ROSEHILL - Tuesday, February 25

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.08 (35.20)
2
0.2
John Thompson
Rachel King
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Sunset Coast (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
Lot 1628 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Catherine Gadsby
3
0.4
C J Waller
J R Collett
4m Street Boss (USA) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
0.8
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4g Born To Sea (IRE) x Almansa (IRE) (Dr. Devious (IRE))
5
3.8
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
4h Galileo (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
6.5
C J Waller
L Magorrian
7g Dalakhani (IRE) x Censored (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.89 (34.40)
2
0.3
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
5h Oasis Dream (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
2.1
James Cummings
Rachel King
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Kona (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
4
2.6
C J Waller
N Rawiller
4h Raven's Pass (USA) x Masiyma (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
5
2.7
John Thompson
Tim Clark
4h Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3
C J Waller
L Magorrian
5m Pierro (AUS) x Jaipur Princess (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.6
C J Waller
J Bowman
4h Galileo (IRE) x Famous (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
9.4
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.36 (34.80)
1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rose Imperial,
Lot 258 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
C J Waller
L Magorrian
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 228 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
0.9
C J Waller
J Bowman
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
4
1
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sport Chic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.4
C J Waller
B Avdulla
7m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Highland Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.5
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
7g Heliostatic (IRE) x Heaven To Sally (ARG) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.04 (34.60)
2
0.1
L J Bridge
K Mc Evoy
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Snow Bell (FR) (Kendargent (FR))
Lot 364 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
3
0.3
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Tres Rapide (NZ) (Nom Du Jeu (NZ))
Lot 1054 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
4
0.9
G A Ryan
R Dolan
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Street Secret (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.8
Matthew Smith
G Boss
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mauritius (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.5
G A Ryan
A Layt
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Nisroc (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.70 (33.40)
Lot 234 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: B Griffiths
2
5.3
Anthony Freedman
Tim Clark
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 257 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock Agency
3
5.4
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla
4m So You Think (NZ) x Jarada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 430 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
5.9
James Cummings
J Bowman
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
7.2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Cabernet (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
8
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
7
9.1
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Midnight Rock (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.11 (34.00)
Lot 396 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
4.3
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Top Cuban (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 395 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,700,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
4.4
James Cummings
J Bowman
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.6
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
6
7
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
4m Sebring (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
7
8.5
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.94 (35.00)
1
Matthew Smith
G Boss
7g Dansili (GB) x Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
3.3
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4h Galileo (IRE) x Meow (IRE) (Storm Cat (USA))
4
4.6
James Cummings
J Bowman
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
4g Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford
5g Intello (GER) x Carding (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.8
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.36 (35.50)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2
0.2
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Thiamandi (AUS) (Street Boss (USA))
Lot 769 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 223 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
1.7
R & M Freedman
K S Latham
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 704 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Richard Freedman
4
2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Abduction (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.1
G Portelli
Rachel King
2f Headwater (AUS) x Arctic Success (AUS) (Big Brown (USA))
6
3.4
David Payne
S Lisnyy
2f Kermadec (NZ) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
7
4
David Payne
G Schofield
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Carbon Tax (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.9
G W Murray
S Pollard
10
6.1
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
2f Casino Prince (AUS) x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.48 (35.60)
1
Bjorn Baker
K Mc Evoy
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Queen's Crown (AUS) (Congrats (USA))
Lot 626 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 49 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
2.3
James Cummings
J Bowman
5
2.5
David Payne
S Lisnyy
2f Husson (ARG) x Hearth (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.7
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
2f Headwater (AUS) x Elan Grenadine (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.3
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2f Vancouver (AUS) x Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.1
G Portelli
Rachel King
2f Albrecht (AUS) x Bashful (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.6
David Payne
G Schofield
2f No Nay Never (USA) x Speedwagon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.92 (35.30)
1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
Winning siblings: Go Better, Lochlee,
Lot 385 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2c Golden Horn (GB) x Wordcraft (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
3
3.3
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr
2c Time For War (AUS) x Savvy Girl (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 64 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
5.6
David Payne
S Lisnyy
2c Real Impact (JPN) x Graphitic Gaga (AUS) (Thorn Park (AUS))
5
5.8
C J Waller
J Bowman
7
10.7
C E Conners
N Rawiller
8
11.4
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Vancouver (AUS) x Helford River (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
12.1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry
2c Rubick (AUS) x Peace Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.37 (35.30)
Lot 76 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2.8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Balmodena (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Lot 380 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
3.3
Brad Widdup
J B Mc Donald
2c Pierro (AUS) x Sailing By (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 88 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
4
3.6
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Sebring (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.4
C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy
2c Press Statement (AUS) x Night War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.9
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Rhema (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.2
David Pfieffer
N Rawiller
2c Pierro (AUS) x Universal Queen (NZ) (Scenic (IRE))
8
7.5
C J Waller
J Bowman
9
7.7
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Vocalise (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.80 (35.30)
Lot 128 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 154 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
3
2
G W Moore
G Schofield
2c Dissident (AUS) x Demanding Queen (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 251 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.8
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Camporella (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
4.6
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry
2c Star Witness (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5
G A Ryan
R Dolan
7
10.2
B A Partelle
G Boss
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Bionic Girl (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.68 (34.80)
1
G A Ryan
J Bowman
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: King Kohei, Sacred Galaxy, Sacred Star, Volum,
Lot 689 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.2
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rationality (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 49 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$660,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
3
3.7
B A Partelle
G Boss
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Quality Coup (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
7.7
P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c Pierro (AUS) x She's A Wildcat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
10.4
C J Waller
N Rawiller
6
14.9
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla
2c Savabeel (AUS) x More Than Faith (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.91 (33.80)
1
P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 494 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd / Newgate Farm / WinStar
2
1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark
Lot 751 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
Lot 301 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
6
5.2
C J Waller
Tommy Berry
3f Pierro (AUS) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.3
C J Waller
J Bowman
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.93 (35.10)
Lot 32 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
2
1.5
J A O'Shea
Cameron Noble
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Nothin But A Dream (USA) (First Defence (USA))
Lot 263 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.3
C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x So Delicious (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Lot 327 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
4
4.4
John Thompson
N Rawiller
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.9
Matthew Smith
G Boss
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Money Tree (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
10.6
Brad Widdup
C Reith
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
13.1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Decking (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.42 (35.50)
1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Bazzabeel, Handsome, Jeu De Cartes, Zatopaz,
2
0.2
M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
3
0.3
Bjorn Baker
J Ford
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Moporena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
3
James Cummings
Rachel King
3g Helmet (AUS) x Isle Of Gibraltar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.5
David Payne
G Schofield
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gallant Tess (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))