RANDWICK - Tuesday, November 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.00 (35.02)
1
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 359 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.3
John Thompson
A Adkins
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Galaya (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 117 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / G Waterhouse
4
0.5
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2
John Thompson
Rachel King
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Dynesque (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
5.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Fulminate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.52 (33.92)
1
P & P Snowden
A Adkins
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Garcon,
Lot 568 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 133 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
1.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
4m Sebring (AUS) x Royal Chalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 399 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
2.6
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4m Bernardini (USA) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
5
3
P & P Snowden
C Reith
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
3.2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x My Only Hope (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.3
Mark Newnham
J Parr
4g Stratum (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
8
3.5
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Sammy's Girl (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.36 (33.19)
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
4
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
Lot 543 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bill Mitchell (FBAA)
3
4.4
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
5g Your Song (AUS) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
4
6.9
Brad Widdup
C Reith
4g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
6
9.2
P & P Snowden
J Parr
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.3
J A O'Shea
R Dolan
6g Dark Angel (IRE) x Beraviyna (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
8
12.8
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
9
13.2
P & P Snowden
A Adkins
4g Frankel (GB) x Give Me Five (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.17 (34.45)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 382 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/Blue Sky Bstock
Lot 340 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Snowden Racing
Lot 674 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
5
0.8
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
6
1.6
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
5m Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
2.7
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
4m Pierro (AUS) x Street Groove (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.40 (34.90)
1
James Cummings
J Parr
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Neroli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baveno, Nindamos,
2
0.1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
Lot 332 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
1.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J B Mc Donald
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Darcybee (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2
J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
5
2.5
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3f So You Think (NZ) x Money Begets Money (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
3.6
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pimpinella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.9
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
5m So You Think (NZ) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.5
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Tequilakoko (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.57 (34.66)
1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 21 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
3
5.6
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
4
6.9
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x See No Evil (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.3
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
4m Bernardini (USA) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
8.5
R J Quinton
A Adkins
3f Dissident (AUS) x Joyous Rosa (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.5
James Cummings
J Parr
8
15.9
David Pfieffer
C Reith
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Figmentation (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.97 (34.69)
1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Intimate Moment (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Lot 830 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
2
0.2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Grand Daughter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 781 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
3
0.6
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Crimson Rush (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 693 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
5
2.5
James Cummings
Rachel King
6
2.8
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
7
4.6
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Shamekha (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.4
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3f Rubick (AUS) x Al Nakhla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
9.2
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
3f Sebring (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1045m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.72 (34.69)
1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battant, Elle Lou, Shuck,
Lot 2033 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
Lot 325 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $380000 Res $400000
2
0.1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3g Pierro (AUS) x Dance Card (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 647 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
0.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
3g El Roca (AUS) x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 163 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Justin Casse/Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott
4
2.6
A J Cummings
C Reith
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Soapy Star (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
6
4
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Port Augusta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Venus (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
J Parr
3c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Altair's Glow (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.78 (33.97)
1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Gypsy Robin (USA) (Daaher (CAN))
Winning siblings: Uluru,
Lot 39 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
2
0.5
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Heaven (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
3
2.8
C Maher & D Eustace
Tommy Berry
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 88 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
3.1
J G Sargent
A Adkins
6
4.5
R & M Freedman
B Avdulla
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Rhema (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.99 (33.72)
1
Mark Newnham
J Parr
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Puzzle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Oasis,
Lot 36 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
0.4
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
Lot 71 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
Lot 549 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia/Paul Moroney Bstock
4
1.3
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Secret Silence (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
4.3
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Irish Dream (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.84 (33.57)
1
Mark Newnham
Tim Clark
2
1.3
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
3
1.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Rachel King
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (AUS) (Myboycharlie (IRE))
Lot 409 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
2.1
Matthew Smith
R Dolan
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.1
James Cummings
J Parr
2f Teofilo (IRE) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.18 (33.76)
1
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Thiamandi (AUS) (Street Boss (USA))
Lot 769 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 223 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
0.2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Boomex (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.4
P & P Snowden
A Adkins
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Salma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.9
C Maher & D Eustace
J R Collett
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sastruga (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.37 (32.70)
1
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Christmas Cheer, Honest Horse, Nu Wa,
Lot 41 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
0.3
Mark Newnham
J Parr
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 323 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
4
1.8
P & P Snowden
Rachel King
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Briars Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3
L J Bridge
Chris C Williams
5m Sebring (AUS) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.88 (33.22)
Lot 515 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
3.8
Mark Newnham
J Parr
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Affable (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 609 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Byron Rogers
3
3.9
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
4g Pierro (AUS) x Briolette (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 75 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
5
P & P Snowden
C Reith
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
5.5
R J Quinton
A Adkins
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
J G Sargent
Cejay Graham
5g Helmet (AUS) x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
7
15.6
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Disco Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.99 (33.35)
0
0
C Maher & D Eustace
R Dolan
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Glaze (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 415 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.3
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Agnesar (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 454 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Ferguson Bloodstock
Lot 27 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
Lot 427 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
4.9
R J Quinton
A Adkins
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Aemilee (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (742m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.53 (33.00)
Lot 455 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
0.1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snowgums (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
3c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Unassailed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 413 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
4
2
R & M Freedman
A Adkins
3c Dissident (AUS) x Assail (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
3.2
James Cummings
J Parr
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Medaglia (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))