Breednet Results

TRARALGON - Thursday, December 5

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.57
1
T: P Stokes
Damien Thornton
5m Krupt x Morethanapenny (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: God's Penny, Lots Of Coin, Penny Gambler,
2
1
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
4m Helmet x Symphony Miss (Distant Music )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
T: M M Laurie
Zac Spain
5m Stryker x Amaudru (King Charlemagne )
4
5
T: P A Haythorpe
Samuel Payne
6g Zariz x Lyzealous (Strategic )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.77
1
T: Jason Warren
Dylan Dunn
2g El Roca x Zakelina (Zabeel )
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
0.2
T: Jason Warren
M Aitken
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
2
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2c Epaulette x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings )
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
2.5
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
2c Snitzel x My Sabeel (Savabeel )
5
3.2
T: P Stokes
Damien Thornton
6
5
T: P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale
2c Fiorente x Settheworldonfire (Artie Schiller )
7
6.2
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.60
1
T: Peter Gelagotis
Chris Symons
3g Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss (Strategic Image )
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Bolt, Moss 'N' Dale,
2
0.8
T: S P Nichols
Zac Spain
3c Written Tycoon x True Emotions (Giant's Causeway )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.3
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
3g Verrazano x La Primavera (Hurricane Run )
4
1.4
T: Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton
3g Wandjina x Consistency (All Bar One )
5
3.1
T: M M Laurie
Thomas Stockdale
3g Your Song x Melodramatic (Al Samer )
6
6.1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g Equiano x Our Final Snip (Beckett )
7
13.1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
A Lynch
3c Pellizotti x Lady Searcy (Danerich )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.30
1
T: M M Laurie
Chris Symons
3g Sea Battle x Hussana (Hussonet )
Winning siblings: Be Miss Luchy, Catas Ruby,
2
0.8
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3c So You Think x Bella Princess (Flying Spur )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Eden Racing
3
0.9
T: P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale
3g Charm Spirit x Bryony (Fastnet Rock )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
3c Written Tycoon x Belong To Peri (Belong To Me )
6
5.6
T: Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.82
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Roll The Dice Rcg/Darren Weir/John Foote Bstk
2
0.3
T: Ms S Trolove
B Park
3f Reward For Effort x Volkiss (Volksraad )
3
1.6
T: I R Jones
Caitlin King
3f Kaphero x Riverina Magic (Duke Of Marmalade )
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
$900
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: I Jones
4
2
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Kuroshio x Paru's Pride (Lion Cavern )
5
6
T: D Binaisse
Thomas Stockdale
3f Magnus x Dark Mask (Fuji Kiseki )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.84
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f Helmet x Thisisus (High Chaparral )
Winning siblings: Beaverbrook, Vonus,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: P Payne
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Hayfields Racing
2
0.1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
3f Redoute's Choice x You Can't Say That (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
1.4
T: Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton
3f Zoustar x Champagne Joy (Thorn Park )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
5
3.4
T: Jason Warren
Dylan Dunn
6
6.4
T: Cameron Templeton
A Lynch
3f Canford Cliffs x Trinity House (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.17
1
T: M M Laurie
Chris Symons
2
0.1
T: M M Laurie
Thomas Stockdale
4m Pierro x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
3
1.9
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Toorak Toff x Desert Heiress (Desert King )
4
3.4
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
4m Foxwedge x Bardego (Barathea )
5
8.4
T: Patrick Payne
Josh Cartwright
4g Statue Of Liberty x Indi (Honours List )
6
8.9
T: M Farrugia
A Lynch
7
9.2
T: Leighton Colgrave
Mr G Seccombe
4m Ambidexter x Gospel Lass (De Beers )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.40
1
T: M M Laurie
Zac Spain
4g Bachelor Duke x Fastnet Lady (Fastnet Rock )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
2
0.8
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3
2.3
T: P A Haythorpe
Samuel Payne
4g Globetrotter x Verneau (Lion Cavern )
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Smith Bloodstock
4
3
T: M Farrugia
M Aitken
4m Ekraar x Fiveundred (Perfectly Ready )
5
4
T: D R Brideoake
Chris Symons
3g Iffraaj x Vermillion (Danasinga )
6
4.1
T: A W Keenan
Kiarna Bailey
4m Bel Esprit x Shiny (Forest Glow )
7
4.9
T: Joseph Waldron
B E Grylls
4g Roc De Cambes x Taupaki Flight (British Banker )
8
5.4
T: Patrick Payne
Josh Cartwright
4m Tavistock x Forelsa (Pins )
9
6.9
T: Tetyana Furdetska
Tyla Piggin
4m Masterpiece x Roxalanna (Shevchenko )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:07.76
1
T: Logan McGill
Zac Spain
7g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Delta D'or, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
2
5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
5g Street Boss x Desert Heiress (Desert King )
3
5.3
T: Patrick Payne
Josh Cartwright
4g Shocking x Shamardal Luck (Shamardal )
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
5.7
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
5g So You Think x Faint Perfume (Shamardal )
5
6.7
T: Patrick Payne
Thomas Stockdale
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.52
1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3g Rubick x Unchain My Heart (Al Maher )
2
4
T: D R Brideoake
Chris Symons
3f Snitzel x Nureyev's Girl (Nureyev )
3
6
T: P Stokes
Damien Thornton
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Foote Street Investments
4
6.3
T: Tetyana Furdetska
Tyla Piggin
5
6.6
T: A W Keenan
Kiarna Bailey
5g Duelled x Comely's Pride (Vettori )
6
7
T: T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe
7
8
T: C G Murray
Jackie Elliott
4m Squamosa x Chevere (Fubu )
8
8.4
T: Henry Dwyer
Josh Cartwright
3f Nicconi x My Dear Friend (General Nediym )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:06.82
1
T: D R Brideoake
Zac Spain
Winning siblings: Pop Star Princess,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Murray Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
T: Jason Warren
Dylan Dunn
5g Starcraft x Willow (Woodman )
3
3.3
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3f So You Think x Lilakyn (Danehill )
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: T Magnier
4
5.3
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m Star Witness x Bernazena (Bernardini )
5
6.1
T: Joseph Waldron
B E Grylls
4g Smart Missile x Aypebe (Fusaichi Pegasus )
6
8.6
T: Henry Dwyer
Tayla Childs
6g Raise The Flag x Enzed (Anziyan )
7
8.8
T: Tetyana Furdetska
Tyla Piggin
5m Masterpiece x Lady Of The Dance (Dance Floor )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1430m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:28.81
1
T: Ms S Trolove
Jackie Elliott
7g Hard Spun x Volkiss (Volksraad )
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Perdon
2
5
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
4g Artie Schiller x Navica (Snowland )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds/Mick Price
3
9
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4g Thewayyouare x Klairevoyant (Flying Spur )
4
11.8
T: Joseph Waldron
B E Grylls
5g Teofilo x Ziva (Zabeel )
5
11.9
T: C G Murray
Mr G Seccombe
6
12.6
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1430m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:31.27
1
T: Richard Laming
Kiarna Bailey
4g Domesday x Unswerving (Commands )
2
2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen
3
5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4
5.2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Kayla Atkinson
3c Canford Cliffs x Tiamo Baby (Strategic )
5
6.2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain