HAWKESBURY - Monday, January 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:17.13 (35.24)
1
T & P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin
Winning siblings: Liam, Technician,
Lot 1377 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.2
Martin McInerney
K Jennings
5m Husson (ARG) x Coming Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 461 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Peppertree Stables
3
2.5
Martin McInerney
J R Collett
5m Zed (NZ) x Penelope Pitstop (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 1085 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dr. S. M. Rushton
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
Daniel Robinson
C Lever
5
6.2
Matthew Smith
T Marquand
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.92 (33.77)
1
Ms G Williams
Cejay Graham
5g All American (AUS) x Stormy Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 286 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
2
0.8
Matthew Vella
Travis Wolfgram
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 503 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$225,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Size
3
1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Impulsive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 267 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
1.2
Ms G Williams
Mitchell Bell
4g Wanted (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.4
Matthew Smith
T Marquand
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.17 (34.81)
1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms K O'Hara
4g Helmet (AUS) x Leccino (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bettadash, Monsieur Blanc, Panzanella,
Lot 153 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 19 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Compass Bloodstock
3
0.5
Matthew Smith
T Marquand
3g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
4
2.7
C Karakatsanis
J Ford
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Annexation (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.9
Matthew Smith
Travis Wolfgram
3f Verrazano (USA) x Velocity Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.20 (35.63)
1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3g Denman (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cordoned, Dogmatic, Kwinana, Rillito, Straight,
Lot 416 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 119 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
1.5
Daniel Robinson
Ms W Costin
3g Choisir (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 511 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
2.3
T P Croft
C Lever
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Speedonice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
5.5
Matthew Smith
T Marquand
3g Rhinebeck (AUS) x Zero Interest (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
7.8
Matthew Smith
Travis Wolfgram
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Whiffle (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.91 (33.24)
1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Our Miss Jones (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 165 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
Lot 885 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
G K White
Ms A Borg
2f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Lady Frisco (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
3
4.8
John Thompson
K S Latham
2c Headwater (AUS) x Honesta (AUS) (Monaco Consul (NZ))
Lot 994 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg De Vries
4
4.9
G Portelli
J R Collett
2g Dissident (AUS) x Headsup (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
10.5
G Portelli
Ms N Burrells
2g Deep Field (AUS) x De Sea Eagle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.09 (33.02)
1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Found The One (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
0.3
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
5g All American (AUS) x Salutations (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 328 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
6.1
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Sparkling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 337 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea
4
7
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Affair (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.88 (33.62)
1
Mitch Newman
C Lever
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Rose Red (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 220 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
2.3
John Thompson
T Marquand
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Our Dreaming (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 471 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 569 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
G K White
Ms A Borg
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Hollywood Drive (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4
M F Van Gestel
K Jennings
3g Sheer Talent (AUS) x Wasabi Miss (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.94 (33.93)
1
G L Frazer
J R Collett
3f Arlington (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mine Two, Spright, Way We Go,
Lot 697 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
Buyer: G Frazer
2
1
G K White
Ms A Borg
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Peace Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 300 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
2
J A O'Shea
T Marquand
3f Denman (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 279 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
2.5
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.6
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))