Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Monday, August 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.71 (34.38)
1
T: A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
4h High Chaparral x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
0.1
T: John Thompson
N Rawiller
7g Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen (Shinko King )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
0.2
T: P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
9g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
4
0.4
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
4m So You Think x Lustre Lady (Flying Spur )
5
1.1
T: Mark Newnham
Rachel King
4m Stratum x Rippled (Dalakhani )
6
1.7
T: Patrick Webster
J Bowman
9g Teofilo x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
7
11.1
T: C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
6h Frankel x Honorine (Mark Of Esteem )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.39 (35.29)
1
T: A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f I Am Invincible x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Hualalai, Sawaiki,
2
0.8
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
4m Fastnet Rock x Esprit De Bleu (Littleexpectations )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
2.1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
6m Scat Daddy x Temple Street (Street Cry )
4
5.1
T: Ms R Dunn
Jake Hull
9g Excellent Art x Danelee Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
5
5.7
T: Ms W Roche
G Boss
6m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere )
6
7.9
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
6g Frankel x Binche (Woodman )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.56 (34.11)
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis/McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Blue Sky Bstock
2
0.5
T: A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.8
T: P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2.4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Leah Kilner
6m Foxwedge x Cinque (Red Ransom )
5
2.6
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
5m Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
7
2.8
T: John Thompson
G Boss
4m Foxwedge x Moonboat (Encosta De Lago )
9
11.7
T: John Thompson
B Avdulla
9g Medicean x Shastye (Danehill )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.04 (36.50)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
5m Deep Impact x Topliner (Thunder Gulch )
2
0.1
T: John Thompson
Rachel King
3
2.9
T: John Thompson
B Avdulla
5g Oasis Dream x Insoumise (Galileo )
4
3.2
T: Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy
8g Dylan Thomas x Sworn Pro (Protektor )
5
3.4
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
5g Street Cry x Celts (Lonhro )
6
4.3
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
8g Galileo x Grey Lilas (Danehill )
7
4.4
T: James Cummings
Tim Clark
8g Holy Roman Emperor x Love Valentine (Fruits Of Love )
8
7.7
T: A J Cummings
G Boss
5g Pierro x Hurtle Myrtle (Dane Shadow )
9
8.7
T: John Thompson
J P Morris
4g Shocking x Rixi (Strategic )
10
11.3
T: J G Sargent
Ronald Simpson
5g O'Reilly x Baheeya (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.07 (34.42)
1
T: Tony McEvoy
L Currie
3f Brazen Beau x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland / Nordic Racing & Breeding
4
6.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
5
6.9
T: A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
6
7.2
T: R J Quinton
S Clipperton
4m Zoustar x Barangaroo (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.25 (34.42)
1
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3g Written Tycoon x La Paris (Falvelon )
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tycoon,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
5.5
T: P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
4h So You Think x Norzita (Thorn Park )
3
5.6
T: Ms W Roche
Rachel King
7m Dane Shadow x Ar Dan (Iglesia )
4
5.8
T: R & M Freedman
J R Collett
4g Sizzling x Surrealist (Kenny's Best Pal )
6
8.5
T: J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
5g Savabeel x Brazen (O'Reilly )
7
8.7
T: R J Quinton
S Clipperton
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.78 (34.42)
1
T: P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
3f Sebring x Lago Joy (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Grand Challenge,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
2
1.3
T: A J Cummings
N Rawiller
4
2.3
T: J G Sargent
B Avdulla
5
5.6
T: John Thompson
Ronald Simpson
3f Albrecht x Teens (Zeditave )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.47 (34.90)
1
T: J A O'Shea
Rachel King
Winning siblings: Dawn Raid, Iron Curtain, Tauriel,
2
0.1
T: J G Sargent
B Avdulla
3f Verrazano x Dashing Eagle (Danehill )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd - Turangga Farm
3
3.1
T: L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
3f Choisir x Zenith (Fantastic Light )
4
9.3
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Hinchinbrook x My Girl Tess (Redoute's Choice )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.95 (34.17)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tommy Berry
3c Pierro x Blazing Snitzel (Snitzel )
Winning siblings: Blazing Babe,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquis / G Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
4.5
T: C J Waller
J R Collett
3c Deep Impact x Star Fashion (Street Cry )
3
5.3
T: P & P Snowden
N Rawiller
3c Pierro x Dance Card (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
5.8
T: J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
3c Charm Spirit x Galway (Savabeel )
5
6.7
T: A J Cummings
K Mc Evoy
3g Medaglia D'Oro x Wordplay (Fastnet Rock )
6
8.3
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3c Sebring x Life On The Edge (Redoute's Choice )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.47 (34.97)
1
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
3c Exceed And Excel x Brilliance (Street Cry )
Winning siblings: Endymion, Tolkowsky,
2
0.8
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3c I Am Invincible x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / John O'Shea Racing / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.1
T: J G Sargent
B Avdulla
3c Burgundy x Wansesingyee (Galileo )
4
1.4
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
5
2
T: R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
6
3.7
T: J A O'Shea
N Rawiller
3c Savabeel x Sparkling (O'Reilly )
7
5.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Boss
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.28 (35.41)
1
T: John Thompson
N Rawiller
3c Sebring x Lacara (Medicean )
Winning siblings: Dream Alliance,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
T: J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
3c Snippetson x Dual Rock (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Steve Brem
3
1.3
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Sepoy x Mesmereyeser (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.4
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3g Exceed And Excel x Willow Creek (Tale Of The Cat )
5
1.6
T: J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
6
5.2
T: R J Quinton
S Clipperton
3g Dalakhani x Union Street (Universal Prince )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.47 (34.85)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Leah Kilner
4m Medaglia D'Oro x Rekindled Glory (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Phelps Glory,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
3.8
T: J G Sargent
Rachel King
5m Mastercraftsman x Torch (Deputy Governor )
3
5.6
T: J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
5
7.6
T: A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
4g Sebring x Alzora (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.6
T: R J Quinton
S Clipperton
7
8.7
T: Patrick Webster
Q Krogh
4m Uncle Mo x Soda No Ice (Belong To Me )
8
9.7
T: Matthew Smith
G Boss
3f Sidestep x Refix (Reset )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.34 (33.57)
1
T: James Cummings
B Avdulla
4m Exceed And Excel x Montsegur (New Approach )
Winning siblings: Cathars,
2
0.2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
3f The Factor x Streaking Comet (Northern Meteor )
3
6.5
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4g Exceed And Excel x Neroli (Viscount )
4
6.7
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
4g Not A Single Doubt x More Stories (More Than Ready )
5
7.3
T: John Thompson
Rachel King
4g Bernardini x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
6
9.5
T: James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
4m Sepoy x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge )
7
11.4
T: A J Cummings
N Rawiller
5g Your Song x Spirit Of Grace (Dr. Grace )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.46 (32.99)
1
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Reset x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Kementari, Telperion, Valaquenta,
2
1
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3f I Am Invincible x Got To Be A Dream (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.8
T: R J Quinton
Chris C Williams
3f Wandjina x Quaffle (Hurricane Sky )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aston Bloodstock
4
1.9
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Leah Kilner
6
3.2
T: Mark Newnham
Rachel King
3f I Am Invincible x Tropicana Girl (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.8
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
3f Deep Field x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
8
8.2
T: John Thompson
J P Morris
5m So You Think x Champagne Dance (Encosta De Lago )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.94 (33.49)
1
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Sepoy x Palomares (Commands )
Winning siblings: Almanzora,
2
0.4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
3
0.9
T: J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
3f So You Think x Cosabella (Stravinsky )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
4
2.4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Artie Schiller x Vivid (Eavesdropper )
5
4.1
T: John Thompson
J P Morris
3f Reset x Tortoni (Strategic )
6
4.4
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3f Shooting To Win x Skyfall (More Than Ready )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.51 (33.21)
1
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3c I Am Invincible x Camporella (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Californiasurprise,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Leah Kilner
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Trusting x Irish Darling (Ivory's Irish )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
8.9
T: James Cummings
N Rawiller
3g Shooting To Win x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
5
9
T: John Thompson
G Boss
6
10.3
T: A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
3c Dissident x Headsup (Thorn Park )
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.77 (33.04)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3c I Am Invincible x Tai Tai Tess (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Echo Jet,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$2,000,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Reg Inglis/Jon Kelly/Paul Frampton
2
0.5
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3r Snitzel x Tremezzo (Encosta De Lago )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
3
1
T: John Thompson
J P Morris
3g Lord Kanaloa x African Piano (Deep Impact )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
4
3.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Leah Kilner
4g Tapit x Hour Glass (Petionville )
5
4.4
T: R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
3c Spirit Of Boom x Our Dreaming (Tale Of The Cat )