Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Tuesday, January 21

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.57 (34.47)
1
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
5g Nicconi x Strikeline (Desert Sun )
2
1.3
T: J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
6m Mossman x Pay My Bail (Justice Prevails )
3
1.5
T: C J Waller
N Rawiller
3c Rubick x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.4
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
5m Sepoy x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.6
T: C J Waller
Tommy Berry
3c Shooting To Win x Alcatraz (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.7
T: R & M Freedman
Rachel Hunt
7
8
T: C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
3c Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
9
10.1
T: John Thompson
Chris C Williams
5g All Too Hard x Tabasco Kitten (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.36 (36.10)
1
T: W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara
5g Elvstroem x Lady In Paris (Zeditave )
2
1.3
T: C J Waller
N Rawiller
4g Born To Sea x Almansa (Dr. Devious )
3
1.7
T: C E Conners
Tommy Berry
4
2.2
T: Matthew Smith
J R Collett
5g Makfi x Tia Kia (Montjeu )
5
2.9
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
6g Tickets x Cougar Alley (Mossman )
6
4.5
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
5g Nathaniel x Aigrette Garzette (Peintre Celebre )
7
7.2
T: J C Coyle
T Marquand
8
12.1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
C Reith
4m Medaglia D'Oro x Catalan Bay (Rock Of Gibraltar )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:17.21 (36.67)
1
T: G D Hickman
Ms N Burrells
4m Dundeel x Basamaat (Danehill )
Winning siblings: How Huge, Mr Big, Ronn's Moss, Wakeel,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$32,500
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wadick Racing
2
0.8
T: R & L Price
Brock Ryan
3g Fiorente x Kaluanui (Royal Academy )
3
3.6
T: R & L Price
Madison Waters
3g Fiorente x Rare Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.8
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
3g Sizzling x Foxstar (Galileo )
5
5.4
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
3g Zacinto x I've Got Rhythm (Mossman )
6
6
T: Richard Litt
George Wood
5g So You Think x Mei Lin (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (808m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.06 (33.99)
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
J B Mc Donald
2
1.8
T: C J Waller
Tommy Berry
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
6.3
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
2f Vancouver x Gai's Choice (General Nediym )
4
6.6
T: G Portelli
T Marquand
2f Nicconi x Midnight Fling (Danehill )
5
10.5
T: R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya
2f Super One x Bulladini (Bernardini )
6
10.7
T: M C Conners
Ms K Adams
7
11.2
T: Richard Litt
George Wood
2f All Too Hard x Loving New (Choctaw Ridge )
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (808m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.19 (34.25)
1
T: G D Hickman
K S Latham
2f Your Song x Tudor Magic (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Fascination,
2
0.1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Tommy Berry
2f Zoustar x Pleats (Green Desert )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Highclere Australia
3
2.6
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin
4
3.8
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
5
7.5
T: M C Conners
T Marquand
2f Dissident x Mossarama (Mossman )
6
7.7
T: Mark De Montfort
J Ford
2f Star Witness x Star Pass (Stratum )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (808m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.63 (35.09)
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Tommy Berry
2c Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay (Snippets )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
0.2
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2c More Than Ready x Global Dream (Fastnet Rock )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
3
0.7
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
7.9
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
2c Real Impact x Soleil Royale (French Deputy )
5
8.2
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
2c Snitzel x Brilliance (Street Cry )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (808m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.38 (34.12)
1
T: G Portelli
J R Collett
2c Wandjina x Bloodline (Dracula )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
2.8
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
2c Snitzel x Medaglia (Medaglia D'Oro )
3
3.6
T: C Maher & D Eustace
T Marquand
2c Time For War x Hard To Hold (Elusive City )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
18.6
T: Richard Litt
George Wood
2g Dissident x Prima Klaire (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (808m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.34 (34.56)
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Jean Van Overmeire
4m Fighting Sun x Faith In My (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: Never Lose Faith, Time Of Glory,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Lang Brothers Racing
2
1
T: G Portelli
Chris C Williams
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
5m All Too Hard x Dawned (One Cool Cat )
4
1.4
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
5m Your Song x Search For Fame (Quest For Fame )
5
1.6
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
6g Shocking x Just So (Kris S. )
6
3.2
T: Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
5g Congrats x Purrpurrlena (Catbird )
7
5.1
T: J C Coyle
T Marquand
6m Time Thief x Siraiki (Singspiel )
8
5.2
T: M C Conners
J R Collett
6m Conatus x Assasi (Commands )
9
5.4
T: Joseph Pride
N Rawiller
3g Verrazano x Rosie's Halo (Al Maher )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (808m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.87 (34.59)
1
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
4g Nicconi x Aden (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Bionic Star, Specialist, Zeva Diva,
2
1
T: Bjorn Baker
Donovan Yeo
3g Proisir x Midnight Revels (Don Eduardo )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: D & H Bloodstock / Mr Henry Plumptre
3
1.1
T: Lauri Parker
George Wood
4g Written Tycoon x Tuscan Haze (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.3
T: Joseph Pride
Chris C Williams
7g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
T: Joseph Pride
K Mc Evoy
6
3.5
T: Joseph Pride
T Marquand
4g Epaulette x Rocella (Dehere )
8
4.5
T: C J Waller
O Orr
5m Savabeel x Chilled Out (Anabaa )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (805m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.48 (34.53)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3f Rubick x Jadana (Jade Hunter )
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Jack's Bar,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Henderson Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.5
T: C J Waller
K Mc Evoy
3f Exceed And Excel x Puzzle (Shamardal )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: D Yap
3
1
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
3f Lonhro x Segue (Ad Valorem )
4
1.6
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3g Brazen Beau x Ready As Elle (More Than Ready )
5
2.9
T: C J Waller
Tommy Berry
3f Fastnet Rock x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.6
T: James Cummings
N Rawiller
3f Fastnet Rock x Lady Melksham (Artie Schiller )
7
4.6
T: Joseph Pride
J Parr
3g Your Song x Kats Clause (Weasel Clause )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (805m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.55 (34.72)
1
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Sepoy x Serenissima (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Nonpareil,
2
2
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
3f Foxwedge x Snippet Street (Street Cry )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson
3
2.8
T: M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry
3f Foxwedge x Biscuit Biter (O'Reilly )
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.9
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
3f Deep Field x Princess Narine (Red Ransom )
5
3.1
T: C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Sebring x Frizzle (Anglia )
6
4
T: G D Hickman
Ms K O'Hara
3f Uncle Mo x Miss Kate Amelia (Bold Expectation )
7
8.8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
George Wood
3f Fastnet Rock x Dizelle (Zabeel )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (805m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.25 (35.07)
1
T: James Cummings
J B Mc Donald
3f Exceed And Excel x Cameo (Shamardal )
Winning siblings: Silhouette,
2
0.5
T: C E Conners
Tommy Berry
3
2.8
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
3f Shooting To Win x Electric Charge (Charge Forward )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
4
3.8
T: C J Waller
O Orr
3f Epiphaneia x Travessia (Deep Impact )
5
5.6
T: Lauri Parker
George Wood
3f Alert x Etinceler (Way Of Light )
6
5.9
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
3f Star Witness x Lady Sublime (Hurricane Sky )
7
6
T: J M Austin
Jean Van Overmeire
3f Delago Deluxe x Lounge (Exceed And Excel )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (805m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.69 (34.75)
1
T: R S Englebrecht
Deanne Panya
3f Swiss Ace x Princesse De Paris (Belong To Me )
Winning siblings: Heza Hussler, Parisian,
2
1.5
T: James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
3f Sidestep x Hosannah (Octagonal )
3
1.8
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Godolphin
4
2
T: J C Coyle
Tommy Berry
3f Charge Forward x Semitone (Dubai Destination )
5
2.2
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
3f Sebring x Antique Rose (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.4
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
7
6
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
3f Deep Field x Flouze (Zabeel )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (805m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.95 (34.37)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
J B Mc Donald
3c Fastnet Rock x Gaudeamus (Distorted Humor )
Winning siblings: Be Mindful, Fulcrum, Golden Sixty, Igitur,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
2
3
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Per Incanto x Inertia (Danasinga )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
5.5
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
3g Unencumbered x Faith Firebird (Stravinsky )
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: X-Factor Bloodstock
4
5.7
T: W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara
3g Excelebration x Maid Of Ulster (High Chaparral )
5
5.9
T: Richard Litt
George Wood
3c More Than Ready x Fonssagrives (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.3
T: Joseph Pride
N Rawiller
7
6.5
T: Ms A Turner
K S Latham
3g Rubick x Federica (Flying Spur )
8
8.5
T: C J Waller
O Orr
3g Ocean Park x Chorus (Danasinga )
9
9.6
T: Joseph Pride
K Mc Evoy
3g Super Easy x Lycme (Canny Lad )
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (805m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.43 (34.80)
1
T: Ms G Markwell
K S Latham
5g Lope De Vega x Winter Chalet (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Winterconi,
2
2.5
T: Joseph Pride
J Parr
4m Exceed And Excel x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
3.8
T: Joseph Pride
K Mc Evoy
4m Zoustar x Nishaani (Gold Brose )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Pride
4
6.1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara
4g Onemorenomore x Orphelia (Catbird )
5
7.8
T: Matthew Smith
J Ford
4m Pierro x Moonlight Bay (Catbird )