Breednet Results

TATURA - Tuesday, January 14

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:30.84 (35.64)
1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
4g Galileo x Remember When (Danehill Dancer )
Winning siblings: Excellency,
2
0.1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan
3
0.9
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3g Savabeel x Baby Shacks (O'Reilly )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.4
T: Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy
5
2.8
T: Ms B Dunn
H Coffey
3g More Than Ready x Mary Marvel (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
12.8
T: Mitchell Beer
J Kissick
4g Dalakhani x Heaven Instead (Carnegie )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.52 (34.86)
1
T: Ben Brisbourne
Rossa Ryan
Winning siblings: Nicamorae, Nicconi, Nicodora, Niconero, Niconoise,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Magnier
2
1.3
T: V T Nolen
J Duffy
6m Sepoy x Red Rioja (King's Theatre )
3
5.3
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
7m Bushranger x Mrs Commands (Commands )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: A Bagnato
4
8.8
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
8g Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
5
9.5
T: Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
7g Zabeel x Treasure The Cross (Cape Cross )
6
11
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.80 (34.76)
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Bianconi x Marana Majic (Scenic )
Winning siblings: Arjae, Bianmagic, Near Magic,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
2
0.8
T: Chris Nash
M Aitken
3f Akeed Mofeed x X Star (Pulpit )
3
3.8
T: C J Davis
Jordan Sanders
2018 Inglis 2018 July Monthly Online Sale
$600
4
6.8
T: A R Coffey
H Coffey
3g Akeed Mofeed x Sea Island (Woodman )
5
7.8
T: D S Archard
K Bohorun
6
8.5
T: Ms S Naylor
J Duffy
3f Bon Hoffa x Rock A Lot (Magic Albert )
7
10.3
T: D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
4m Fiorente x Costanera (Encosta De Lago )
8
12.5
T: Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
5g Bianconi x Lila Jean (Toy Pindarri )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:06.18 (35.14)
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: P Payne
2
0.5
T: Ms H Powell
J Baldock
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: H Powell
3
0.9
T: A R Coffey
H Coffey
3f Helmet x Blue Collar Jill (Perugino )
4
1.3
T: D S Archard
K Bohorun
4g Niconoise x Sweet Peggysue (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
3.8
T: D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
3g Tavistock x Milliyet (Zabeel )
6
4.3
T: Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
7
5.1
T: C J Davis
Nathan Newton
6m Medicean x Yours Ever (Dansili )
8
8.6
T: Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
8g Darci Brahma x Pavan (Centaine )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:06.44 (34.90)
1
T: Mitchell Beer
Rossa Ryan
3g Zacinto x Condover (King's Chapel )
Winning siblings: Condover Hall, Lady Conraad,
2
0.8
T: D F Hird
H Coffey
5g Host x New Years Eve (Street Cry )
3
0.9
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Proisir x Lady Grace (Sir Percy )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: P Payne
4
1.4
T: Ms H Powell
J Baldock
7m Primus x Ellakeira (Invincible Spirit )
5
1.6
T: D R Brideoake
L Nolen
3f Savabeel x Flying Monty (Montjeu )
6
6.6
T: Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne
3g Pins x Romancing (O'Reilly )
7
6.7
T: C J Davis
Nathan Newton
8
8.7
T: D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
4g Al Maher x Grand Journey (Good Journey )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.38 (33.06)
1
T: S A McIntosh
Tayla Childs
Winning siblings: Real Royal,
2
3
T: Mitchell Beer
J Kissick
4g Snitzel x Regrowth (Unbridled's Song )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
T: Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
4
5.3
T: Peter Smith
Chelsea Hall
7g Soldier's Tale x Alezzie (Court Of Jewels )
5
6.5
T: D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson
5g Mossman x Biancon Rose (Bianconi )
6
12.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
8g Husson x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.04 (34.88)
1
T: D R Brideoake
W Egan
Winning siblings: Goodooga, Grand Wish, Griante, Legal Mistress,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
2
2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
3
2.1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
4
4.4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King
2f Sebring x Shaaheq (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.6
T: B J Goodwin
H Coffey
2f Showcasing x Newgrange (O'Reilly )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.78 (33.34)
1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan
2f Pride Of Dubai x Bella Orfana (Star Witness )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2
0.1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2f I Am Invincible x Exposed (More Than Ready )
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: de Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud
3
5.1
T: D S Archard
K Bohorun
4
5.6
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
5
9.1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King
2f Fastnet Rock x El Laoob (Red Ransom )
6
13.1
T: Russell Osborne
Campbell Rawiller
2f Redente x Slyanna (Shovhog )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.98 (34.50)
1
T: Craig Weeding
J Duffy
2c Delago Deluxe x Hot Show (Snitzel )
Winning siblings: Hindley Street, Music, River Fire,
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: P McPhee
2
0.1
T: Anthony Chibnall
J Baldock
2g Fighting Sun x Areyoutalkintome (One Cool Cat )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: L McDonald
3
1.4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
2c Danerich x Street Princess (Keltrice )
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$90,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds/Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1.6
T: K T Bourke
H Coffey
2c Headwater x Dreamlike (Onemorenomore )
5
4.1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
2c Deep Field x Miss Interiors (Flying Spur )
6
5.1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan
2c Sebring x Dirty (Hussonet )
7
6.8
T: B J Goodwin
Lachlan King
2g Pentire x Royal Rave (Royal Gem )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.56 (34.80)
1
T: G W Egan
L Nolen
3f Puissance De Lune x Rock Hit (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Power Of Attorney,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G W Egan Livestock
2
0.1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King
3f Wandjina x Grand Excess (Exceed And Excel )
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Watson Bloodstock Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Buyer: J Payne
3
4.1
T: A R Coffey
H Coffey
3f Dundeel x Bana Wu (Shirocco )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Austy Coffey
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: D Raphael
4
5.1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Reliable Man x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.24 (33.14)
1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
3f Per Incanto x Maraaseem (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Fawaareq, Nadawaat,
2
8
T: G W Egan
K Bohorun
3f Redente x Phemie (Blevic )
3
9.3
T: Mitchell Beer
Rossa Ryan
3f Ferlax x Silenzia Blue (Testa Rossa )
4
11.5
T: G W Egan
Lachlan King
3f Reward For Effort x Quality Time (Elusive Quality )
5
12.5
T: J E & C Ledger
Tara-Jane Duffy
6
14.3
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
7
17.3
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.18 (33.64)
1
T: D A Bourke
J Baldock
3g Stryker x Per Se (Face Value )
2
5
T: F Stockdale
Campbell Rawiller
3c All Too Hard x Legislature (More Than Ready )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: F Stockdale
3
5.5
T: J E & C Ledger
J Duffy
3c Written Tycoon x Homedge (God's Own )
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management
4
7.5
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
5
8.5
T: Mitchell Beer
J Kissick
3g Eurozone x Yurrapendi (Pendragon )
6
9
T: A R Coffey
H Coffey
3g Bon Hoffa x Bungled (Mossman )
7
9.1
T: G W Egan
Lachlan King
3c Atlante x Mapperley Magic (High Chaparral )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.18 (33.06)
1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
Martin Harley
3g Written Tycoon x Jitterbug (Danehill Dancer )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Tania Booth
2
10
T: Russell Osborne
Campbell Rawiller
3g Redente x Slyanna (Shovhog )
3
10.1
T: E W Nichols
Hannah Edgley
3g Toorak Toff x Three Little Pigs (Danehill Dancer )
4
10.2
T: J E & C Ledger
Tayla Childs
3g Fighting Sun x Don't Tell Em (Polish Laughter )
5
11.7
T: A R Coffey
J Duffy
6
13
T: Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
3g Anacheeva x See You Now (Cape Cross )
7
13.1
T: A R Coffey
H Coffey
3g Cardinal Virtue x Basmah (Made Of Gold )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.76 (33.68)
1
T: D R Brideoake
W Egan
3g Kaphero x Cousin Bonnie (Bon Hoffa )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: David Brideoake Racing
2
1.8
T: Logan McGill
W Gordon
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
3
5.8
T: F Stockdale
Campbell Rawiller
3c Dissident x Newscaster (Marscay )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: F Stockdale
4
7.8
T: J E & C Ledger
Tayla Childs
5
9.5
T: R F Donat
J Duffy
3g Redente x Paramytha (Tuscany Flyer )
6
11.5
T: A R Coffey
H Coffey
3g Turffontein x Northwood Lass (Dolphin Street )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.94 (33.80)
1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
2
3
T: S A McIntosh
J Duffy
4m Helmet x Mytika (Blevic )
3
4
T: E W Nichols
Hannah Edgley
4m Niconoise x Dyers Pass (Oamaru Force )
4
6
T: Mitchell Beer
Rossa Ryan
3g Canford Cliffs x Orphan (Tiger Hill )
5
7.8
T: Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
6
11.8
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
7
11.9
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m Sizzling x Cameo Minx (Viscount )
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.20 (33.10)
1
T: Luke Oliver
Campbell Rawiller
4m Toorak Toff x En Amont (Elnadim )
Winning siblings: Rexmont, Taken Off,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
4
T: E W Nichols
Hannah Edgley
4m Oamaru Force x Go Platinum (Umatilla )
3
6
T: S V Brown
M Aitken
5h Bullet Train x Holly Molly (Not A Single Doubt )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
8
T: D F Hird
J Duffy
4g Sizzling x Ducey Du (Royal Academy )
5
8.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Reset x Tortoni (Strategic )
6
9.8
T: Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
4g Harbour Watch x Thikra (Danewin )
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.68 (33.30)
1
T: Ms G Johnstone
J Duffy
6g Lonhro x Haste Ye Back (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Providential, This Is The Show,
2
5
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
4m Magnus x Coming Up Roses (Rubiton )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Des Pope
3
7.5
T: Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
4m Stryker x Novasun (Desert Sun )
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eden Thoroughbreds, Corinella
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
4
7.8
T: C J Davis
Jordan Sanders
6g Nicconi x Lady Briony (Bubble Gum Fellow )
5
12.3
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Reliable Man x Titbit (Cadeaux Genereux )
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.68 (33.48)
1
T: A Fitzgerald
J Baldock
2
3
T: Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
4m Denman x Pachanga (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
3
4.5
T: G W Egan
Lachlan King
3g Redente x Mooncoin Gold (Delzao )
4
4.8
T: Jamie Scott
Samuel Payne
4m Star Witness x Inspect (Integra )
5
6
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Shooting To Win x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy )
6
8.3
T: J E & C Ledger
Tara-Jane Duffy
4g Fiorente x Montoux (Montjeu )
7
8.7
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson
4g Dalakhani x Jerusha (Octagonal )
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.36 (33.38)
1
T: Peter Smith
Chelsea Hall
6m Magnus x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: W Hunter / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
T: J E & C Ledger
Campbell Rawiller
3
1.2
T: Nathan Hobson
Zoe Lloyd
4g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: N Hobson
4
3.2
T: G W Egan
Lachlan King
4m Stryker x Tiger Storm (Hold That Tiger )
5
11.2
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Anacheeva x Spinning Lady (Spinning World )
6
20.2
T: A Fitzgerald
J Baldock
5g O'Lonhro x Rego's Lady (Flying Spur )
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.82 (34.64)
1
T: G W Egan
Lachlan King
4g Moshe x Bianbee (Bianconi )
2
1.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m Not A Single Doubt x Geemeup (High Chaparral )
3
2.5
T: Mitchell Beer
J Kissick
4m Dawn Approach x Rule The Waves (King's Best )
4
3.5
T: J E & C Ledger
Campbell Rawiller
4g Bel Esprit x Don't Tell Em (Polish Laughter )