Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Friday, October 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.69 (35.44)
1
T: W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara
6m Lope De Vega x Daydream Express (Rock Of Gibraltar )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Matthew Smith
N Rawiller
4m So You Think x Dezign (Zabeel )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.8
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
4h Dawn Approach x Raja Lane (Devaraja )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: A Bott / G Waterhouse / Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
2.1
T: Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
4g Savabeel x High Fashion (O'Reilly )
5
2.8
T: M J Dunn
R Hutchings
4g Redoute's Choice x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold )
6
2.9
T: J M Austin
Ms J Taylor
5m Camelot x Spiral Starway (Giant's Causeway )
7
4.4
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
7g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
9
8.1
T: J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
4g Nathaniel x Rock Choir (Pivotal )
10
12
T: I B Finn
A Banks
7g Roc De Cambes x Degree (Bachelor Duke )
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.98 (36.08)
1
T: Robert Quinn
K Jennings
3g Press Statement x Gipsy Countess (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: Gipsyrocker, Romani Countess, Sacred Sea,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Quinn
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
2
T: Matthew Smith
A Banks
4m Choisir x Four My Girls (General Nediym )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
4g Zoffany x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
4
3
T: Matthew Smith
Rachel King
4g Amber Grey x Chillegic (Strategic )
6
7.7
T: Matthew Smith
G Schofield
3f Time For War x Marinov (Zabeel )
7
8
T: Annabel Neasham
Tommy Berry
4g Reliable Man x Etah (Danasinga )
8
9
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
4g Epaulette x Watabout (More Than Ready )
9
9.2
T: Matthew Smith
B Spriggs
4g Hinchinbrook x Mauritius (Cape Cross )
10
10.8
T: Glen Thompson
Tim Clark
4g Epaulette x Light Emmission (Grosvenor )
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.81 (33.86)
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c Vancouver x Stella Grace (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Elusive Nature, Paion,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott
2
1.3
T: Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
2c Pierro x Lady Circles (Ascot Knight )
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S O'Gormlaith
3
1.4
T: Annabel Neasham
Tommy Berry
2c Snitzel x Helena's Secret (Five Star Day )
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
T: Richard Litt
G Schofield
2f Snitzel x Chachapoyas (Medaglia D'Oro )
5
2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
2f Cable Bay x Very Choosy (Choisir )
7
2.4
T: R & M Freedman
J R Collett
2f Zoustar x Beethog (Shovhog )
8
3.7
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
9
12.4
T: R & M Freedman
N Rawiller
2f Extreme Choice x Tremezzo (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.92 (33.04)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
Regan Bayliss
5m I Am Invincible x Abound (Oratorio )
Winning siblings: Zoffspeed,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
2
13.5
T: David Pfieffer
J Ford
6g Teofilo x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
3
15
T: Joseph Pride
B Avdulla
4
15.3
T: C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
4h Snitzel x Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
5
15.6
T: J M Austin
Julia Presits
6
15.7
T: Ms A Turner
J Parr
5g Albrecht x Then Again (Armidale )
7
18.3
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
4m Snitzel x Inchita (Encosta De Lago )
8
19.1
T: C E Conners
Deanne Panya
4m Sebring x Frizzle (Anglia )
9
26.4
T: J C Coyle
Tommy Berry
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.43 (33.16)
1
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
4g Uncle Mo x Amber's Crown (Excites )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Jason Coyle
2
0.1
T: C E Conners
J Ford
4m So You Think x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
3
2.1
T: Mark Newnham
Rachel King
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $525000 Res $600000
4
2.2
T: G R Nickson
A Banks
5
2.4
T: Richard Litt
R Dolan
5g Denman x Christmas Lily (More Than Ready )
6
2.6
T: W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara
4m Excelebration x Manhattan Tempest (Manhattan Rain )
9
6.8
T: Joseph Pride
R Hutchings
4g Super Easy x Lycme (Canny Lad )
10
6.9
T: Ms A Turner
A B Collett
7g Publishing x See A Rainbow (Spectrum )
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.70 (33.69)
1
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
4g Deep Field x Crystal Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: College Romance,
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
2
0.1
T: David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry
5g Lonhro x Giggleswick (Elusive Quality )
3
1.4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Tim Clark
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
5
3.8
T: Joseph Pride
R Hutchings
6
4.9
T: David Pfieffer
A B Collett
4m Declaration Of War x Bullion Mansion (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.3
T: G R Nickson
A Banks
4g War x Emmaagh (Regal Classic )
8
5.5
T: W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara
4g Excelebration x Maid Of Ulster (High Chaparral )
9
6.1
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
5g Carlton House x La Saronet (Hussonet )
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (794m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.91 (33.77)
1
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3g Reward For Effort x Our Fairy Bee (Elusive Quality )
Winning siblings: Leica Celebre, Tugga War,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: P Burke
2
5
T: Mark Newnham
Zac Wadick
3f Headwater x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Go Bloodstock Australia Pty Ltd
5
9.2
T: Matthew Smith
N Rawiller
3f Choisir x Sprout (High Chaparral )
6
10.3
T: David Pfieffer
A B Collett
3f Bull Point x Crazy Idea (Henny Hughes )
8
12.5
T: B K Cross
Deanne Panya
3c Sidestep x Salote (Strada )
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (791m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.87 (33.89)
1
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
3f Pride Of Dubai x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
3.3
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Regan Bayliss
3f Smart Missile x Skyline Blush (Northern Meteor )
3
4.1
T: G R Nickson
A Banks
3f Sidestep x Rocking Rhonda (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Karen Taylor
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
4
4.9
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
6
5.8
T: Richard Litt
R Dolan
7
7.2
T: David Pfieffer
J Ford
3f Headwater x Malacca Cane (Big Brown )
8
7.8
T: Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor
3f Exosphere x Ludka (Singspiel )
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (791m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.83 (33.93)
1
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f Exceed And Excel x Se Sauver (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Escaped, Scamper,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / B Widdup
2
0.8
T: G R Nickson
Zac Wadick
3f Kermadec x Shameless (More Than Ready )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Mandalong Stud
112018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Clearwater Farm
3
2.3
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
3f All Too Hard x Dayita (Show A Heart )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $80000
4
2.6
T: Richard Litt
R Dolan
3f Dundeel x Mokoro (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Regan Bayliss
3f Dane Shadow x Trilione (Lion Heart )
6
5
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
3f Epaulette x Mousseline (Strategic )
8
5.4
T: J C Coyle
J R Collett
3f Va Pensiero x Ashlee's Jewel (Easy Rocking )
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (791m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.86 (33.92)
1
T: C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
3f Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
Winning siblings: Zoutori,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3
2.5
T: C Karakatsanis
K Jennings
3f Prince Cheri x If We Must (Beneteau )
4
2.8
T: Richard Litt
R Dolan
3f Press Statement x Dashalot (Dash For Cash )
6
4.4
T: David Pfieffer
J Ford
3f Artie Schiller x Elahi (Giant's Causeway )
7
8.5
T: J M Austin
Ms J Taylor
3f Dream Ahead x Minya Mai (Brahms )
8
9.1
T: Bjorn Baker
H Van Der Hoven
3f Pride Of Dubai x Park Esteem (Singspiel )
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (791m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.43 (33.72)
1
T: G R Nickson
Zac Wadick
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pamsel Investments/Clarke Bloodstock
3
4.3
T: Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
3g Dissident x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia Beremboke Vic
Buyer: Teng Long/Legends Bstock/McKeever Bstock
5
4.5
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3g Not A Single Doubt x Infinito (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.7
T: C Karakatsanis
K Jennings
3g Dundeel x Goldam (Twining )
7
5.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
3g Vancouver x Euryale (Lonhro )
8
10.3
T: Mark Newnham
R Dolan
3g Kuroshio x My Myrtle (Tiznow )
9
12.1
T: Clare Cunningham
Regan Bayliss
3g Choisir x Soft Angel (Valixir )
10
15.5
T: Joseph Pride
R Hutchings
3g Choisir x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (791m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.43 (33.79)
1
T: Bjorn Baker
B Lerena
3g Real Impact x Soleil Royale (French Deputy )
Winning siblings: Combat Order, Sebring Sun,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: W Cheng
3
5.7
T: C J Waller
Thomas Stockdale
3g Exosphere x Sainted (More Than Ready )
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr CC Lai
4
5.9
T: Matthew Smith
G Schofield
3g Press Statement x Optical (Swiss Ace )
5
8.8
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
3c I Am Invincible x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
6
11.1
T: J C Coyle
Tommy Berry
3g Al Maher x Haywards Bay (Distinctly North )
7
13.6
T: Joseph Pride
Rachel King
8
13.8
T: J A Steinmetz
K Jennings
3g Casino Prince x Minh Khai (Excites )
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (791m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.87 (33.82)
1
T: J M Austin
Julia Presits
4h Nicconi x Ballet Shoes (Testa Rossa )
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: C E Conners
Deanne Panya
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.9
T: J C Coyle
Tommy Berry
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
4
2.1
T: Clare Cunningham
J R Collett
4g Dream Ahead x Silver Tiara (Ferocity )
5
2.2
T: Joseph Pride
Regan Bayliss
4g Sebring x Alberton Waltz (Testa Rossa )
6
4.6
T: J M Austin
Ms J Taylor
5m Lonhro x Midnight Joy (Zeditave )
7
5.5
T: Lauri Parker
J Parr
5g Snitzel x Seaside Home (Storm Cat )
8
5.8
T: C Karakatsanis
K Jennings
4g All Too Hard x Porcelain (Redoute's Choice )
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.22 (35.81)
1
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: James Ponsonby
Rachel King
6g New Approach x Dahama (Green Desert )
3
7
T: David Pfieffer
Zac Wadick
6g All Too Hard x Shack (Canny Lad )
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
4
10.8
T: Richard Litt
G Schofield
3c Pride Of Dubai x Maritime (Falbrav )