Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Tuesday, September 15

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.41 (35.02)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
5m Smart Missile x Cat By The Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Queens Bloodstock
2
2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
4h Dawn Approach x Raja Lane (Devaraja )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2.2
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
3c Contributer x Viana (Volksraad )
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Godolphin
4
2.4
T: J M Austin
Ms J Taylor
7g Authorized x Undolla (Brocco )
5
3
T: Joseph Pride
K S Latham
6
3.2
T: David Payne
J R Collett
4g Snitzel x Gallant Tess (Galileo )
7
3.4
T: Bjorn Baker
Tim Clark
4m Savabeel x Princess Kyoto (Shinko King )
9
3.8
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
N Rawiller
4h Snitzel x Bennetta (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.36 (34.36)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J Ford
3c Snitzel x Zenon (Super Saver )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland / Nordic Racing & Breeding
3
0.6
T: M J Dunn
J B Mc Donald
4g Better Than Ready x Vis A Tergo (Bradbury's Luck )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
2.1
T: Luke Hilton
C Lever
4g Stratum x Writteninthestars (Written Tycoon )
5
4.3
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
5m Camelot x Triple Tiara (Beautiful Crown )
6
4.4
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
6g Denman x Defrock (Canny Lad )
7
6
T: C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
6g So You Think x Rhode Island Red (Tale Of The Cat )
8
6.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
5g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
9
6.8
T: G Portelli
R Dolan
4g Adelaide x Tropicana Lady (Fastnet Rock )
10
10.1
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
4m Stratum x Salsify (Grand Lodge )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.19 (34.96)
1
T: J G Sargent
S Clipperton
3g Starcraft x Aurism (Gold Fever )
Winning siblings: Alvilda, Bismarc, Ellehcim, Wordmaster,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds Elphinstone Vic
Buyer: Bridle Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3c I Am Invincible x Michaux (Redoute's Choice )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mitchell Bloodstock
3
0.3
T: Gary & John Moore
Tim Clark
3g Star Witness x Lyscene (Lycius )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Keiron Park, Bowral
Buyer: Lohan Equine
4
4.1
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
3f Hallowed Crown x Cara Y Cruz (King Of Kings )
5
6.2
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3f Fastnet Rock x Port Augusta (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.98 (34.73)
1
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,400,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / Hermitage Bloodstock
3
2.2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
3f Time For War x Milly's World (Trotamondo )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
4
6.8
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
3g Headwater x Prison Rules (Onemorenomore )
5
8.5
T: L W Curtis
J Ford
3f Star Witness x What An Impact (More Than Ready )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.47 (33.55)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Tim Clark
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
0.1
T: Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald
4m Per Incanto x Savamour (Savabeel )
3
2.4
T: C J Waller
N Rawiller
4m Fastnet Rock x More Strawberries (More Than Ready )
4
6.7
T: Matthew Smith
G Boss
5m Magic Albert x Velocity Gal (Flying Spur )
5
9.1
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
5m Poet's Voice x Segolene (Lonhro )
6
9.2
T: A J Cummings
Regan Bayliss
3f Sizzling x Glorious Red (Red Element )
7
10.1
T: David Pfieffer
J R Collett
4g So You Think x Longoria (Lujain )
8
10.2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Tommy Berry
9
10.8
T: J G Sargent
S Clipperton
4g Reliable Man x Saskia (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.45 (33.90)
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford
Winning siblings: All Tiara,
2
1.3
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
4m Snitzel x Samaready (More Than Ready )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.8
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
4
2.4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J R Collett
4g Snitzel x Red Fez (Red Ransom )
5
2.5
T: Bjorn Baker
J Parr
4m Rubick x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
6
4.6
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
K S Latham
5g Smart Missile x Hoist (Zeditave )
7
5.8
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Le Havre x Be Released (Three Valleys )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.89 (33.98)
1
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
5m Street Boss x So Unique (Fuji Kiseki )
Winning siblings: Mozart's Work, So Danso,
2
0.2
T: P & P Snowden
Tim Clark
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.7
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
6g Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready )
4
2.3
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
K S Latham
4g Snitzel x Street Secret (Street Cry )
5
3.8
T: David Pfieffer
K Mc Evoy
4g Medaglia D'Oro x A Time For Julia (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.9
T: James Cummings
N Rawiller
4g Sepoy x Cataclysm (Marauding )
7
7
T: C Karakatsanis
J R Collett
4g Adelaide x Teralani (Danehill Dancer )
8
8.3
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
5m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (Count Dubois )
9
10.5
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J Ford
4m Adelaide x Kylie (Danehill Dancer )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.21 (33.87)
1
T: M J Dunn
J B Mc Donald
4g Snitzel x Miss Charming (Forestry )
Winning siblings: Letzbeglam,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: N Jenkinson / Matthew Dunn Racing
2
0.5
T: Bjorn Baker
J Parr
7m Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
4
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
4
7.7
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
B Avdulla
4m Rubick x Femina Fashion (Shamardal )
5
8
T: J G Sargent
Regan Bayliss
5g Power x Game Duchess (Montjeu )
6
8.2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
7
8.3
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
K Mc Evoy
4g Sebring x Prairie Star (High Chaparral )
8
8.4
T: Ms K Outtrim
R Brewer
5m Eurozone x Delisha (Highest Honor )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.80 (33.86)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
B Avdulla
3c Snitzel x World Joy (Anabaa )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2
2.5
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
3
4.3
T: Bjorn Baker
J Parr
4
4.4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Tim Clark
3f Snitzel x Rose Of Sharon (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.5
T: P & P Snowden
J B Mc Donald
3c Vancouver x Miss Occhilupo (Octagonal )
6
5
T: Luke Hilton
C Lever
3f Not A Single Doubt x Street Storm (Stormy Atlantic )
7
5.9
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
8
6.1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
K Mc Evoy
3f So You Think x Celebrities Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
13.4
T: Edward Cummings
Tommy Berry
3f So You Think x Rupavari (Redoute's Choice )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.68 (34.61)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3f Tavistock x Baltika (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Sacred Elixir,
2
1.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Vancouver x Way To Win (More Than Ready )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
2.8
T: C J Waller
N Rawiller
3f I Am Invincible x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.3
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Sebring x Precious Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
T: Matthew Smith
G Boss
3f Super One x Easy Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
4.4
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
7
5.4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
K Mc Evoy
8
7
T: A J Cummings
Regan Bayliss
9
17.5
T: David Pfieffer
J Ford
3f Snitzel x Absolut Glam (Snowland )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.05 (34.03)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
3f Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Magic Alibi,
2
0.1
T: Matthew Vella
Tommy Berry
3f Zoustar x Dual Chamber (Show A Heart )
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia/Paul Moroney Bstock
3
0.5
T: Joseph Pride
B Avdulla
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
4.2
T: Bjorn Baker
K Mc Evoy
3f Savabeel x Prickle (Pins )
5
4.6
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Frankel x Assume (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.2
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
3f Criterion x Luce Del Mare (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.7
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tim Clark
3f Dissident x Sonnenblume (Exceed And Excel )
8
6.8
T: L W Curtis
J Ford
3f Dundeel x Red Hot Chillies (Red Ransom )
9
10.3
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Written Tycoon x Fiction (Redoute's Choice )
10
11
T: R & M Freedman
J R Collett
3f Star Witness x Poetess (More Than Ready )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.89 (34.09)
1
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Pride Of Dubai x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Fire And Flood, Lifesaver, Mr Storm,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange Cambridge NZ
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f Deep Field x Dance Card (Exceed And Excel )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock/Eric Lucas
3
3
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Super One x Bernarsini (Bernardini )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Clare Cunningham
4
4.1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f Mulaazem x Fatoon (Snaadee )
5
6.7
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Fastnet Rock x Airlie (Zabeel )
6
6.9
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
3f More Than Ready x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.1
T: Bjorn Baker
H Van Der Hoven
3f Testa Rossa x Double Bay (War Chant )
8
8.9
T: R & M Freedman
K Mc Evoy
3f Pierro x High Aspirations (Exceed And Excel )
9
10.9
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3f So You Think x Wedding (Commands )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.19 (34.62)
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
4g Deep Field x Twirl (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Meadow Land,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
2.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
3g Vancouver x Marianne (Darci Brahma )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Magnier / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
3
3
T: Bjorn Baker
J Parr
3g Free Eagle x Coablo (Vettori )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Teng Long Thoroughbreds / McKeever Bloodstock Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$38,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
4
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3c Medaglia D'Oro x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
5
5.2
T: Gary & John Moore
Tim Clark
3g Dissident x Keep Me Warm (Northern Meteor )
6
5.5
T: R & M Freedman
N Rawiller
3g Savabeel x Lady Chaparral (High Chaparral )
7
6.2
T: R & M Freedman
J R Collett
8
6.7
T: Brad Widdup
K Jennings
4m Deep Field x Cut Up (Lonhro )
9
6.9
T: P & P Snowden
J Bowman
3g Vancouver x Irish Dream (Falbrav )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.51 (34.56)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
3c Spill The Beans x Love Of Liberty (General Nediym )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.1
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3c Snitzel x The Party Stand (Thorn Park )
3
0.9
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus
4
1.4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3g Zoustar x Miss Lombardi (Testa Rossa )
5
1.8
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
3g Exosphere x Congenial (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.4
T: Brad Widdup
K Jennings
4g Deep Field x Villa Verde (Not A Single Doubt )
7
2.9
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
4m Guillotine x Bail Up (Bel Esprit )
8
3.5
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
3g Deep Field x Jade Marauder (Fastnet Rock )
9
6.5
T: Bjorn Baker
Regan Bayliss
3g Poet's Voice x El Mansura (Green Desert )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.20 (34.74)
1
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3c Zoustar x Acouplamas (Al Maher )
Winning siblings: Quick Thinker, Seasons, The August,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,075,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments Pty Ltd/RIFA Mustang
2
1.3
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Teng Long Thoroughbreds
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Woburn Farm
3
1.5
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
3g Nicconi x Thank You Darling (Starcraft )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
5
4.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3g Squamosa x Lucand Star (Lonhro )
6
4.6
T: M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford
3g Headwater x Mortal Sin (All American )
7
6.4
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
4m Shamexpress x Mont Fay (Montjeu )