BUNBURY - Monday, April 6

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:28.83
1
J T Warwick
Angela Johnston
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Encosta Zone, Lisboa Eagle,
Lot 118 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
2
0.5
L Smith
B Parnham
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
A G Durrant
Kristo Sardelic
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.7
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Creatrix (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:03.56
1
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill
2g Galah (AUS) x Secret Crush (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yourtheoneforme,
Lot 282 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Michael Lane Racing
2
0.2
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
2g Street Boss (USA) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.2
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
2f Street Boss (USA) x Elite Ateates (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 50 2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
4
3
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Cause For Demand (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.7
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter
6
12.1
A G Durrant
W Pike
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Medico Miss (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.00
1
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter
2g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Choican (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bardsey,
Lot 187 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
2
0.5
S R Wallace
J Whiting
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
3
1
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
2g Trade Fair (GB) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 203 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $15000
4
2.2
M L Lane
Ms K Yuill
2f Galah (AUS) x Hold The Money (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
3.1
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
2f Vital Equine (IRE) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
6
4.3
Jarrad Humphries
Joseph Azzopardi
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Stratasha (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
4.7
D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Rosslago (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.42
1
R W Price
P Harvey
3g Sessions (AUS) x Destiny Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Delta Queen,
2
1.5
M L Lane
Angela Johnston
6g Street Boss (USA) x Miss Timed (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
3
3.8
A G Durrant
W Pike
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
5
D & B Pearce
Kristo Sardelic
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Okiato (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6
W J Bradshaw
Fiona Bell
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
6.2
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Staar Shala (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.5
Ms E Strempel
Jade Mc Naught
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Vinzky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.17
1
M L Lane
Angela Johnston
Winning siblings: Aloha Miss, Kia Ora Koutou,
Lot 35 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Aaron Chircop
2
0.1
Alanis O'Hara
Lucy Warwick
5g Slater (AUS) x Missy Moonshine (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
3
2.1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
3f Patronize (AUS) x Lucky You (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 240 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd/Big Col Bloodstock
4
3.3
D & B Pearce
Kristo Sardelic
4m Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.9
Ms J Panizza
Mitchell Pateman
4g Ouqba (GB) x Testa Altezza (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.4
Ms J McLaughlin
B Parnham
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
7
7.3
A G Durrant
W Pike
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
8
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske
3c Snippetson (AUS) x Get Fath (AUS) (Fath (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.63
1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hypermotard, Spin Da Wheels, You Am I,
2
1
R W Price
P Harvey
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Safari (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Lot 53 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
1.8
A G Durrant
W Pike
3g Sessions (AUS) x Highest (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
4
3.1
Ms C Stelmach
Jade Mc Naught
5
6
R J Malpass
Angela Johnston
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
6
7
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
9g Vital Equine (IRE) x Nakano (AUS) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.14
1
D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Magical Belle (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 97 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
D & B Pearce
Chris Graham
3f Patronize (AUS) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 79 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.5
M L Lane
Angela Johnston
4
4.7
Ms E Strempel
Jade Mc Naught
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
4.9
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick
6
5.4
L Smith
B Parnham
7
8.9
Ms C Stelmach
Fiona Bell
3g So Secret (AUS) x Miss Minx (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
9.8
S R Wallace
J Whiting
3g Passenger (AUS) x Guarded Answer (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
9
14.3
D M Luciani
Siobhan O'Donnell
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Jennywren (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
18.1
P E Roberts
Shelby Colgate
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.06
1
L Smith
B Parnham
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Foo Keima (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Nothing In Between,
Lot 697 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
Lot 281 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
Ms E Strempel
Jade Mc Naught
3f City Place (USA) x De Jersey (AUS) (De Troy (ARG))
3
0.6
P & M Giadresco
Lucy Warwick
3f Viscount (AUS) x C'est L'amour (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
4
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
3f Patronize (AUS) x Old Value (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
6.4
D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pinzaara (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.19
Lot 339 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: F Fiore
2
0.2
John Doyle
Lucy Warwick
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Hidden Aptitude (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
3
1.2
T W Crosby
Fiona Bell
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Lady Gazerra (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 347 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
1.8
G L Carige
J Whiting
5
7.2
J J Enright
Shelby Colgate
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Miss Strickland (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.50
1
J J Enright
Fiona Bell
6g Charge Forward (AUS) x Blume (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's A Toff, Jag The Joker,
Lot 186 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: John Wall
1
Ms E Strempel
Jade Mc Naught
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Parc D'Amour (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
3.5
L Smith
C Johnston-Porter
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Collina (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 48 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.83
1
A G Durrant
W Pike
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Foxalicious (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
Lot 220 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.2
W J Bradshaw
Fiona Bell
2f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Purple Vision (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.7
D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
4
2.8
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2f Blackfriars (AUS) x Jean (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
9.8
A G Durrant
Ms K Yuill
2f Heritage (AUS) x Marchioness (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
10
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Colourband (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:25.66
1
A G Durrant
Jade Mc Naught
2g Oratorio (AUS) x Surrendering (AUS) (Danehill Express (AUS))
Lot 298 2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.1
A G Durrant
Ms K Yuill
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
1.1
L P Luciani
J Whiting
2f My Admiration (AUS) x Jennywren (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))