WARWICK FARM - Tuesday, June 2

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:16.15 (36.49)
1
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller
4g Makfi (GB) x Janistra (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2
0.1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.6
James Cummings
Rachel King
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.98 (37.25)
1
W P Cave
Tommy Berry
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Maid Of Ulster (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
2
J C Coyle
R Dolan
3
2.3
G Portelli
Ms L Day
Lot 303 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd
4
2.6
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3f Stratum (AUS) x Fields Of Freedom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.9
Clare Cunningham
S Clipperton
6
3.1
M C Conners
N Rawiller
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Allow (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
7
7.4
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
3f Americain (USA) x So Detached (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
10.3
C E Conners
A Adkins
3f Husson (ARG) x First Touch (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.06 (34.41)
1
R S Englebrecht
Jean Van Overmeire
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miss Heartbeat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1035 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
2
0.2
J C Coyle
Tommy Berry
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 1918 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Rockhampton Jockey Club
Lot 319 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
2.7
C E Conners
A Adkins
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Create (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
2.8
Joseph Pride
Rachel King
4m Pierro (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.1
J C Coyle
J R Collett
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
C J Waller
N Rawiller
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
4.4
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms L Day
6m Tickets (AUS) x Rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.67 (34.25)
1
Matthew Smith
N Rawiller
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Feint (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Lot 484 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited
2
0.1
Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Kirovskaya (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 1560 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 1862 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
Lot 1862 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Stephen Gray
4
2.2
G Portelli
R Dolan
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonlight Shadow (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.7
Richard Litt
Ms L Day
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.1
C J Waller
S Clipperton
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.9
J C Coyle
A Adkins
6g Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
7.9
Lauri Parker
Tommy Berry
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pocket Power (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.79 (34.43)
1
Mark Newnham
S Clipperton
2f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Se Sauver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Escaped, Scamper,
Lot 249 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / B Widdup
2
0.3
James Cummings
Rachel King
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
5.1
J C Coyle
J R Collett
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Loulinda (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
Lot 755 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $360000 Res $400000
4
5.2
C J Waller
N Rawiller
5
6.4
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms L Day
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Isibaeva (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
6.7
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
2f Snitzel (AUS) x La Silva (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
8.5
C E Conners
A Adkins
2g Eurozone (AUS) x She's Red Hot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
10.3
Joseph Pride
Jean Van Overmeire
2g So You Think (NZ) x Dalkeith (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.02 (34.86)
1
Mark Newnham
Jean Van Overmeire
2f Headwater (AUS) x Jahre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 404 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
2
0.2
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Indalama (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 680 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.6
James Cummings
Rachel King
Lot 229 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin
4
1.6
Bjorn Baker
Ms L Day
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Crystal Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.9
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
6
4.1
Mark Newnham
S Clipperton
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Miss Antaeus (AUS) (I Am Invincible (AUS))
7
4.2
James Cummings
J R Collett
2f Teofilo (IRE) x Copy (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.9
Joseph Pride
A Adkins
2f Exosphere (AUS) x Casilda (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.96 (34.63)
1
Mark Newnham
Jean Van Overmeire
2c Reward For Effort (AUS) x Our Fairy Bee (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Leica Celebre, Tugga War,
Lot 382 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: P Burke
3
1.2
Mark Newnham
R Dolan
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Stage Performer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 994 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$56,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd
4
2.2
G Portelli
Tommy Berry
2c Sebring (AUS) x The Huntress (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
5
2.4
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
2c Choisir (AUS) x Soft Angel (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
6
3
Robert Quinn
N Rawiller
2c Press Statement (AUS) x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
6.3
Richard Litt
Ms L Day
8
6.9
Bryce Heys
A Adkins
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
9
9
Mark Newnham
S Clipperton
2g Husson (ARG) x Sessantesimo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.31 (34.67)
1
C J Waller
S Clipperton
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Saigon Tea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 339 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
J C Coyle
N Rawiller
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1985 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 299 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 196 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.8
James Cummings
Rachel King
Lot 163 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
4
2
Matthew Smith
A Adkins
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Real Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
C J Waller
R Dolan
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Walker's Gal (USA) (Woodman (USA))
7
4
J C Coyle
Ms L Day
8
5.6
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
9
7.4
David Pfieffer
Jean Van Overmeire
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.19 (34.74)
1
G Portelli
Ms L Day
Winning siblings: Alimony, Disputes, Dissolution, Divorces,
Lot 124 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton
3g Sebring (AUS) x Alberton Waltz (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 245 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
3
4.7
Richard Litt
J R Collett
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Embellish (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 333 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Two Trees Thoroughbreds
4
4.9
G Portelli
Rachel King
3c Dissident (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
6.4
J C Coyle
Tommy Berry
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Nicannkirst (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.2
Bryce Heys
R Dolan
3g Choisir (AUS) x Dusty Grey (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
7.9
Joseph Pride
N Rawiller
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))