Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Johnny Get Angry
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Empire Rose Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Kennedy Cantala
Gr1
1600m
Yulong Prince
(SAF)
(
Gimmethegreenlight
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Sir Dragonet
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Neds Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Odeum
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Mr Quickie
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Epsom Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
The Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
Mirage Dancer
(GB)
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
Gr1
1000m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Fujitsu George Main Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Makybe Diva
Gr1
1600m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Magic Millions Memsie Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Winx Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Tyzone
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
XXXX Dry J J Atkins
Gr1
1400m
Rothfire
(
Rothesay
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
The Furphy Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
Tab South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Schweppes - Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Toffee Tongue
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Tab Classic - Robert Sangster
Gr1
1200m
Bella Vella
(
Commands
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
King's Legacy
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Coolmore Legacy Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Con Te Partiro
(USA)
(
Scat Daddy
(USA))
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks
Gr1
2000m
Addeybb
(IRE)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Schweppes Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Etah James
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
The Star Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Bentley Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
King's Legacy
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Tab T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
The Star Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Tancred Stakes
Gr1
2400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
City Tattersalls Club Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
George Ryder Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Farnan
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Addeybb
(IRE)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Keogh Homes William Reid Stks
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Con Te Partiro
(USA)
(
Scat Daddy
(USA))
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Tab Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Canterbury Stakes
Gr1
1300m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Kennedy Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Tab Chipping Norton Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Te Akau Shark
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Tagaloa
(
Lord Kanaloa
(JPN))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
Black Caviar Lightning
Gr1
1000m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Neds C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Dec 7 - Ascot:
M.Mil.-Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
History
Nov 30 - Ascot:
Winterbottom Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Nov 23 - Ascot:
Kirin-Railway Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Darley Sprint Classic
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Seppelt Mackinnon Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Magic Wand
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Lexus Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Vow And Declare
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Empire Rose Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Melody Belle
(NZ)
(
Commands
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Kennedy Cantala
Gr1
1600m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes W S Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Lys Gracieux
(JPN)
(
Heart's Cry
(JPN))
History
Oct 25 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015