Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jan 20 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Launceston Gneas
LR
2100m
Swoop Dog
(
Husson
(ARG))
Jan 8 - Launceston:
Unique Doors/Windows Tas Gneas
LR
1600m
Swoop Dog
(
Husson
(ARG))
Dec 29 - Gosford:
Sneddon Bros Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
Dec 19 - Doomben:
Hellbent Gold Edition
LR
1200m
Isotope
(
Deep Field
)
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
Kissonallforcheeks
(
Written Tycoon
)
Dec 5 - Doomben:
Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Isotope
(
Deep Field
)
Nov 28 - Moonee Valley:
McKenzie Stakes
LR
1200m
Ocean Beyond
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Chantorque
(
War Chant
(USA))
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Joy Holt Twilight Glow Stakes
LR
1400m
Hindaam
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Nov 7 - Ascot:
Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
Kallaroo
(
All American
)
Nov 7 - Flemington:
The Amanda Elliott
LR
1400m
Shelby Cobra
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Nov 3 - Ascot:
Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Snickerdoodledandy
(
Snitzel
)
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Tab Trophy
LR
1800m
Ain'tnodeeldun
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Nov 3 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Stks
LR
1400m
No Restriction
(
Unencumbered
)
Oct 24 - Ascot:
Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Magical Dream
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
La Mexicana
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 24 - Randwick:
Amd Brian Crowley Stakes
LR
1200m
The Bopper
(
Nicconi
)
Oct 21 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Confrontational
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Endanger
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Oct 17 - Randwick:
Tresemme Reginald Allen Qlty
LR
1400m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
Oct 10 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Ain'tnodeeldun
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Poseidon Stakes
LR
1100m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Super Impose Stks
LR
1800m
Khoekhoe
(
Turffontein
)
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Wild Ruler
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
J Moloney Stks For Pinchapoo
LR
1400m
Odeum
(
Written Tycoon
)
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Exford Plate
LR
1400m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Dulcify Qlty
LR
1500m
Mo'unga
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Ready2race Atlantic Jewel
LR
1200m
Night Raid
(
Vancouver
)
Aug 8 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Rosebud
LR
1100m
Anders
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jul 25 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Jul 18 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Cousin Ivan
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
Jun 20 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 20 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Front Page
(
Magnus
)
Jun 6 - Belmont Park:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
Nuturf Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1000m
Aquitaine
(
Exceed And Excel
)
May 30 - Doomben:
Mitavite Pam O'Neill Stakes
LR
1600m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 16 - Morphettville:
Aami Centaurea Stakes
LR
2030m
Oasis Girl
(
Redoute's Choice
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Arrowfield Ortensia Stakes
LR
1100m
Dirty Work
(
Written Tycoon
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Fituese
(
Deep Field
)
May 9 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Doomben Guineas
LR
1615m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 9 - Morphettville:
Adel. Galvanising Adel Gneas
LR
1600m
Game Keeper
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Sacramento
(
Pierro
)
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Wild Vixen
(
Foxwedge
)
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Garner
(
Barbados
)
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
Neds Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Royal Crown
(
Helmet
)
Apr 11 - Randwick:
The Agency Sth Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
Indy Car
(
Sebring
)
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Fleurieu Milk Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Meuse
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 28 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Red Hot Tip
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Mar 28 - Bendigo:
Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Riddle Me That
(
Deep Field
)
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro Stakes
LR
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Jc Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Talladega
(
Sebring
)
Mar 9 - Canberra:
XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Promotions
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
Sangria
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
Villami
(
Foxwedge
)
Feb 29 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 29 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Lonsdale Lady
(
Maschino
)
Feb 23 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 15 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Superstorm
(
Sebring
)
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Crown Plaza Hobart Strutt Stks
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 2 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 1 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Vamos Raffa
(
Stratum
)
Jan 18 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Launceston Guine
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015