HAWKESBURY - Monday, May 25

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.19 (33.76)
1
G K White
Ms A Borg
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Leanders Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Famous Artist,
2
0.5
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms K O'Hara
Lot 101 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
M & D Kearney
Leandro Ribeiro
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Silk Spun (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
4
3.5
James Cummings
K Jennings
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.6
G L Frazer
C Lever
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Wasimah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.21 (33.89)
1
Matthew Vella
C Lever
2c Criterion (NZ) x Flaming (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
2
0.3
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x C'est Lorraine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 30 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
3
2.1
M & D Kearney
K Jennings
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
4
3.2
G K White
Ms A Borg
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Light Chance (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.47 (35.39)
1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara
Lot 154 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Godolphin
Lot 84 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edward Cummings
3
1.2
Matthew Vella
C Lever
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 252 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia/Paul Moroney Bstock
4
1.5
Edward Cummings
Ms W Costin
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
Matthew Vella
A Layt
6
4.7
G L Frazer
R Brewer
2f All American (AUS) x Husslew (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.89 (34.44)
1
N Mayfield-Smith
A Layt
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Delphi Lodge (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bear Rapper, Blue Carlou, Blue Palace, Chiron,
Lot 439 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: N Mayfield-Smith
Lot 29 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
2.9
G K White
Ms A Borg
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Star Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
4
4.1
Ms W Haynes
Ms W Costin
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Altiva (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
4.4
Martin McInerney
R Brewer
5m Zed (NZ) x Penelope Pitstop (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
7.4
Ms K Outtrim
Q Krogh
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.29 (32.39)
1
James Cummings
K Jennings
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Coach, Copper, St Edward's Crown,
2
1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Brilliance (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2
G K White
Ms A Borg
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Peace Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 5 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 260,000
4
2.2
Matthew Vella
C Lever
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Racing Nadine (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.99 (32.92)
1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara
4m Denman (AUS) x Runes (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1.8
R J Nutman
C Lever
5m So You Think (NZ) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.2
James Cummings
K Jennings
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Cleo's Raine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.1
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
7g Mossman (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.85 (33.44)
1
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
2f Showcasing (GB) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 267 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications
Lot 355 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Field House Partnership
2
0.1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Imanana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 90 2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$600,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Godolphin
3
0.2
M F Van Gestel
A Layt
2g Rubick (AUS) x Sporty Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
9.5
Peter D Green
R Brewer
2g Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x Flash Of Doubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.43 (33.69)
1
James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Miniature (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
2
1.3
Matthew Vella
C Lever
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Costa Viva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 110 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
3
1.6
Brad Widdup
K Jennings
2c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Angela's Dream (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
4.7
Edward Cummings
S Guymer
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.65 (34.02)
1
G L Frazer
C Lever
3f Sebring (AUS) x Doagain (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
2
0.5
Brad Widdup
S Guymer
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x National Colour (SAF) (National Assembly (CAN))
Lot 259 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
3
1.8
Brooke Somers
Q Krogh
3f Dissident (AUS) x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
2
James Cummings
K Jennings