Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks
Gr1
2000m
Addeybb
(IRE)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Addeybb
(IRE)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Neds C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Kennedy Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
Optic White Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
L'brokes Sir Rupert Clarke
Gr1
1400m
Begood Toya Mother
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Tab Classic - Robert Sangster
Gr1
1200m
Bella Vella
(
Commands
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Black Heart Bart
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Cape Of Good Hope
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
The Star Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
Come Play With Me
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Coolmore Legacy Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Con Te Partiro
(USA)
(
Scat Daddy
(USA))
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Con Te Partiro
(USA)
(
Scat Daddy
(USA))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
George Ryder Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Schweppes Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Etah James
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Farnan
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Kennedy Cantala
Gr1
1600m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Tab Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Darley Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Makybe Diva
Gr1
1600m
Gatting
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
Black Caviar Lightning
Gr1
1000m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Nov 30 - Ascot:
Winterbottom Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
City Tattersalls Club Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
Dec 7 - Ascot:
M.Mil.-Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
King's Legacy
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
King's Legacy
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Tab Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Kings Will Dream
(IRE)
(
Casamento
(IRE))
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Tab Epsom
Gr1
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Keogh Homes William Reid Stks
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 25 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes W S Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Lys Gracieux
(JPN)
(
Heart's Cry
(JPN))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Seppelt Mackinnon Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Magic Wand
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Empire Rose Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Melody Belle
(NZ)
(
Commands
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Stella Artois Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Mer De Glace
(JPN)
(
Rulership
(JPN))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Tab T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Darley Sprint Classic
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
Gr1
1000m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
The Star Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Bentley Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Nov 23 - Ascot:
Kirin-Railway Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
XXXX Dry J J Atkins
Gr1
1400m
Rothfire
(
Rothesay
)
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
Tab South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Winx Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Samadoubt
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
N.Z. Bloodstock Memsie Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Tagaloa
(
Lord Kanaloa
(JPN))
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Tab Chipping Norton Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Te Akau Shark
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Canterbury Stakes
Gr1
1300m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Schweppes - Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Toffee Tongue
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
The Furphy Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Tyzone
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Tancred Stakes
Gr1
2400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Lexus Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Vow And Declare
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015