Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Tuesday, September 29

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.70
1
T: L P Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
2f I'm All The Talk x Vampi Lass (Bletchley Park )
2
1.3
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
2f Super One x Paeroa Gold (Magnus )
3
4.3
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
2f Vital Equine x Coiled Spring (Special Bond )
4
4.5
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
2f Star Witness x De Kaap Valley (General Nediym )
5
8.1
T: Misty Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter
2f Maschino x Our Grey Lass (Mossman )
6
8.6
T: T M Andrews
Alan Kennedy
2c Lucky Street x Sweet Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.4
T: T M Andrews
P Harvey
2c Lucky Street x Cause For Demand (Giant's Causeway )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.29
1
T: Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman
2c Rommel x Agribiz (Key Business )
Winning siblings: Colourful Charade,
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$22,500
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Martin Allan
2
1.5
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
2f Bradbury's Luck x Jobeth (Johannesburg )
3
2.8
T: M Santich
Keshaw Dhurun
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Mike Santich
4
4.7
T: T M Andrews
Alan Kennedy
2c Lucky Street x Belissimo Babe (Blackfriars )
5
5.9
T: Ms J Mitchell
J Whiting
2c Star Witness x Dynesque (Dynaformer )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.63
1
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3f Real Impact x Fustaan (Ekraar )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
3g Snippetson x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
3
2.5
T: C H Webster
Jordan Turner
3f Snippetson x Exquisite Timing (Blackfriars )
4
3.6
T: P R Bamford
Ryan Hill
3f Safeguard x Perpendicular (Charge Forward )
5
4.8
T: R N Harvey Jnr
T Turner
3c War Chant x Fleeting Image (Elusive Quality )
6
4.9
T: Ms P Wagg
Kristy Bennett
7
9.3
T: Brett Mathews
Ms L Staples
3f Blackfriars x Unsettled (Thunder Gulch )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.86
1
T: S & J Casey
Jordan Turner
2f Shooting To Win x Femme (Surtee )
2
1.8
T: M Santich
Alan Kennedy
2f Maschino x Speedo Sal (Oratorio )
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Mike Santich
3
3.1
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
2f Nicconi x Coleta (Tale Of The Cat )
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
4
3.1
T: Ms J Mitchell
J Whiting
2f Star Witness x Danoise (Danehill )
5
7.2
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
2c Frosted x Sentfromthestars (Northern Meteor )
6
9.5
T: M Santich
Laqdar Ramoly
2f Alfred Nobel x Magical Memories (Bletchley Park )
7
95.3
T: T M Andrews
P Harvey
2c Oratorio x Paris Memory (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.11
1
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
5g Frost Giant x Melba Avenue (Street Sense )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.1
T: Simon Miller
P Harvey
5m Artie Schiller x Ajaweed (Hennessy )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B McRostie
3
1.1
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
5g Playing God x Oriel (Oratorio )
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.1
T: D L Morton
B Parnham
8g Discorsi x Morine (Danetime )
5
1.4
T: D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham
3f Nostradamus x Dance On Air (Perugino )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.24
1
T: S & J Casey
Jordan Turner
Winning siblings: Classy Lassy,
2
2.5
T: D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi
4m Universal Ruler x Isola Blu (Blackfriars )
3
4
T: Daniel O'Connor
S Mc Gruddy
4
4.6
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3f Canford Cliffs x Mystical Miss (More Than Ready )
5
7.2
T: Ms K Kersley
Holly Watson
4m Rubick x Kyoto (Gonski )
6
9.6
T: Tony Ward
P Carbery
4m Planet Five x Sincerity (Not A Single Doubt )
7
11.1
T: D L Morton
B Parnham
3g Manhattan Rain x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
8
12
T: Russell Stewart
Victoria Corver
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.82
1
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Dream Ahead x Nafisah (Street Cry )
2
0.5
T: N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
5g Helmet x Saratoga (Show A Heart )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
3
T: C H Webster
Jordan Turner
4
3.6
T: D L Morton
Chris Parnham
3g All American x Kamballie (Blackfriars )
5
4.5
T: Matthew Scott
Kerri-Anne Magee
8m Fath x Let Her Smile (Carry A Smile )
6
8.3
T: J P Taylor
Rosie Mahony
7g Husson x Smytzer's Rose (Danehill )
7
12.1
T: Ms A J Smith
Lucy Warwick
5g Star Witness x Midnight Rock (Rory's Jester )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.09
1
T: C H Webster
Jordan Turner
3g Trade Fair x Fire Side (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Firesale,
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
T: S & J Casey
P Carbery
5g Lope De Vega x Twain (Kenvain )
3
0.9
T: Ms P Kenney
B Banovic-Edwards
5m Trade Fair x Special Spice (Old Spice )
4
1.1
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
5
3
T: D L Morton
Chris Parnham
3f Patronize x Red Belly Black (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
4.3
T: Simon Miller
P Harvey
3g Panzer Division x Moonrush (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.1
T: Russell Stewart
Jerry Noske
8
6.1
T: E J Miller
Ms L Staples
8g Snippetson x Hello Boss (Rubiton )
9
7
T: T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske
3g I'm All The Talk x Azita (Oratorio )
10
8.3
T: Ms A J Smith
T Turner
7g Trade Fair x Highway Thunder (Metal Storm )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.32
1
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
4g Zoustar x Rosarino (Perugino )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
2
0.1
T: S & J Casey
P Carbery
3
1.6
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3g Dalghar x Press Leak (Rock Of Gibraltar )
4
1.5
T: G W Dupre
Jordan Turner
5g The Factor x Clearspell (Magic Albert )
5
1.7
T: C & M Gangemi
C Johnston-Porter
6g Smart Missile x Iguana Jo (Dynaformer )
6
7.1
T: D L Morton
Chris Parnham
3f Snitzel x Crafty Irna (Starcraft )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.14
1
T: Russell Stewart
S Mc Gruddy
3f War Chant x Contortion (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Argoon, Stage Queen,
2
1
T: G W Dupre
Chloe Azzopardi
5m Smug x Belle Times (Numerous Times )
3
3.5
T: C & M Gangemi
Jarrad Noske
2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: ASCOT FARM
4
3.4
T: F R Kersley
Holly Watson
7g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer )
5
4.7
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.38
1
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3f Playing God x I'm Here To Win (Numerous Times )
2
1
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Dalghar x Indian Flower (Husson )
3
2.5
T: Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
3f Your Song x Queen Of The East (General Nediym )
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Lancaster Lodge
4
3.5
T: T R Harvey
T Turner
3c Nicconi x Time To Climb (Bearcat )
5
4.3
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
3f Bradbury's Luck x Even Astar (Kendel Star )
6
4.6
T: D L Morton
Jordan Turner
3f So You Think x Shanya (Ramonti )
7
5.8
T: D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
8
6.5
T: F R Kersley
S Parnham
9
8.8
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3f War Chant x Durasun (Haradasun )
10
9.3
T: T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske
3f Nicconi x Dual Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.29
1
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
3g Universal Ruler x Svara (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Salvara,
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
1.5
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
3f Exosphere x Sienna Rocks (Stratum )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Compass Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2
T: Rhys Radford
C Staples
3g Demerit x Grand Oscar (Grandera )
4
2.7
T: Ms S Bakranich
C Johnston-Porter
5
3
T: Bill Spencer
Ms E Asphar
3g Famous Roman x Delstar (Kendel Star )
6
4
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Tavistock x Svita (Success Express )
7
4.5
T: D L Morton
Chris Parnham
3f All Too Hard x Fit And Ready (More Than Ready )
8
4.5
T: P H Jordan
Ryan Hill
9
4.8
T: S J Wolfe
C Nicoll
3g Dissident x She Chose Me (Foxwedge )
10
12.9
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
3g Wandjina x Mulu Miss (Flying Spur )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.77
1
T: Ms S Bakranich
Ben Paterson
Winning siblings: Nerodio,
2
0.1
T: P H Jordan
Ms L Staples
3
0.3
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
0.9
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Sogha (Red Ransom )
5
1.9
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
6
3.8
T: Ms J Clements
J Whiting
3f Dalghar x Jarna's Choice (Torrential )
7
4.5
T: Simon Miller
Damian Miller
3f Dream Ahead x Bontiara (Viscount )
8
14.3
T: T R Harvey
T Turner
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.77
1
T: C H Webster
T Turner
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
T: Simon Miller
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Street Boss x Socialista (New Approach )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
1.9
T: Darren Taylor
Jade Mc Naught
4
3.4
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
5
4.1
T: S J Wolfe
C Nicoll
3g Snippetson x Zahelana (Lonhro )
7
5.8
T: D L Morton
Chris Parnham
3g Ouqba x Exceeding Fortune (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.3
T: Jeremy Easthope
B Parnham
3f Gingerbread Man x Keeper Quiet (Scandal Keeper )
9
12
T: T R Harvey
J Brown
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.44
1
T: Kieran McDonagh
Chloe Azzopardi
4g Maschino x Apheta (Galileo )
Winning siblings: First Flight,
2
1.5
T: Jarrad Noske
Jarrad Noske
4g Epaulette x Corrosion (Lonhro )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
2
T: Ms E Strempel
Ryan Hill
4g Safeguard x Nikita Blue (Polish Blue )
4
2.6
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
5
4.6
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
4g Alfred Nobel x Zahelana (Lonhro )
6
5.6
T: Daniel O'Connor
Madi Derrick
4g So Secret x Tudor Royal (Oratorio )
7
6.5
T: B M Kay
Ms E Asphar
6g Blackfriars x Belle Francine (Bletchley Park )
8
6.5
T: Matthew Scott
Kerri-Anne Magee
6g Hala Bek x Veneruso (Foxhound )
9
8.9
T: Coreen Maynard
P Harvey
4g Savabeel x Tiffany Yellow (O'Reilly )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.34
1
T: Brian Kersley
C Johnston-Porter
4m City Place x Arrasene (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Threads Of Ivey,
2
0.4
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
Mitchell Pateman
5g Dash For Cash x Infinite Star (Lomond Bay )
3
1.7
T: D S Barker
J Whiting
4g So Secret x Scenic Mist (Scenic )
4
2.2
T: Darren Taylor
Jade Mc Naught
5h Trade Fair x Gold Label (Oratorio )
5
5
T: B M Kay
Ms E Asphar
4m Sessions x Consultation (Dr Johnson )
6
5.2
T: S J Ryan
Kerri-Anne Magee
6g War Chant x Single Spice (Not A Single Doubt )
7
86.4
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:13.92
1
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Gold, Truly Rare,
2
3.8
T: C R Scoby-Smith
Jordan Turner
8g Saxon x Ivory Lane (Chagall )
3
4.3
T: Ms J Erkelens
T Turner
3f All American x Make Mine Fair (Trade Fair )
4
4.5
T: B M Kay
Ms E Asphar
5g Blackfriars x Lady Sherifa (Metal Storm )
5
5.2
T: Kereena Crowe
Andrew Castle
4g Magnus x Della Leonessa (Bubble Gum Fellow )
6
12.2
T: J P Taylor
Rosie Mahony
6g Trade Fair x Black Vision (Blackfriars )