BEAUMONT - Wednesday, April 17

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.72 (34.80)
1
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Newcastle 9/03/2019, Sb Glass/Glazing Nobbys (Bm70), 1850m
Lot 778 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy
4g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
6
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Just Diamonds (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
6.3
D Lane
Jake Hull
7g New Approach (IRE) x She's A Pirate (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
7.1
W J Gavenlock
Ms R Murray
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Gioe (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
7.8
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Vaqueros Dream (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
8.8
Nick Mitchell
A Gibbons
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fibrillation (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
25.1
Jason Waters
Steven Kehoe
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.49 (34.55)
1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Kembla Grange 1/12/2018, Sky Racing Spring Prov. Final, 1600m
2
0.2
Ms K Buchanan
Ms L Day
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 50 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
3
1.2
K A Lees
A Gibbons
6g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
4
2
D Lane
Jacob Gilchrist
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.3
T J Bartley
Ms R Murray
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Delarouze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.9
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
6.5
Ms K Waugh
D Mc Lellan
4g Sebring (AUS) x Kimillsy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.31 (34.29)
1
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Commanding Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 14 - Kembla Grange 1/12/2018, Sky Racing Spring Prov. Final, 1600m
Winning siblings: Judge Judi,
2
0.5
T J Bartley
Ms S Clenton
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
3
1.5
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
5g Star Witness (AUS) x La Fantastique (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 181 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$66,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
4
4.1
W J Gavenlock
Ms R Murray
5
4.3
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
5g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.7
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe
8g Primus (AUS) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
7
11.9
T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.63 (35.13)
1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4g Orfevre (JPN) x Miss Emma (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
2
1.8
W J Gavenlock
Ms R Murray
4m Bernardini (USA) x Big Step (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 198 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Martindale
Buyer: G Regan
3
2
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Misstrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 294 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
4
4.5
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton
3c Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Uliana (USA) (Darshaan (GB))
5
10.2
D Lane
Jake Hull
4g Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Pearl (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
11.6
J P Drake
Mr M Scorse
7
12
K A Lees
A Gibbons
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Syntonic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.13 (34.92)
1
K A Lees
A Gibbons
3g Battle Of Marengo (IRE) x Quail Landing (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Stawell 22/10/2018, Waack's Bakery Mdn Plate, 1300m
2
0.1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Adelie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 24 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
D Lane
Jacob Gilchrist
3g Bernardini (USA) x Zydeco (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
Andrew Macdonald
Ms L Day
3g Bernardini (USA) x Honey Ryder (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
3.2
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
3g All American (AUS) x Kimillsy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.1
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
3g Pierro (AUS) x Fimatino (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
11.2
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Plain Crazy (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.80 (33.66)
1
K A Lees
A Gibbons
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Gosford 17/01/2019, De Bortoli Takeover Target, 1200m
2
1.3
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 158 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
3
1.7
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 551 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
2.2
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
2.9
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
4m Sebring (AUS) x A Quiet Shandy (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.2
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.91 (33.50)
1
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Sutton Queen (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 5 - Scone 29/12/2018, Isis Motel Scone Hcp (C1), 1300m
Winning siblings: Philadora,
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1
G K White
D Mc Lellan
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2
P M Perry
S Lisnyy
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Private Kiss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 183 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: P Perry
4
3.3
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
3f Mossman (AUS) x Happy Camper (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.09 (33.13)
1
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Scone 29/12/2018, Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Plate, 1300m
Lot 223 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
4.8
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 29 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: D Neate
3
5
G K White
D Mc Lellan
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Shadow Minister (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
5.5
D Lane
Jake Hull
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Verdegaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
6.1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
13.7
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Approach (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.65 (34.57)
1
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2c Rubick (AUS) x Maevemoo (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 54 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2
0.3
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton
2f Pierro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Lot 478 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
2.6
Jay Hopkins
Ashley Morgan
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Lot 82 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J Hopkins
Lot 12 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: J King
4
5.3
P R Atkins
C G O'Brien
5
6.3
K A Lees
A E Denby
2f Husson (ARG) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
6.6
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Wayward (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.73 (34.30)
Lot 769 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.4
R P Northam
Mr M Scorse
2f Albrecht (AUS) x Dashing Miss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 193 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
4
4.8
K A Lees
A E Denby
5
5.4
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
2g Uncle Mo (USA) x Soelin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.6
W J Gavenlock
C G O'Brien
2f Zariz (AUS) x Mother's Eyes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.76 (33.67)
1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy
2f Rubick (AUS) x My Amelia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 254 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.3
G K White
Ms A Borg
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 160 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
D Lane
Jake Hull
2g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 767 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: D Lane
4
6.5
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
8.5
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
2g Wandjina (AUS) x Guelder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
11.9
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Zazparella (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
13.1
Mark Cross
Ms R Murray
2g Anacheeva (AUS) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.70 (34.01)
1
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
2c Excelebration (IRE) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Last start: 6 - Tamworth 4/01/2019, Blake Tickell Mdn Plate, 1000m
2
1.3
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe
3
2.1
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Written Dash (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 76 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
4
2.6
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
2c Mossman (AUS) x Bec Said No Credit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.1
G K White
D Mc Lellan
2f Uncle Mo (USA) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
6
6.9
K A Lees
A E Denby
2c Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
9.5
K A Lees
Ms L Day
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Savanite (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.71 (34.33)
Lot 225 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 231 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$675,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
2.8
K A Lees
Ms L Day
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Midnight Rock (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 79 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer:
4
3
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
2f Your Song (AUS) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
4.6
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
2f Mossman (AUS) x Sworntoperfection (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
6
6
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe
2c Sidestep (AUS) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.18 (33.94)
1
K A Lees
A E Denby
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Charge At Dawn (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
2
0.8
K A Lees
Ms L Day
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Congenial (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 626 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 257 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
P M Perry
M Maseyk
2g Nicconi (AUS) x Just Cooking (AUS) (Primus (AUS))
Lot 36 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.2
K A Lees
A Gibbons
5
4.6
J C Deamer
D Mc Lellan
2c Time For War (AUS) x Tale Of The Cougar (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.2
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.42 (34.35)
1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Arleigh, Iowa,
Lot 199 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 563 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.8
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
2c Sebring (AUS) x Revise (USA) (First Defence (USA))
4
3.3
P R Atkins
C G O'Brien
2f Dissident (AUS) x Calmante (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.5
K A Lees
A Gibbons
2c Epaulette (AUS) x Corrosion (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
J C Deamer
Jake Hull
2g Albrecht (AUS) x Crowning Around (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.61 (34.09)
1
Luke Hilton
Ms L Day
3f Mossman (AUS) x Writteninthestars (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
2
0.5
K A Lees
A Gibbons
3f Husson (ARG) x Jezangani (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 123 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.5
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 74 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3
Adam Duggan
Ms R Murray
3c Your Song (AUS) x Calpe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.3
D Lane
Jake Hull
3f Domesday (AUS) x Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
5.9
Luke A Thomas
Jacob Gilchrist
3g Benfica (AUS) x So Divine (GB) (So Factual (USA))
7
27.3
Jason Waters
J Kehoe
5g May'haab (AUS) x Hawaiian Ivory (AUS) (Magic Winner (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.96 (34.62)
1
P M Perry
M Maseyk
3f Skilled (AUS) x Katie Kerfuffle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Taree 19/10/2018, Pwd Earthmoving Pty Ltd Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Selita, Tread Well, Turnley,
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: B. & J. Moore, Oberon
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.5
Luke A Thomas
Ms R Murray
5g Dubleo (USA) x Many Things (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.7
A Newing
Robert Wilcox
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x So Pretentious (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 1078 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: SJ Racing
4
6.1
L J Tilley
Jacob Gilchrist
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Tricia Jane (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.4
Adam Duggan
A Gibbons
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
6
9.7
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.36 (34.42)
1
D Lane
Jake Hull
4m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
2
1.3
P M Perry
S Lisnyy
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.8
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
3f Stratum (AUS) x Bellabaci (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 64 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
2.1
A Newing
Robert Wilcox
3f All American (AUS) x Bambolear (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.2
Luke A Thomas
Ms R Murray
5g Dubleo (USA) x In The Long Grass (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
6
2.4
Tim McIntosh
D Mc Lellan
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
3
R P Northam
Jacob Gilchrist
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Roman Match (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.80 (33.80)
2
0.1
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.1
G K White
D Mc Lellan
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Leander Hall (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
3.5
Ms M Moses
Vad Bolozhinskyi
5
4.7
S J Hodge
A E Denby
3f All American (AUS) x Arabesque (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
16.3
Damien Smith
C G O'Brien
7
20.3
Luke A Thomas
Ms R Murray
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Madam Lush (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))