Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Monday, November 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:18.26 (34.26)
1
T: P & P Snowden
A Adkins
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
4.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
5g Fastnet Rock x Media (Gilded Time )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.4
T: Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
4g Artie Schiller x Latin (Domesday )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Acing Lead/Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bstock
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$56,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
4
7.5
T: John Thompson
J R Collett
5
9.6
T: G K White
G Buckley
6
14.7
T: Peter D Green
Madison Waters
7g Daliapour x Alaloof (Swain )
7
15
T: Brooke Somers
Jean Van Overmeire
5g Keeper x Miss Grosvenor (Grosvenor )
8
15.1
T: John Thompson
Rachel King
5m So You Think x Champagne Dance (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.60 (32.54)
1
T: Joseph Pride
Rachel King
5g Snitzel x Mirror Mirror (Dehere )
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Debut, No Looking Back,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
7.8
T: J G Sargent
J Ford
4g Camelot x Satirical Delight (Dylan Thomas )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
3
8.3
T: John Higgins
C Lever
5g Choisir x French Elle (Honour And Glory )
4
11.4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
5
12.3
T: John Thompson
A Adkins
7g Zabeel x The General's Lady (General Nediym )
6
12.6
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3g Sebring x Lonoree (Lonhro )
7
13.5
T: Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
5m Mastercraftsman x Top Spot (High Chaparral )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.96 (33.98)
1
T: L W Curtis
Ms K O'Hara
4g Sizzling x Cattalo (Tiger Hill )
Winning siblings: Fituese,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Lee Curtis
2
0.2
T: J A O'Shea
J Penza
3f Pierro x Rocha (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.4
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f I Am Invincible x Canashito (Oasis Dream )
4
1
T: S I Singleton
C Reith
6m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown )
5
1.3
T: Joseph Pride
G Schofield
6
1.4
T: James Cummings
Tommy Berry
7
2.5
T: John Thompson
N Rawiller
5g Sebring x Classic Quest (Coronado's Quest )
8
2.6
T: G M Brown
S Guymer
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.99 (34.36)
1
T: Ms M Brister
G Buckley
4g Intergaze x Laughing Out Loud (Happy Giggle )
Winning siblings: The Cartoonist,
2
1.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3f Not A Single Doubt x Apple Martini (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
T: J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Stratum x Midnight Gold (Zabeel )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J Coyle
4
3
T: S I Singleton
C Reith
4m Mosayter x Spice It Up (Old Spice )
5
3.2
T: A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
4g Eurozone x Zazabelle (Zabeel )
6
6.9
T: Peter D Green
C Lever
3c The Fatman x Mysinga (Danasinga )
7
12.8
T: Keith Cowley
Madison Waters
4m Illustrious Blue x Filly Elliot (Blackfriars )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.78 (34.60)
1
T: P & P Snowden
A Adkins
3c I Am Invincible x Tracy's Image (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Redoute's Image,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
2.3
T: Peter D Green
Cejay Graham
3f The Fatman x Bettencourt (Last Tycoon )
3
2.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3g Rubick x Blessingindisguise (God's Own )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
T: J C Coyle
C Reith
3g Dundeel x She's Choice (Choisir )
5
5
T: T & P Vigouroux
Qin Yong
4g Roman Emperor x Nuclear Pack (Nuclear Freeze )
6
5.1
T: Daniel Robinson
S Guymer
4g All Too Hard x Kallisto (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.05 (34.25)
1
T: James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Romneya (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Matilija,
2
0.8
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Exceed And Excel x London Lolly (Charge Forward )
3
2.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3f Dissident x Chiquada (Fast 'n' Famous )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/A Williams B/S
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Annual Unreserved Reduction Sale Wingham NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
3.2
T: T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Albrecht x Great Boon (Aspiration )
5
3.4
T: J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
3c More Than Ready x Angalreem (Mr. Prospector )
6
5.9
T: G K White
G Buckley
7
6.1
T: P M Chapman
Qin Yong
4h Eyeful x Zarelta (Forest Glow )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.13 (34.28)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
T: David Pfieffer
Ms J Taylor
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,400,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Coolmore / Stonestreet / Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Unifaith
3
1.5
T: James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f Hallowed Crown x Libretto (Singspiel )
4
2
T: Mark De Montfort
G Schofield
3g Tavistock x Millenium Star (Octagonal )
5
2.3
T: J G Sargent
J Ford
6
2.4
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3c Epaulette x Watabout (More Than Ready )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.96 (34.43)
1
T: J G Sargent
J Ford
3g Stratum x Gigas (Dubai Destination )
Winning siblings: Echo Princess, Echo Star,
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
2
0.5
T: James Cummings
Tommy Berry
3c Lonhro x Altitude (Danzero )
3
1.8
T: J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Stratum x Salsify (Grand Lodge )
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
2.2
T: S I Singleton
C Reith
3g Shamus Award x Think Fast (Lucky Owners )
5
5.1
T: Matthew Vella
A Adkins
3g Excelebration x Black Prophet (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.60 (33.21)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2
0.5
T: J G Sargent
A Adkins
2g Denman x Reiby Roulette (Casino Prince )
3
0.6
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f Snitzel x Tara From The Cape (Leroidesanimaux )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yulong Investments
4
0.8
T: T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
2g Sizzling x The Dabbler (I Am Invincible )
5
4.1
T: Joseph Pride
Rachel King
6
32.8
T: N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford
2c Fiorente x Silamani (Singspiel )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.62 (33.98)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2c More Than Ready x Gamble Me (Rock Of Gibraltar )
2
0.4
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f Snitzel x Subsequent (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: GPI Trust No.2 / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Makybe
3
4.2
T: Matthew Vella
A Adkins
2f Magnus x Lanikai (I Am Invincible )
4
4.6
T: Mick Attard
Q Krogh
2f Sizzling x Sancha (God's Own )
5
4.7
T: J G Sargent
J Ford
2c Star Witness x Fireglo (Choisir )
6
12.2
T: T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Dream Ahead x Speedonice (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.00 (32.81)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
4m Squamosa x Porcellanus (High Chaparral )
Winning siblings: Echo Lad,
2
0.2
T: Joseph Pride
C Reith
4m Delago Deluxe x Increase (Zeditave )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
3
0.7
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3g Deep Field x Legato (Danehill )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
4
1.3
T: P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Satin Shoes (Flying Spur )
5
1.5
T: James Cummings
J R Collett
3f Helmet x Seances (Canny Lad )
6
1.6
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
J Ford
4g Uncle Mo x Reiby Regina (Commands )
7
3.1
T: Matthew Vella
A Adkins
4m Trusting x Blue Princess (Bluebird )
8
7.1
T: Wayne Austin
Ms K O'Hara
5m I Am Invincible x Queen Cleo (King Of Kings )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.16 (32.88)
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3g Toronado x She's Got Gears (Invincible Spirit )
Winning siblings: High Ratio,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: P & P Snowden
A Adkins
3c Snitzel x Madame Andree (War Emblem )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
6.2
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
4
6.5
T: P M Chapman
Qin Yong
4h Eyeful x Minnalin (Bianconi )
5
10.8
T: G K White
G Buckley
3g Dane Shadow x Cherry Grove (Exceed And Excel )
6
15
T: Wayne Austin
Ms K O'Hara
3c Sidestep x Song Of Hope (Anglia )
7
15.2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
C Lever
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.95 (32.68)
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3g Spirit Of Boom x Truly Brave (Brave Warrior )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
5.8
T: Joseph Pride
G Schofield
4g Sepoy x Cherokee Echo (Cherokee Run )
5
9.9
T: Craig Weeding
Q Krogh
3g Delago Deluxe x Ponder (Strategic )
6
15.1
T: Wayne Austin
Ms K O'Hara
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.60 (33.50)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
3f Lonhro x Daytime (Choisir )
2
1
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Exceed And Excel x Calle Flora (Street Sense )
3
2
T: G K White
Ms A Borg
3f Dane Shadow x Sonoma County (Flying Spur )
4
2.7
T: Matthew Vella
A Adkins
3f Sizzling x French Alliance (Hussonet )
5
3.1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3f Snitzel x Your Life Style (Hussonet )
6
3.4
T: T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
4m War x Catreign (Tale Of The Cat )
7
6.2
T: Peter D Green
G Buckley
3f Shamus Award x Goanna (General Nediym )
8
6.5
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham
3f Nicconi x Lady Berengaria (Lion Heart )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.81 (33.20)
1
T: G L Frazer
G Buckley
3f Sebring x Doagain (Falbrav )
2
0.4
T: Matthew Vella
A Adkins
3f Snitzel x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.7
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
K S Latham
3f Al Maher x Kanyini (Commands )
4
4.8
T: J G Sargent
J Ford
3f Tavistock x Coral Reef (Galileo )
5
10.6
T: Wayne Austin
Ms K O'Hara