ROSEHILL - Friday, May 24

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.02 (35.20)
1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chenchikova (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 14 - Randwick 6/04/2019, Chairman's Quality, 2600m
Winning siblings: Fastnet Cyclone,
2
0.2
James Cummings
Rachel King
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Virago (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.7
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus
3g Pins (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 965 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Import Racing
4
3.1
R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
5
5.8
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Tangerine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.9
J C Coyle
J R Collett
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
6.9
J C Coyle
Y Ichikawa
5g Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.5
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.04 (35.70)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mabsam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Warwick Farm 15/05/2019, Ranvet Salkavite (Bm66), 1300m
Winning siblings: Jasd,
Lot 50 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Bott & G Waterhouse / Mount Hallowell Stud
2
0.8
J C Coyle
J R Collett
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 45 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$1,500
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Wilson Brothers Racing Stables
3
1.8
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
5m All American (AUS) x Sky Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 5 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$6,000
Vendor: Victoria Park, The Oaks
Buyer: J Coyle
4
2.1
T R Martin
C W Brown
5
2.3
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry
6
2.4
T R Martin
A Hyeronimus
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.04 (35.70)
1
G W Moore
Tim Clark
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 4 - LEINSTER 4/10/2008, Leinster Cup (73), 1800m
Lot 591 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Moore Racing
2
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Lady Lakshmi (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 17 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.1
G A Ryan
J R Collett
4
2.9
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Sparkling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.42 (35.40)
1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 8 - Randwick-Kensington 6/02/2019, Anz Bloodstock News Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Andriana,
2
0.3
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Loveyamadly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 211 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
3
0.7
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 253 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 270,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
9.4
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Skybound (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.83 (34.60)
1
David Pfieffer
C W Brown
4g Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Canterbury 22/02/2019, The Agency Real Estate (Bm76), 1100m
Winning siblings: Bombard, Gold Best,
Lot 1287 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: J. P. Wills
Buyer: Mr SJ McKee
Lot 317 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Happy Hippy (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Lot 524 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
3
3.9
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
4
4.1
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
5
4.5
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
5g Duporth (AUS) x Delori (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.8
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.3
C J Waller
L Magorrian
8
6.5
C J Waller
J Ford
9
7.8
Adam Wadick
Jean Van Overmeire
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.85 (35.30)
1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Starspangled (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 382 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
Lot 847 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ealing Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
3
1.8
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark
2f Rubick (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 460 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.9
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown
5
3
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
2f Pierro (AUS) x VIVI Veloce (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.5
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Few Words (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
3.9
Patrick Webster
Travis Wolfgram
2f Sepoy (AUS) x Bakarje Diva (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.2
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
2f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Hexameter (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.3
C J Waller
J Ford
2f Sebring (AUS) x McIvor Silk (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
5
C J Waller
G Schofield
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.51 (34.80)
1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Thalia (AUS) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
2
0.5
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2f Choisir (AUS) x Lightfeet Lady (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 113 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
0.6
C J Waller
J R Collett
Lot 434 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
0.8
C J Waller
L Magorrian
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Brookton Flare (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
5
2.2
Bjorn Baker
J Ford
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Red Roses Too (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
2.5
J A O'Shea
Rachel King
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.7
C J Waller
Tommy Berry
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Balady (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
8
3
Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Our Akela (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
3.1
James Cummings
S Clipperton
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Wraith (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.04 (35.60)
1
G A Ryan
J Ford
2g Warhead (AUS) x Sunbrella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2
0.8
P & P Snowden
S Clipperton
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Emmalene (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 693 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
0.9
G W Moore
Tim Clark
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Azardi (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 252 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
Lot 1736 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing
4
3.8
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
5
6.6
P & P Snowden
C W Brown
2c Choisir (AUS) x Echo Maid (NZ) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
7.1
James Cummings
J R Collett
2g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Metastasio (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
8.1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Bush Honey (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
13.7
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2g Reliable Man (GB) x My Game (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.79 (35.20)
1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Crystal Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: College Romance,
Lot 93 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
0.5
James Cummings
Rachel King
3
0.7
G W Moore
G Schofield
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Lot 965 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 73 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam
4
1.7
G A Ryan
Tim Clark
5
2.6
Bjorn Baker
C W Brown
6
4.9
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Phaedra (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.3
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2g Adelaide (IRE) x Pentimento (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.8
G A Ryan
J Ford
9
7.9
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
2c Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Sundaze (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.04 (35.30)
1
P & P Snowden
C W Brown
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Canterbury 22/02/2019, Summer Nights Racing Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Rock 'N' Roller,
2
2
L W Curtis
Travis Wolfgram
2c Rubick (AUS) x Madam Nash (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 50 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
3
2.8
James Cummings
Rachel King
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pele (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
2c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sun Galaxy (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
5
3.2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Vitex (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.5
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
4.1
Brad Widdup
C Reith
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
4.2
G A Ryan
J Ford
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Cymbal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.78 (34.70)
1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J R Collett
3f Denman (AUS) x Ijaaza (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Etikaal, Numoor,
2
3
David Payne
G Schofield
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 191 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
3.2
G A Ryan
L Magorrian
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Hoist (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 113 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
3.5
P & P Snowden
Cejay Graham
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Skibo Castle (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
S Clipperton
3f Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
7
5.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.87 (35.50)
1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
3f Benfica (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
2
0.2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Calibre Cut (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
G W Moore
J R Collett
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 465 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
4
0.8
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
5
1.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Mossman (AUS) x Golden Statue (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
2.9
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown
3g Dalghar (FR) x Svita (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.35 (35.10)
1
Matthew Smith
Rachel King
3f Your Song (AUS) x Press Club (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Nowra 31/03/2019, Nkl Financial Planning Mdn, 1000m
2
0.1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pinpoint (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 317 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.4
G A Ryan
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Star Witness (AUS) x In Lighten (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4
C J Waller
J R Collett
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5
Ms G Markwell
C W Brown
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Amsterdam (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
6
6
Bjorn Baker
J Ford
3f Sebring (AUS) x Cathay Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))