BELMONT PARK - Monday, January 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.94
1
Jake Casey
P Carbery
Winning siblings: Classy Lassy,
2
0.2
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Cats Galore (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 180 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
Lot 141 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.54
1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
2g Panzer Division (AUS) x Moonrush (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Country Star,
Lot 535 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
0.4
D M Luciani
N Rudland
2f So Secret (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 240 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/CB Bloodstock
3
4.2
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace
Lot 242 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Wave Farm Thoroughbreds Mt Helena WA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
4.3
A W Maley
Chloe Azzopardi
2f Magnus (AUS) x Little Wonder Why (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
5
5.3
Kane Land
Jarrad Noske
2f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Lauradane (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.30
Lot 460 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
0.1
D M Luciani
N Rudland
2f Magnus (AUS) x Tenko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
8.1
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace
2f Demerit (AUS) x Miss Barley (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
9.6
Kane Land
Jarrad Noske
2f God Has Spoken (AUS) x Java Girl (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.35
1
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell
Winning siblings: Orachino,
Lot 5 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.3
C H Webster
Jordan Turner
Lot 310 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
0.7
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace
2g Magnus (AUS) x Game Serena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 54 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$18,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.6
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.88
1
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill
3f So Secret (AUS) x Wrangler Jane (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 167 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
0.1
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest
3f War Chant (USA) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
4.4
J P Taylor
J Brown
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x City Miss (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
6.4
Ms K Fleming
Andrew Castle
3f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Swift Draw (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:51.30
1
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell
2
0.2
J P Taylor
J Brown
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Jeverre (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 235 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
5.7
A W Maley
S Mc Gruddy
2g Eurozone (AUS) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 106 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
6
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi
2c Snitzel (AUS) x More Stories (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
7.9
Ms J Mitchell
J Whiting
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Signorina Mak (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:51.88
1
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell
2c Safeguard (AUS) x Elusive Zulu (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Exclusive Zulu,
Lot 210 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
2
0.3
G P Poletti
S Mc Gruddy
3
5.1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
4
17.3
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske
2g Ouqba (GB) x Exceeding Fortune (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.70
1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Tara Beauty (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxy Lady,
Lot 142 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.4
D L Morton
Chloe Azzopardi
2f Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Tribal Queen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 303 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
3
0.9
D L Morton
S Mc Gruddy
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Miss Finch (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 86 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.4
Jayce Buckley
Brodie Kirby
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Urlay Nook (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
6.9
D L Morton
Joseph Azzopardi
2g Ouqba (GB) x Ravinia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.11
1
B A Miller
P Carbery
4g Maschino (AUS) x Walk In Beauty (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
2
0.3
B P Newnham
N Rudland
3
0.5
Simon Miller
Kate Southam
4m Patronize (AUS) x Endesa (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
4
1.4
Chris Gangemi
S Mc Gruddy
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
5
2.5
J P Taylor
J Brown
5g Denman (AUS) x Brown Alley (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.11
1
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle
6m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Skinnen Tins,
Lot 397 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.8
Fenella Martin
Jerry Noske
3
2.8
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
9g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
3.6
J S Latham
N Rudland
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bowemma (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
5
5.1
E J Miller
Hannah Fitzgerald
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Hello Boss (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
8.7
N D Parnham
Holly Watson
8g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
7
9.7
Ms K L Grantham
Madi Derrick
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Condition (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.34
1
Robert & Todd Harvey
S Mc Gruddy
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Plan, Nine Not Out,
2
0.5
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace
Lot 34 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
1.3
Campbell McCallum
Holly Watson
9g Zedrich (AUS) x Army Princess (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
4
1.8
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Hanukkah (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.2
B Wilkinson
Jarrad Noske
3g Sessions (AUS) x Let's Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.4
Fenella Martin
Jerry Noske
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Arabian Sea (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
7.5
Sue Olive
Madi Derrick
4g My Admiration (AUS) x Promotional (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.92
1
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
4g Patronize (AUS) x Jev Express (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malakhi,
Lot 290 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
1.3
Martin Allan
Jarrad Noske
3f City Place (USA) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
2.1
Sue Olive
P Carbery
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
Lot 286 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ashmore Thoroughbreds Mount Pleasant SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 318 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ashmore Thoroughbreds
4
2.3
B M Kay
Ms E Asphar
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x True Believer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
5
4.1
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle
5m War Chant (USA) x Classic Miss (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
4.5
Robert & Todd Harvey
J Brown
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
5.7
Tiarnna Robertson
Madi Derrick
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Legs Up To Here (USA) (Gold Regent (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.32
1
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske
3f Sessions (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catherine Wheel, In Love With Paris,
2
1
Darren Taylor
J Whiting
3
1.5
J P Taylor
J Brown
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Nightingale Road (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.2
Ms S Bakranich
Jordan Turner
3f Trade Fair (GB) x La Ca Bug (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
5
5
Chris Gangemi
S Mc Gruddy
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hifalutin (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
9.5
M Peters
Andrew Castle
3f War Chant (USA) x Guildhall (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
7
11.9
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
8
12.1
D M Luciani
N Rudland
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Golden Reward (AUS) (Medal Of Honor (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.67
1
Simon Miller
Ben Paterson
3f Time For War (AUS) x Kelendria (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bernindi, Wyendra,
Lot 125 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
2.8
D L Morton
Jarrad Noske
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Annapak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
3
3.6
Robert & Todd Harvey
S Mc Gruddy
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Give The Signal (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
3.7
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill
3f War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
5.1
J P Taylor
J Brown
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Flying Foray (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.3
N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
3f Galah (AUS) x Starsinmyvains (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.50
1
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle
3g War Chant (USA) x Forest Flight (USA) (Forestry (USA))
2
1.5
Ms P Wagg
Ms R Forrest
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
3
1.7
J P Taylor
J Brown
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Oscar Queen (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 568 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: J Taylor
4
2.2
Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
6
3.6
Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Anhinga (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
6.8
Rhys Radford
C Staples
3g Magnus (AUS) x Rego's Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.17
1
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi
Winning siblings: Boat Race, Lost Crown,
Lot 151 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Wesley & Sheree Martin
2
0.2
D M Luciani
N Rudland
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Scenic Fair (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 133 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
3
2.5
Martin Allan
Jarrad Noske
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Iguacu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 516 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
4
2.7
Rhys Radford
Ms L Staples
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Betty Bottletop (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
5
2.8
Ms J Erkelens
Harry Grace
6
9.5
C H Webster
Jordan Turner
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Saracen Star (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.02
1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Bandalera (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bandalera Miss,
Lot 178 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
0.1
Simon Miller
Kate Southam
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 111 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding
3
4.6
Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Poppy's Pond (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 573 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
Lot 87 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: B Croft
4
4.9
Nakita Barber
Jarrad Noske
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Shibuya (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
9
A F Beckett
Madi Derrick
3g God Has Spoken (AUS) x Myth'n'mystery (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
6
9.3
D M Luciani
N Rudland
3g Smug (USA) x Business Asset (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.82
1
N D Parnham
Shelby Bowtell
4g Galah (AUS) x Strategic Choice (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
0.2
J S Latham
N Rudland
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 330 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: John Lathan
3
3.2
G J McPherson
Ms E Asphar
3
3.2
John Stampalia
P Carbery
5
18.4
Cliff Howe
Ryan Hill
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Lynsted Lass (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.16
1
D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
4m He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Slick Mover,
2
1
Jade Tangaroa
P Carbery
4g Helmet (AUS) x Bessano (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
Lot 25 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ted Martinovich
3
4.8
B G Lucas
Ms R Forrest
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Ransom Belle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 29 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
7.8
Donald Hale
C Staples
4g So Secret (AUS) x Fiddly (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))