Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Monday, October 19

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:19.57
1
T: Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
5g Zed x Adriatico (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Dalmatia, Robusto,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: Bjorn Baker
K S Latham
4g Bullet Train x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.7
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
4m Hallowed Crown x Libretto (Singspiel )
4
1.9
T: Bjorn Baker
Regan Bayliss
5g Galileo x Nechita (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.41
1
T: J A O'Shea
K S Latham
Winning siblings: Wonderful Wally,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
0.4
T: J M Austin
Ms J Taylor
5m Reliable Man x Ready And Able (More Than Ready )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Brian Dais
4
3.3
T: Peter Robl
Madeline Owen
4g Smart Missile x Sweet Talk (Northern Meteor )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.34
1
T: Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
4m Testa Rossa x Few Words (Magic Albert )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
T: J G Sargent
Regan Bayliss
4h Burgundy x Wansesingyee (Galileo )
3
3.8
T: G L Frazer
G Buckley
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
4.3
T: Joseph Pride
Rachel King
6g Sufficient x Kaapdiva (Kaapstad )
5
9.3
T: J M Austin
Ms J Taylor
6g Pendragon x Stormy Sac (Anabaa )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.95
1
T: J A O'Shea
Rachel King
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
3
3.5
T: G D Hickman
K S Latham
4g Fastnet Rock x Smokin' Alice (Smoke Glacken )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
4
10.5
T: James Cummings
Ms K O'Hara
4m Hallowed Crown x Camarena (Danehill )
5
10.6
T: John Higgins
Simone Vella
7g Star Witness x Leximadeleine (Flying Spur )
6
15.5
T: J C Coyle
J Ford
5g High Chaparral x Sky Queen (Hey Baba Riba )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.10
1
T: Bjorn Baker
Regan Bayliss
3f Rothesay x Isadora (Gold Fever )
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Meraki Miss, Samadoubt, Top Brass,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$11,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Curragh Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.7
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Divine Madonna (Hurricane Sky )
5
4
T: Jason Clisby
G Buckley
3f Dawn Approach x Dasilva (Choisir )
6
6.4
T: G D Hickman
K S Latham
3f Press Statement x Rossarita (Testa Rossa )
7
8.6
T: Bjorn Baker
J Ford
3f Star Witness x Spice Temple (More Than Ready )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.23
1
T: Peter Robl
Madeline Owen
3g Makfi x Syzygy Blossom (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
3g Va Pensiero x Wiki Wai (Orpen )
3
1.4
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R Brewer
3g Fiorente x Silamani (Singspiel )
4
1.5
T: Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
3g Exosphere x Perfectly Rosey (Perfectly Ready )
5
1.6
T: David Pfieffer
J Ford
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.82
1
T: Joseph Pride
R Hutchings
3g So You Think x Dalkeith (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Carano,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
T: Brad Widdup
G Buckley
3g Super One x Foible (Octagonal )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$18,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.5
T: W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara
3g Skilled x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
4
3.3
T: Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
3c Sebring x Royal Ocean (Fastnet Rock )
5
6.4
T: David Pfieffer
J Ford
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.59
1
T: J C Coyle
Rachel King
5h Dundeel x Sawayeb (Aljabr )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya
4g Shooting To Win x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Nolen Racing
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
T: Peter D Green
G Buckley
4g The Fatman x Mysinga (Danasinga )
4
3.6
T: J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
4m Sidestep x Nicannkirst (Scenic )
5
3.7
T: Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
6
3.9
T: G K White
Ms A Borg
7
7.1
T: G L Frazer
C Lever
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.19
1
T: P & P Snowden
R Dolan
2f I Am Invincible x Najoom (Northern Meteor )
Winning siblings: Najmah,
2
1.5
T: P & P Snowden
Regan Bayliss
2f Sebring x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.8
T: T Wong
Ms W Costin
2c Real Impact x I Love Friday (High Chaparral )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.53
1
T: Peter D Green
G Buckley
5m All Too Hard x Glasgow (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: O'tartan Lass,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.1
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
4g Helmet x Offshore Sham (Shamardal )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
0.6
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
3c Exceed And Excel x Heaven (Medaglia D'Oro )
4
0.7
T: G Portelli
R Dolan
5g Sebring x Miss Rendina (Elvstroem )
5
1
T: James Cummings
K S Latham
5m Poet's Voice x Segolene (Lonhro )
6
1.4
T: J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
4m Uncle Mo x St. Covet Girl (St. Covet )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.26
1
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
4m Lonhro x Wild Queen (Loup Sauvage )
Winning siblings: Regent, Yavanna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: James Cummings
K S Latham
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Valley View Heights Management Services P/L
4
1
T: Joseph Pride
R Dolan
6g Super Easy x Twin Town (Halling )
5
1.3
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
3f Deep Field x Cathay Lady (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.9
T: N M Lewis
R Brewer
6g Smart Missile x Rahim (Rubiton )
7
6.2
T: Edward Cummings
R Hutchings
4g Wandjina x Lovetorn (Giant's Causeway )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.96
1
T: P & P Snowden
R Dolan
3c I Am Invincible x Mrs Boxall (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Three Beans,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,200,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
3.2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
J Ford
3c Epaulette x Lola Cherry Cola (Bel Esprit )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
4
5.5
T: Peter D Green
G Buckley
3g Pride Of Dubai x Flash Of Doubt (Not A Single Doubt )
5
6.7
T: T & P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin
3g Bull Point x Sukhar (Zabeel )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.59
1
T: Peter Robl
Madeline Owen
3g Deep Field x Bionic Girl (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Bionics,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
3g Exosphere x Kekova (Elusive City )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Godolphin
3
0.9
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
3g Nicconi x Wall Street Vixen (Manhattan Rain )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.3
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
3g Foxwedge x Satin Safari (Lion Heart )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.70
1
T: Brad Widdup
R Hutchings
3f Epaulette x I Want You (Howbaddouwantit )
Winning siblings: Looking Ahead, My Desire, Roughead,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
112018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
1.3
T: G D Hickman
K S Latham
3f Press Statement x Arziki (Tale Of The Cat )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman Racing
3
2.6
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.1
T: J M Austin
Ms J Taylor
3f Fighting Sun x My Caper (Cape Cross )
5
3.2
T: R J Nutman
G Buckley
3f Headwater x Fumble (Snippets )
6
6.2
T: Edward Cummings
Simone Vella
3f All Too Hard x All Day Baby (More Than Ready )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.31
1
T: P & P Snowden
R Dolan
Winning siblings: Single Sapphire,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
1
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
5g Redoute's Choice x Vishneva (Charge Forward )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
1.2
T: Edward Cummings
Simone Vella
5m Lope De Vega x Fidemus (Perugino )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Tullimbar Pty Ltd
4
3.2
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
4m Lonhro x Yesterday (Red Ransom )
5
4.2
T: Peter D Green
G Buckley
4g Rubick x Manang (Zabeel )
6
4.6
T: G K White
Ms A Borg
4m Dream Ahead x Danebeam (Danehill )
7
6.9
T: G M Brown
Deanne Panya
4g Denman x She Vixen (Armidale )