura Raceway:
LR
1800m
Treasure
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
LR
2400m
Pendleton
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
LR
1500m
Excelleration
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
LR
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
LR
1600m
Scott Base
(
Dalghar
(FR))
Jan 27 - Riccarton Park:
LR
1400m
Boots 'n' All
(
Perfectly Ready
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Gore:
LR
1335m
Excelleration
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Jan 7 - Awapuni:
LR
2100m
Seraphim
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Dec 28 - Timaru:
LR
1600m
Kolonel Kev
(
Darci Brahma
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
LR
1200m
Savile Row
(
Makfi
(GB))
Dec 26 - Wingatui:
LR
1200m
Starvoia
(AUS)
(
Starcraft
)
Dec 17 - Ellerslie:
LR
2100m
Formidable
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Gr3
1200m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Apr 7 - Riccarton Park:
LR
1600m
La Fille En Jeu
(
Mettre En Jeu
)
History
Dec 8 - Trentham:
ATC CHALLENGE STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Aotea Lad
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
History
Jun 9 - Te Rapa:
MRC FUTURITY STAKES
LR
1400m
Peaceful
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
History
May 5 - Riccarton Park:
MVRC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
LR
1200m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
History
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
MVRC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
LR
1600m
Rubira
(AUS)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Sep 15 - Ruakaka:
SAJC BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015