Breednet Results

DEVONPORT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, June 28

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.95 (35.09)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G J Stevenson
Codi Jordan
8g kendel star (AUS) x brave act (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Gaetan Delon
E Byrne Burke
4g dawn approach (IRE) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
T: M A Ganderton
D M Ganderton
5m stryker (AUS) x pirate's sirene (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
3
T: G J Stevenson
Chelsea Baker
5g zoffany (IRE) x taste's sis (USA) (marquetry (USA))
5
4.2
T: Rowan Hamer
Lauryn Bingley
8g foxwedge (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.5
T: Rowan Hamer
Thomas Doyle
6g moshe (AUS) x minnie deal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:50.46 (35.87)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Barry Campbell
Codi Jordan
2g zululand (AUS) x vivacious (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Breathtaking, Dubbo, Endured, Vetlanda,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Adam Trinder
E Byrne Burke
2g merchant navy (AUS) x redress (AUS) (gio ponti (USA))
3
0.7
T: Tanya Hanson
Lauryn Bingley
2f alpine eagle (AUS) x morena (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
1.2
T: Barry Baker
Chelsea Baker
5
2.5
T: J K Blacker
Brooke Hanham
3g lionhearted (AUS) x lunar manatee (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:50.50 (35.58)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Barry Baker
Chelsea Baker
3f wandjina (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: Adam Trinder
E Byrne Burke
2f nicconi (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
T: B & M Ryan
Lauryn Bingley
3g alpine eagle (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3.7
T: J K Blacker
Brooke Hanham
2g palentino (AUS) x euston road (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:49.74 (35.18)
Prizemoney:
1
T: L, D & T Wells
Thomas Doyle
2f wordsmith (AUS) x constant velocity (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
T: B & M Ryan
Chelsea Baker
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x sh'bourne spirit (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
6.1
T: J K Blacker
Brooke Hanham
3f artie schiller (USA) x papiria (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
6.2
T: Adam Trinder
E Byrne Burke
2f capitalist (AUS) x monistique (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
5
13.7
T: Patrick Dargan
Lauryn Bingley
3g love conquers all (AUS) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:50.47 (35.32)
Prizemoney:
1
T: J K Blacker
Brooke Hanham
5g needs further (AUS) x backwhereibelong (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Karmonaaron, Shelley Beach Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: G J Stevenson
Thomas Doyle
3
0.6
T: G J Stevenson
Codi Jordan
4m shooting to win (AUS) x chiquada (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
1.6
T: Tanya Hanson
Lauryn Bingley
4m needs further (AUS) x reach the moon (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
5
1.7
T: B & M Ryan
E Byrne Burke
4m wordsmith (AUS) x liluka belle (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:50.16 (35.30)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Liandra Gray
Thomas Doyle
3g divine prophet (AUS) x gifted fortune (AUS) (bryannbo's gift (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Adam Trinder
E Byrne Burke
3g needs further (AUS) x remember them (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.5
T: Tanya Hanson
Lauryn Bingley
4g redente (AUS) x augusta georgia (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
4
T: G J Stevenson
Codi Jordan
5m eurozone (AUS) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
5
4.8
T: Rowan Hamer
Brooke Hanham
7g ustinov (AUS) x hissy miss (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
10.8
T: Ms S Berger
Chelsea Baker
4m wordsmith (AUS) x delago delight (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.