WYONG - Tuesday, September 17

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:18.28 (36.87)
1
K A Lees
A Bullock
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Snowdrop,
Lot 109 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
0.5
A J Morley
S Lisnyy
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Peony Rose (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
Lot 1117 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 6 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Endsleigh Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
Lot 252 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
4
2.3
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley
5g Pierro (AUS) x Walk Alone (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
3.1
K A Lees
A Gibbons
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x One Dream (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.3
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.61 (35.46)
1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
Winning siblings: Ahalf,
2
0.8
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
Lot 1733 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
3
1
Ms K Waugh
Ashley Morgan
6g Star Witness (AUS) x La Fantastique (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 181 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$66,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
4
2.5
Ms J Graham
D Mc Lellan
5g Pluck (USA) x Shackelite (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.4
J L Roberts
A Bullock
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
9.8
A Newing
Robert Wilcox
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Tumble Turn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.7
K A Lees
Mr M Scorse
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
11.4
K A Lees
A Gibbons
4m Sebring (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.52 (34.98)
1
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Happy Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 39 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.5
Ms J Graham
C Reith
Lot 127 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
Lot 305 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
3
3.5
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Fuji Fairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
11.6
L J Tilley
C G O'Brien
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
17.1
K A Lees
A Bullock
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rahveel (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.32 (36.62)
1
K A Lees
A Bullock
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Such A Princess (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 358 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
0.1
K A Lees
A Gibbons
3g Rubick (AUS) x Maevemoo (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 54 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
0.3
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien
4h Pomellato (GER) x Anne Boleyn (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
1.2
J C Deamer
D Mc Lellan
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Crowning Around (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
1.7
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
5g Orfevre (JPN) x Miss Emma (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
6
2
Ms K Waugh
G Buckley
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
2.9
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Zhu Jiang (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
8
23.1
T S Howlett
Mr M Scorse
4g Mosayter (USA) x Take The Profit (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.80 (36.82)
1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley
5m Pierro (AUS) x Steps To The Beat (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blevio,
Lot 628 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/De Burgh Equine
2
0.5
Paul Messara
C Reith
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Secluded (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 333 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Stakemire
Lot 428 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
4.5
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4
4.8
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
3g Helmet (AUS) x Steflara (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
K A Lees
A Gibbons
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Corrosion (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
6.2
Stephen Schofield
Alena Skerritt
7
9
K A Lees
A Bullock
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Syntonic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.72 (36.43)
2
0.5
Luke Hilton
Ms L Day
3c Stratum (AUS) x Writteninthestars (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
3
4
T S Howlett
A Bullock
3c Pluck (USA) x Lost Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.8
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
4m Camelot (GB) x Autumn Ember (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
4.9
K A Lees
A Gibbons
3f Pierro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
5.2
Tina Rogers
C G O'Brien
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Snip Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
8.1
K A Lees
L Cumberland
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.77 (35.88)
1
B A Partelle
A Bullock
4m So You Think (NZ) x Follow The Till (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 2080 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
0.1
B A Partelle
D Mc Lellan
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
2.4
K A Lees
A E Denby
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Zedi Power (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
3.1
D Lane
S Lisnyy
7m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.1
Nathan Doyle
G Buckley
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Whatever Happens (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.4
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.8
K A Lees
Ms L Day
3f The Factor (USA) x O'Perfect One (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.09 (35.59)
1
B A Partelle
A Bullock
Lot 805 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
Ms R Dunn
Mr M Scorse
4m Benfica (AUS) x Androssa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 769 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.7
B A Partelle
D Mc Lellan
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hi Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
5
1.6
B J Kelly
K Jennings
6g Beneteau (AUS) x My Dear (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
2
Cameron Crockett
G Buckley
4m Zizou (AUS) x Allblack Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
3.6
P M Perry
Ms E Weiszbach
4g Choisir (AUS) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (845m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.95 (35.61)
1
B A Partelle
Ms L Day
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Perfection (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hamunaptra,
Lot 807 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron Johnson Bloodstock
2
1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Fortune Of War (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 31 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung/Bahen Bloodstock
3
1.2
K A Lees
A Gibbons
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.5
B A Partelle
A Bullock
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.1
Ms K Buchanan
G Buckley
6
5.4
K A Lees
D Mc Lellan
4m Power (GB) x Maid Of Tralee (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
7
6.4
A J Denham
Mr M Scorse
5m Pluck (USA) x Alameda (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))