Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
May 4 - Morphettville:
Aami Queen Adelaide Stakes
LR
1050m
Absolute Flirt
(
Stratum
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Amercement
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Percy Sykes Stks
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Sweet Embrace
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Wormall Civil - Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
Beethoven
(
Helmet
)
History
Nov 6 - Flemington:
Bumble Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Bella Rosa
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Bellevue Hill
(
Pierro
)
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Boomer Bloodstock Calaway Gal
LR
1110m
Better Reflection
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
Darley Lonhro Plate
LR
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F)
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Catch Me
(
I Am Invincible
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1400m
Chaillot
(
Testa Rossa
)
Oct 13 - Caulfield:
Inglis Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Champagne Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
Sun Stud Valley Pearl
LR
1200m
Cheer Leader
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Bowermans Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Authentic Security Oxlade Stks
LR
1200m
Diamond Thunder
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Dig Deep
(
Deep Field
)
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Moet&Chandon Champagne Classic
Gr2
1200m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 29 - Randwick:
Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jul 6 - Flemington:
Taj Rossi Series Final
LR
1600m
Fabulanski
(
Polanski
)
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-C&G
Gr3
1100m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (C&G)
LR
1000m
I Am Immortal
(
I Am Invincible
)
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Dalrello Stakes
LR
1000m
Jagged Edge
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Harrolds Magic Night Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Kiamichi
(
Sidestep
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
T Howe Printing Breeder's Stks
Gr3
1200m
Kooweerup
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
Winning Edge Presentation Stks
LR
1400m
Kordia
(
Epaulette
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
Mar 2 - Morphettville:
Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Lady Naturaliste
(
Choisir
)
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
M&J Chickens National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
Aami Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
Li'l Kontra
(
Krupt
)
May 11 - Scone:
Yarraman Park Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 2 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-F
Gr2
1100m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
McLaren
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Feb 16 - Flemington:
Talindert Stakes
LR
1100m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
May 11 - Caulfield:
Vale Redoute's Choice Stakes
LR
1200m
Missile Mantra
(
Smart Missile
)
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Very Special Kids Plate
LR
1000m
Mockery
(
Verrazano
(USA))
Feb 13 - Launceston:
Tab Gold Sovereign Stakes
LR
1200m
Mystical Pursuit
(
Needs Further
)
Jan 27 - Hobart:
Seppelt Elwick Stakes
LR
1100m
Mystical Pursuit
(
Needs Further
)
May 18 - Doomben:
Bill Carter Stakes
LR
1200m
Perudo
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Mar 10 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Pin Sec
(
Lonhro
)
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Kings Of Sydney Sport Mile
LR
1600m
Power Scheme
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Mar 9 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1000m
Prim And Proper
(
Alfred Nobel
(IRE))
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Jj Atkins Plate
Gr1
1600m
Prince Fawaz
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 16 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Ready Set Sail
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Mar 23 - Ascot:
Furphy - Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Rio Del Mar
(
Magnus
)
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Mitavite The Phoenix
LR
1630m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville:
Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
History
May 11 - Morphettville Parks:
Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
She Shao Fly
(
Epaulette
)
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Merson Cooper Stks
LR
1000m
Steal My Kisses
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Kirin Brc Sires' Produce Stks
Gr2
1400m
Strasbourg
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic
Gr3
1200m
Stronger
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Dec 29 - Doomben:
M M B.J. McLachlan Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sun City
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Astus Aust. Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Tenley
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Dec 15 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Phelan Ready
LR
1110m
The Odyssey
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Time To Reign
(
Time For War
)
History
Apr 19 - Ascot:
Montague - W.A. Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Tinsnip
(
Snippetson
)
Jul 21 - Morphettville Parks:
Mypunter.Com Oaklands Plate
LR
1400m
Unfair Dismissal
(
All Too Hard
)
Oct 6 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
LR
1000m
Unite And Conquer
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Nov 8 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Vinicunca
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Yes Yes Yes
(
Rubick
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015