DOOMBEN - Thursday, June 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.00 (34.15)
1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 690 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
Lot 383 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $26,000 Res $30,000
2
3.3
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss
3
3.7
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
4.7
B J Smith
L V Cassidy
6m Zizou (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
4.8
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
6
5.8
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis
7g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.5
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.13 (33.97)
1
K M Schweida
James Orman
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: No Problem, Real Deal Mcneill, Still As,
2
1.3
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith
4g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
Lot 92 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
3
2.1
T J Gollan
J Byrne
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 369 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3
Steven O'Dea
M Mc Gillivray
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Maroon Bay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.8
B J Dais
Corey Bayliss
4g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
6.3
Trevor White
L V Cassidy
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Kirin Lady (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
7.6
B J Smith
Melea Castle
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.68 (34.65)
1
T J Gollan
J Byrne
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Riverina (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Winning siblings: Four Floors, Riverina's Girl,
Lot 380 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
Lot 102 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$100,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
B S Baldwin
N Day
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Art Gallery (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 118 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
3
1.6
Steven O'Dea
M Mc Gillivray
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Miss Carolion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Len Bryant
4
1.7
L F Birchley
Dale Smith
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.9
Jon Walk
S Cormack
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
3.7
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ryan Maloney
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Always Divine (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
3.9
L J Gough
Michael Murphy
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
8
6.4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.94 (34.39)
1
T J Gollan
J Byrne
Winning siblings: Blazen Diamond,
Lot 511 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
J & C Meagher
R Fradd
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Coupe Express (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 416 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: J Meagher
3
2.5
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Equality (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
4
3.7
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.8
L F Birchley
Alannah Fancourt
4m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
6.1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
7
6.3
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith
3g Denman (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.66 (35.27)
1
M J Dunn
R Fradd
2g Zoffany (IRE) x Lavender Bay (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
2
1.3
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
Lot 169 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Millenium Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
P & W Hulbert
N Day
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
5.6
L F Birchley
M R Du Plessis
3c Iffraaj (GB) x Glorious Summer (GB) (Dansili (GB))
5
6.8
Steven O'Dea
M Mc Gillivray
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vocalise (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.9
Trevor White
L V Cassidy
7
7.1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith
3f Sebring (AUS) x Fire Up Fifi (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
8
8.1
B S Baldwin
S Cormack
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Pals Gal (AUS) (Island Kingdom (NZ))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.22 (34.84)
1
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
Winning siblings: Makena Lei, Raghu,
Lot 159 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.2
Steven O'Dea
M Mc Gillivray
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
Lot 752 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
2.7
B J Smith
A Spinks
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.8
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
5.1
T J Gollan
J Byrne
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Shoes Are Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
12.6
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Truly Brave (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.19 (35.66)
Lot 82 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 454 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Traveston Qld
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2
3.5
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
2g Zebedee (GB) x Comrie (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 625 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
7
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis
Lot 247 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
7.8
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
5
8.5
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Absolute Faith (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
11.3
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
2f Top Echelon (AUS) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.18 (34.12)
1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
2f Dissident (AUS) x Cacophony (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 575 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
6
Ms J Graham
Dale Smith
Lot 168 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Graham
3
7.3
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Lot 848 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
7.4
A J Edmonds
James Orman
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Bergman (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
9.6
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Dukemore (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
10.4
M J Dunn
R Fradd
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Silken Appeal (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
12.9
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
2f El Roca (AUS) x Mezzaluna (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.70 (35.05)
1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
2c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champagne Jane, Guard Of Honour,
Lot 422 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
0.8
T J Gollan
J Byrne
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Soltina (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 107 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 262 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Tony Gollan Racing
3
4.8
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
2f Whittington (AUS) x Flexibility (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 350 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
7.5
K M Schweida
James Orman
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x La Amistad (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
11.5
J & C Meagher
B N Stewart
2g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Candice (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
11.7
B J Dais
Melea Castle
2g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
15
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
2f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Adjustment (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.55 (35.65)
1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x River Dove (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 240 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill
Lot 623 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: J Burton
3
2.5
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Birthday Week (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
4
3.5
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Naeb (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.3
M T Eggleston
Ryan Maloney
2f Tapit (USA) x Dixie Smile (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
6
5.6
A J Edmonds
James Orman
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x Sweet Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.7
Kacy Fogden
R Plumb
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.39 (34.88)
1
I P Prizeman
Tiffani Brooker
2g Albrecht (AUS) x Magistra (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
2
1.5
K M Schweida
James Orman
2c Sepoy (AUS) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 1057 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
6.8
Chris Munce
M Mc Gillivray
2f Snitzel (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 1864 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
7.8
Jason Edwards
Dale Smith
2c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Hallside Rose (AUS) (Exceedingly Good (AUS))
5
8.8
B S Baldwin
M Cahill
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Athanea (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.42 (34.36)
1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis
2c Eurozone (AUS) x Dark Brown Sugar (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
2
1.3
T J Gollan
J Byrne
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Bay Trixie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 512 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: K Hall
Lot 538 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer:
3
1.4
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 481 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
Lot 843 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$245,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Trading As Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 192 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 128 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: K Chan
4
2.1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith
2c Fiorente (IRE) x Diamond Angel (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
5
4.4
Kacy Fogden
R Plumb
2c Tavistock (NZ) x Mygoodgrace (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.4
K M Schweida
James Orman
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.48 (34.13)
1
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Real Ego, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
Lot 157 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
2
0.4
Kacy Fogden
R Plumb
Lot 81 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Fortune Equine
3
2.2
L G Ross
N Day
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Disputed Bid (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 320 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Leslie Ross
4
4.2
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Rasteira (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
10.7
T J Gollan
B N Stewart
2c Sebring (AUS) x Brand New Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
12.9
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.17 (33.67)
1
Chris Munce
S Cormack
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Hard As, Thump, Wolfsburg,
Lot 621 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
1.8
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 114 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Lockwood
Lot 223 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K M Lockwood Nundah Qld
Buyer:
3
2.6
K M Schweida
James Orman
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Good Times Roll (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 2097 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
Lot 57 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
Lot 315 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Willcox Bloodstock
4
4.5
M J Lakey
J Lloyd
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.7
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Wurood (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.66 (34.42)
1
B K Wakefield
Dale Smith
Lot 270 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Hallside Farm Delaneys Creek Qld
Buyer: Brian Wakefield
2
0.5
L J Gough
J Lloyd
3
1.8
Chris Munce
S Cormack
4m Helmet (AUS) x Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 436 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
2.1
K M Schweida
James Orman
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Regal County (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
2.3
W J Phelan
Anna Bakos
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.77 (34.01)
1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
3f Your Song (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 1850 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 352 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
3
0.9
C A Cousins
Taylor Marshall
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
4
3.1
B J Smith
A Spinks
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.3
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Ramani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
9.8
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss
3f Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.37 (34.23)
1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt
Winning siblings: Argento Perlo,
Lot 264 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.8
B K Wakefield
Dale Smith
3g Stryker (AUS) x Ready To Belong (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 223 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing
3
3.6
B J Smith
A Spinks
Lot 6 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Annabel & Emma Twine
4
9
M J Lakey
Anna Bakos
3f Mossman (AUS) x Cara Biddy (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
9.4
C A Cousins
Taylor Marshall
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
6
29.4
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker
2c Unencumbered (AUS) x Palabiro (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))