Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Monday, August 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (600m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:32.28
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2
0.4
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3c Safeguard x Elusive Zulu (Elusive Quality )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
6.4
T: D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske
3f Safeguard x La Vie En Rose (Encosta De Lago )
4
9.5
T: Meryl Hayley
Alan Kennedy
3c Bullet Train x La Vedette (Danehill Dancer )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.80
1
T: D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
6g Hard Spun x Stubborn (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Massagi,
2
0.8
T: G W Dupre
Chloe Azzopardi
8g Vital Equine x Storm Twister (Metal Storm )
3
0.9
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
5g Blackfriars x Bonny Bonny (Bletchley Park )
4
1.2
T: G & A Williams
Ben Paterson
6g Patronize x Special Spice (Old Spice )
5
1.3
T: J J Miller
Alan Kennedy
7g Danehill Express x Moodometer (Pricelessly )
6
1.7
T: A G Durrant
P Knuckey
4m Trade Fair x King's Lynn (King's Best )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.20
1
T: D R Harrison
P Harvey
2
1
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
6g War Chant x Terevega (Laranto )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $25,000
3
1.1
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
4
4.1
T: D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
8g Redoute's Dancer x The Cat Empire (Second Empire )
5
5.1
T: G W Dupre
Chris Parnham
5g Vital Equine x Haunts (Corporate Raider )
6
5.2
T: Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
6m Discorsi x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale )
7
6.5
T: W R Wilson
Jarrad Noske
7g Celtus x Full Moon (Elusive City )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.08
2
0.2
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
8g Mutawaajid x Galia Cisalpina (Edgy Diplomat )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
3
0.4
T: Gavin Foster
Victora Corver
6m War Chant x Flaming Magic (Brief Truce )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
0.5
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
6g Domesday x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.3
T: D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
6
2.3
T: Brett Pope
T Turner
4m War Chant x Le Plunge (Tobougg )
7
2.4
T: Rebecca Shanks
Chloe Azzopardi
7g Cardinal Virtue x Lilli (Bletchley Park )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.20
1
T: D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
4m Playing God x Stormletto (Metal Storm )
2
0.1
T: D R Harrison
P Harvey
6g Oratorio x Sanabresa (Scenic )
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $70,000
3
1.1
T: Brett Pope
B Banovic-Edwards
7g Saxon x Mystic Bisque (Corporate Raider )
2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
4
2.7
T: Tracey Diederich
Laqdar Ramoly
5m Scandal Keeper x Chillisa (Danetime )
5
3.1
T: D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
7g Fath x Salvado Street (State City )
6
3.3
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
6g Al Maher x Bravo Zulu (Military Plume )
7
3.9
T: Holly Locke
Mitchell Pateman
6g Patronize x Levu (Choisir )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.28
1
T: D R Harrison
Ms R Forrest
2
4
T: A G Durrant
P Knuckey
3f Showcasing x Anzali (Zabeel )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
5
T: Brett Pope
T Turner
3g My Admiration x Roikenn (Don't Say Halo )
4
5.2
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3g Alfred Nobel x Lady Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki )
5
6.3
T: D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick
3f Snippetson x Oratism (Oratorio )
6
7.2
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
3c Playing God x La Cabernet (Laranto )
7
9.2
T: A G Durrant
Mitchell Pateman
3f Blackfriars x Jean (Volksraad )
8
9.6
T: Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan
3f Sessions x Elle On Friar (Blackfriars )
9
12.2
T: F R Kersley
Jarrad Noske
3f Blackfriars x Five Fields (Citidancer )
10
25.6
T: Kieran McDonagh
B Parnham
3c Crowded House x Sandy City (Green Desert )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.56
1
T: D R Harrison
P Harvey
3g Patronize x Danecay (Love A Dane )
2
0.2
T: D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick
3f Universal Ruler x Isola Blu (Blackfriars )
3
0.5
T: A G Durrant
P Knuckey
3f Reward For Effort x Tegula (Honours List )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
1.6
T: Kieran McDonagh
Chloe Azzopardi
3f Maschino x Rosmopolitan (Verglas )
5
4.1
T: A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske
3g Blackfriars x Risktaker (Orientate )
6
4.7
T: Brett Pope
T Turner
3f Snippetson x Kensington Gem (Blackfriars )
7
9.5
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
3g Oratorio x Special Spice (Old Spice )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.12
1
T: Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy
2
0.1
T: Vaughn Sigley
T Turner
4g So Secret x Lead Rope (Real Jester )
3
0.9
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
4m Galah x Guess Girl (Key Business )
4
1.1
T: Jeff Noske
Randy Tan
4g Planet Five x Littlemissbusiness (Key Business )
5
1.5
T: A W Maley
P Harvey
4g Vital Equine x Buduga's Dream (Investor's Dream )
6
2.1
T: Kallie Monaghan
J Whiting
8g So Secret x Colorado Times (Numerous Times )
7
3.3
T: W R Wilson
Jarrad Noske
7m Celtus x Take A Walk (Euclase )
8
4.2
T: A W Maley
Ms R Forrest
4m Americain x Tychism (Blackfriars )
9
5.5
T: D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
10
8.1
T: Holly Taylor
Mollie Clark
5h De Troy x Our Ivy (Zedrich )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:58.40
1
T: Fenella Martin
Randy Tan
4m Sebring x Rovigo (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Straviera, Stravigo,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.8
T: S W Barrass
Ben Paterson
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Frank Agostino
3
2.3
T: Tracey Diederich
Laqdar Ramoly
4
3
T: Ms J Panizza
J Whiting
4m Galah x Scenic Rules (Scenic )
5
5.5
T: Michael Hackett
T Turner
4g Famous Roman x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park )
7
7.3
T: Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards
7m Passenger x Pitter's Gift (My Precocious Lad )
8
9.4
T: Holly Taylor
Ms R Forrest
4g Frost Giant x R Brown Sugar (Exchange Rate )
9
9.6
T: D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
6g Danerich x Best Offer (Marscay )
10
10.1
T: D & B Pearce
Jarrad Noske
4m Econsul x Zenda (Zabeel )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:29.00
1
T: Tina Glasson
B Banovic-Edwards
6g Congrats x Ladysmith (Rhythm )
Winning siblings: Mambazo,
2
0.5
T: D M Luciani
Tyla Conway
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.8
T: A G Durrant
P Knuckey
5m Darci Brahma x Daphne Manners (One Cool Cat )
4
2.9
T: G P Slater
Chloe Azzopardi
6m Northern Meteor x Redeploy (Jade Robbery )
5
4.5
T: Brett Pope
T Turner
3g Alfred Nobel x My Hatras (Fimiston )