Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Monday, November 30

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.43 (34.09)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
G Boss
Winning siblings: Amicitia, Kitty's Own, Reaper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)/Bjorn Baker Racing
2
1.5
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
6m Savabeel x Sitting Pretty (O'Reilly )
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
6
5.1
T: J A O'Shea
Rachel King
7g Dark Angel x Beraviyna (Zamindar )
7
5.4
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
7g Iffraaj x Glass Half Full (Van Nistelrooy )
8
7.4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J Innes Jnr
5g Pins x Queen Of Lions (King Of Kings )
9
9.9
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
6g Champs Elysees x Desert Image (Beat Hollow )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1030m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.14 (34.90)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Tommy Berry
Winning siblings: Zougazem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J Innes Jnr
3g Written Tycoon x Transonic (Casino Prince )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: A Patterson
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
5
2.4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
J B Mc Donald
3f Charm Spirit x Zablonde (Zabeel )
6
5.2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
B Avdulla
3f Kermadec x After The Dream (Mastercraftsman )
7
8.6
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
3f Zoustar x Further (More Than Ready )
8
9.9
T: Matthew Smith
J Ford
3g Jimmy Choux x Tranquility Cove (Rock Hard Ten )
9
12.3
T: Matthew Smith
J R Collett
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.21 (34.69)
1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
2g Hinchinbrook x Zakayla (Aqlaam )
Winning siblings: Fish Hook,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Regan Bayliss
2c Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (Stravinsky )
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 1,000,000
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Brothers/Rick Connolly Bloodstock
4
1.7
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c Exceed And Excel x Harbour Fun (Harbour Watch )
5
2.4
T: C J Waller
B Avdulla
2c Pierro x Tukiyo (Haradasun )
7
5.1
T: David Pfieffer
J Ford
2c Flying Artie x Ella Supero (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.71 (34.74)
1
T: P & P Snowden
J R Collett
2c Star Turn x Fast 'n' Witty (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Deep Speed, Emma Jane,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: Annabel Neasham
Tommy Berry
2c Flying Artie x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.1
T: M J Dunn
B Avdulla
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
5
7.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Snitzel x Risk Aversion (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.8
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.46 (34.99)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Snitzel x Nayeli (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Rakkaus,
This nick: 22 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2
1.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
2c I Am Invincible x Amanpour (Northern Meteor )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.4
T: David Payne
R Dolan
2g Panzer Division x Teens (Zeditave )
5
1.7
T: C Maher & D Eustace
J R Collett
2c Winning Rupert x Tears (Stromberg Carlson )
6
3.1
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c Shalaa x Fimatino (Not A Single Doubt )
7
6.8
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c Not A Single Doubt x Vivid (Eavesdropper )
8
7.8
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
2c Zoustar x You're Dreamin (Commands )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.60 (35.12)
1
T: Annabel Neasham
J Bowman
2f Sooboog x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.3
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
B Avdulla
2f Exceed And Excel x Prairie Star (High Chaparral )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.7
T: David Payne
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Shalaa x Marvellous That (More Than Ready )
5
1.9
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Regan Bayliss
6
2.2
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
7
3.9
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f American Pharoah x Gamble Me (Rock Of Gibraltar )
8
4.4
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.62 (34.34)
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
G Boss
2f I Am Invincible x Anatina (Fastnet Rock )
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Psd $425000 Res $450000
112019 MM National Weanling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Oakmont
2
1.3
T: Annabel Neasham
Rachel King
2f I Am Invincible x Omniscient (Exceed And Excel )
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 800,000
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
4.2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J B Mc Donald
5
4.3
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
2f Deep Field x Fiery Redhead (Jet Spur )
6
5.8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
J R Collett
2f Territories x Heaven (Medaglia D'Oro )
7
7.3
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
2f Rubick x Flying Strike (Stravinsky )
8
9.3
T: G R Nickson
Tim Clark
2f Your Song x Primaluna (Charge Forward )
9
9.8
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
2f Sir Prancealot x Pieta (Clay Hero )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.46 (35.01)
1
T: J G Sargent
B Avdulla
2f Maurice x Sunday Lady (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Holy Sunday, Le Pegase, Sunday Pray,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $200000
2
1.8
T: R & M Freedman
Tommy Berry
2f Deep Field x Katswiri (I Am Invincible )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Brothers/Rick Connolly Bloodstock
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)/Group 1 Goldmine
6
4.6
T: James Cummings
J R Collett
2f Shooting To Win x Anise (General Nediym )
7
5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2f American Pharoah x Whitula (Onemorenomore )
8
7.4
T: P & P Snowden
J Bowman
2f Pride Of Dubai x I'm A Showoff (Thunder Gulch )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.47 (34.71)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
Winning siblings: Long Time Ago, Wild About Her,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald
4m Charge Forward x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
0.4
T: L W Curtis
J Ford
5g Sizzling x Cattalo (Tiger Hill )
5
2.4
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
4g Adelaide x Pentimento (Elusive Quality )
7
4.8
T: C J Waller
B Avdulla
6g Fastnet Rock x Humdrum (Dr Fong )
8
6.1
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
5g Dansili x Could It Be (Galileo )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.24 (34.52)
1
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
4m Lonhro x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Savatiano,
This nick: 60 runners; 43 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: J C Coyle
Tim Clark
5m Lope De Vega x Run For Naara (More Than Ready )
3
0.8
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
6g Your Song x Hoss Amor (General Nediym )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
4
1.3
T: C J Waller
B Avdulla
5g Snitzel x Zapurple (Zabeel )
5
1.4
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
4m Zoustar x Zirna (Deputy Governor )
6
2.7
T: R & M Freedman
Ms R Freeman-Key
5m More Than Ready x Ready Diva (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.8
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Rubick x Cloudwing (Lujain )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.56 (34.03)
1
T: David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry
5m Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
Winning siblings: Lady Eighty Eight,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
0.5
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
3
1.3
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
6
2.2
T: G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara
7
3.7
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Sebring x McIvor Silk (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.5
T: G D Hickman
Thomas Stockdale
3g Hinchinbrook x Our Kitty (Tale Of The Cat )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.82 (34.10)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
3g Redoute's Choice x Yosei (Invincible Spirit )
Winning siblings: King's Champ,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: Gary & John Moore
Ms K O'Hara
3r Headwater x Holder Sunset (Shamardal )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
0.5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
G Boss
3f Snitzel x Elusive Wonder (Elusive Quality )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Kerri Radcliffe Bloodstock
4
1.2
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
3f I Am Invincible x Admirelle (General Nediym )
5
3
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3g Reward For Effort x She's Tempting (Keep The Faith )
6
4
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
3f Fastnet Rock x O'Marilyn (O'Reilly )
8
4.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
3g Vancouver x Never Forget (Westerner )
9
5.3
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J Innes Jnr
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.22 (34.65)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford
3f Sebring x Villa Verde (Not A Single Doubt )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $460000 Res $475000
3
0.2
T: C J Waller
Tommy Berry
4
0.3
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
5
1
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f So You Think x Emerge (Stratum )
9
2.6
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.23 (35.02)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J Innes Jnr
3f Headwater x Elan Grenadine (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Winning siblings: Avion Fury, Now And Forever,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
2
0.4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
J Ford
3f Spirit Of Boom x Rahywana (Giant's Causeway )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
5
3.8
T: L W Curtis
Rachel King
3f Reliable Man x Bacio Del Vinto (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.2
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
3f Nicconi x Clearwater Bay (Stratum )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.67 (34.95)
1
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
3f Pierro x Kittens (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Glamour Cat, Scratches,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock/Grant Bloodstock
2
0.4
T: C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
3f Street Boss x Warrington (Fastnet Rock )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $75000
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
5
1
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
4m Pierro x Faith Hill (Danehill )
6
1.6
T: R & M Freedman
Ms R Freeman-Key
3f Medaglia D'Oro x Gallwitz (Bernardini )
7
1.8
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3f Kermadec x Pica Pica (Stravinsky )
8
2
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.94 (34.29)
1
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3g Sebring x Red Tracer (Dane Shadow )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
T: M, W & J Hawkes
J B Mc Donald
3g Dundeel x Santa Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$850,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J Innes Jnr
3g Reset x Inca Lagoon (Hussonet )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: G Ryan
6
4.9
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
3g Scissor Kick x Miss Bax (Canny Lad )
7
5.5
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R Dolan
3g Spill The Beans x Career (New Approach )
8
6.1
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
3g Rubick x Peace Academy (Royal Academy )
9
6.2
T: C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
3g Wandjina x Illicitly (Kaapstad )
10
6.9
T: C J Waller
L Magorrian
3c Redoute's Choice x Fenway (High Chaparral )
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.00 (34.16)
1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
J Innes Jnr
3g Outreach x Grager (Kalanisi )
Winning siblings: Genoa, Lucky Dealen, Not For Izzy,
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$34,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
2
4
T: C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
3c Exceed And Excel x Hoybell (Encosta De Lago )
3
5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
3g I Am Invincible x Streama (Stratum )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott
4
6.1
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
3g Dalghar x Ulfah (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.3
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3c Sebring x Rubi Dee (I Am Invincible )
8
9.3
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3g Toronado x Bahamas (Teofilo )
9
9.4
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
3g Dissident x Forever Crazy (Encosta De Lago )