Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (600m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:37.12
1
T: J F Taylor
Juana Andreou
4g Adelaide x Diame (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
0.8
T: J F Taylor
Jessie Philpot
4g Time For War x Relishing (Exceed And Excel )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Ken Keys
3
5.6
T: Ms D Monson
Randy Tan
5m Smart Missile x Atatood (Encosta De Lago )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Dalziel Racing
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (600m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:37.20
1
T: Ms D Sanders
Randy Tan
5m Unencumbered x Copa De Oro (Hector Protector )
Winning siblings: Battant Glory,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: R J Keys
Ms R Mangan
5m Needs Further x Covered Love (Well Protected )
3
0.9
T: J F Taylor
Jessie Philpot
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (600m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:39.00
1
T: Ms D Sanders
Ms R Mangan
8g Tailings x Comic Connection (Polish Laughter )
Winning siblings: Juan Tuffamigo, Lough Currane,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: J F Taylor
Jessie Philpot
4m Eurozone x Comical Lass (Captain Rio )
3
11
T: Ms D Monson
Randy Tan
5g Skilled x Cascade Now (Happy Giggle )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.70
1
T: J F Taylor
Jessie Philpot
Winning siblings: Picardy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: R McGarvie
Randy Tan
3
1
T: R L Crack
Juana Andreou
4m Squamosa x Arctic Spring (Fasliyev )
4
0
T: R J Keys
Ms R Mangan
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.35
1
T: R L Crack
Juana Andreou
4g Brazen Beau x Lucida (Danehill )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Harvet Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
T: R J Keys
Ms R Mangan
6g Tailings x Etiquette Miss (With Class )
3
1.8
T: R McGarvie
Randy Tan
4g Mawingo x Queen's Lager (Lago Delight )
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Adam Trinder
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.82
1
T: Tamara Muir
Juana Andreou
7g Magic Albert x Neon (Fantastic Light )
Winning siblings: Neomagic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ken Keys
112014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.5
T: R McGarvie
Randy Tan
8m Zariz x Miss Canberra (Perugino )
3
2.3
T: J F Taylor
Jessie Philpot
5g Zoffany x Up And Over (Oratorio )
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
4
0
T: R J Keys
Ms R Mangan
6g Reset x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.24
1
T: Tamara Muir
Juana Andreou
6g Strada x Turntosuccess (Mossman )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: J F Taylor
Jessie Philpot
7g Sharkbite x Skybee (West Quest )
3
0.9
T: R McGarvie
Randy Tan
5m Shamus Award x Essie's Pride (Murtajill )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
0
T: R J Keys
Ms R Mangan
7g West Quest x Etiquette Miss (With Class )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.39
1
T: R J Keys
Randy Tan
7m Ilovethiscity x Tranquilize (Canadian Silver )
Winning siblings: All Serene, Magic Word,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Ms D Monson
Juana Andreou
4m Bon Hoffa x Reliable Miss (Any Given Saturday )
3
1
T: R J Keys
Ms R Mangan
5m Sizzling x La Camille (Peintre Celebre )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
0
T: R L Crack
Jessie Philpot
5g Reward For Effort x Mirabel (King's Best )