Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Sugar Lane
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11m Intergaze x Tudor Lane (Varick (USA))
Foaled October 16, 2012
Career:
88 starts, 9 - 6 - 7 $110,105
Trainer:
Bryan Dixon, Gilgandra
Ownership:
B W Dixon & Mrs J A Dixon
Sugar Lane is a 11 year old mare by Intergaze out of the Varick mare, Tudor Lane.
Last start was 4th at Scone on February 14, 2020 in the Commercial Hotel Boggabri-Bm58 over 1300 metres.
Race Record
7yo
14Feb20
4th
Scone
Commercial Hotel Boggabri-Bm58
1300m
Soft(5) K Dunbar (56.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Apache Belle
(4.6L)
7yo
8Feb20
1st
Gilgandra
Tooraweenah Bus. Cup (Bm50)
1280m
Heavy(8) Chelsea Ings (57) 10/1 - 2nd:
Squared
(1.3L)
7yo
25Jan20
9th
Forbes
Australia Day Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Qin Yong (52) 66/1 - 1st:
The Long Run
(8L)
7yo
7Jan20
9th
Mudgee
St George Illawara (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(5) Chelsea Ings (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Beau Hoffa
(4.7L)
7yo
28Dec19
3rd
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Serv Club Co-Op Bm58
1600m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Song One
(3.3L)
7yo
9Dec19
2nd
Wellington
Racingtrophies.Com.Au (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) Qin Yong (52.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Five Star Gal
(2L)
7yo
28Nov19
6th
Narromine
Ag Auto Spark (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) Angela Cooper (51) 40/1 - 1st:
Northern Conqueror
(4.7L)
7yo
16Nov19
4th
Bathurst
On-Trac Ag (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Skipper Joe
(2.3L)
7yo
28Oct19
6th
Cessnock
Vincent St. Kitchen & Bar-Bm58
1350m
Firm(2) Yvette Lewis (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Mahervellous
(6.4L)
7yo
18Oct19
4th
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Donandkim
(6.7L)
7yo
13Oct19
2nd
Coonamble
Brian & Wendy Fletcher (Bm66)
1400m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Ayham
(0.5L)
7yo
4Oct19
11th
Dubbo
Rumble At The Race Course-Bm58
1300m
Good(3) Qin Yong (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Mr Hussill
(8.9L)
7yo
1Sep19
7th
Moree
North West Events (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 40/1 - 1st:
I Am Dynamic
(7.2L)
7yo
24Aug19
9th
Gilgandra
Collie Hotel Collie Cup
1280m
Soft(5) Chelsea Ings (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Zoutenant
(8.4L)
7yo
19Aug19
9th
Gunnedah
Ldo Training (Bm66)
1000m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Cannizzaro
(8L)
7yo
3Aug19
11th
Coonamble
Robert Sal Canham Mem. (Bm50)
1100m
Firm(2) Yvette Lewis (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Ayham
(5.3L)
6yo
23Jul19
7th
Wellington
Group One Thoroughbreds (Bm58)
1010m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Miss Casier
(5L)
6yo
15Feb19
10th
Quirindi
Hello World Travel (Bm58)
1450m
Good(3) Ms L Day (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Chuck'n'paul
(6.8L)
6yo
10Feb19
12th
Dubbo
W Mallison Painter/Decor.-Bm58
1300m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Tokyo Bullet
(5.6L)
6yo
3Feb19
5th
Dubbo
McDonald Dubbo/Wellington-Bm58
1120m
Good(3) Jamie Gibbons (56.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Blinkin Fast
(3.4L)
6yo
15Jan19
7th
Gunnedah
Hope Fuel (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Qin Yong (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Finne Realta
(7.1L)
6yo
6Jan19
1st
Gilgandra
Wideland Ag&Construction-Bm66
1280m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (53) 2/1 - 2nd:
Malverna
(1.5L)
6yo
1Jan19
1st
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Services Co-Op-Bm50
1280m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54) 9/4 - 2nd:
Shake Off
(5.8L)
6yo
22Dec18
5th
Bathurst
Harvest (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) Alena Skerritt (52.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Attilius
(5.2L)
6yo
7Dec18
6th
Mudgee
Montrose Black (Bm66)
1400m
Good(3) Qin Yong (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Prima Stella
(3L)
6yo
20Nov18
8th
Dubbo
Chill-Rite Daiken (Bm66)
1400m
Good(3) Qin Yong (52) 66/1 - 1st:
Any Blinkin' Day
(6.3L)
6yo
6Nov18
5th
Charleville
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) C Bryen (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Yeezy
(13.7L)
6yo
29Oct18
7th
Tamworth
Dutton Electrical (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) Reece Jones (51) 11/2 - 1st:
Akeed
(3L)
6yo
27Oct18
1st
Mudgee
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) A Banks (56) 13/4 - 2nd:
Shake Off
(1L)
6yo
7Oct18
9th
Coonamble
Border Leicester Stud (Bm66)
1400m
Heavy(10) Jamie Gibbons (53.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Hammoon Bridge
(5.5L)
6yo
1Oct18
7th
Muswellbrook
Pirtek Muswellbrook (Bm58)
1450m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (54) 25/1 - 1st:
New Endeavour
(8.4L)
6yo
24Sep18
2nd
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58)
1208m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Sweet Fella
(1.5L)
6yo
15Sep18
3rd
Enngonia
Bourke Steel & Hire (Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) Jamie Gibbons (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Flatley's Fortune
(6.5L)
6yo
8Sep18
3rd
Goondiwindi
Gold Cup
1400m
Soft(6) Ashley Morgan (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Free Billy
(3.2L)
6yo
2Sep18
9th
Moree
Muggleton Cranes (Bm66)
1200m
Good(3) Hannah Phillips (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Mysticism
(3L)
6yo
28Aug18
10th
Tamworth
Advanced Inland Security-Bm66
1400m
Soft(6) G Snowden (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Boolaroo
(6.9L)
6yo
6Aug18
10th
Forbes
City Of Sydney Rsl (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Verbal
(5.6L)
6yo
4Aug18
3rd
Goondiwindi
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Stanley (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Shez Our Destiny
(0.7L)
5yo
19Jul18
12th
Moree
Moree Ag Supplies & Steel-Bm55
1400m
Good(3) Lexi McPherson (51) 25/1 - 1st:
Mysticism
(5.7L)
5yo
2Jul18
4th
Gunnedah
Oaktree Ret. Villages (Bm54)
1400m
Good(3) G Snowden (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Willyama
(0.5L)
5yo
24Jun18
6th
Coonamble
Combined Farmers/Graziers-Bm60
1600m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Apache Lad
(3.9L)
5yo
19Jun18
10th
Tamworth
Rnj Transport (Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Smart Attire
(4.9L)
5yo
3Jun18
6th
Bathurst
Hotham's Sand Soil/Gravel-Bm60
1200m
Good(4) R Dolan (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Destiny's Revenge
(5.8L)
5yo
22May18
4th
Wellington
Notts Rural & Domestic (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) Wendy Peel (53.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Bare Foot Babe
(5.3L)
5yo
29Apr18
10th
Tamworth
Kay's Meats Jardel Cup (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (50) 100/1 - 1st:
Mystic Moon
(9.4L)
5yo
21Apr18
5th
Merriwa
(Bm48)
1000m
Good(3) Qin Yong (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Roulette Belle
(6.5L)
5yo
31Mar18
5th
Lightning Ridge
Lightning Ridge Cup (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) D Pitomac (54) 10/1 - 1st:
More Of The Zaim
(9.2L)
5yo
3Mar18
5th
Carrathool
(Bm51)
1200m
Good(3) Jamie Gibbons (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Highly Charged
(5.1L)
5yo
25Feb18
5th
Mudgee
Gooree Park Wines B'day-Bm65
1200m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (52.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Art 'n' Ollie
(4.3L)
5yo
17Feb18
7th
Moree
Thank You Moree (Bm51)
1200m
Good(3) Adam Spinks (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Exotic Art
(7.9L)
5yo
10Feb18
1st
Gilgandra
Roach's Contracting (Bm50)
1280m
Good(3) Adam Spinks (57) 5/1 - 2nd:
Huka Pele
(1L)
5yo
30Jan18
5th
Orange
Spanline (Bm49)
1300m
Soft(6) Adam Spinks (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Cheeky Bella
(4.3L)
5yo
16Jan18
10th
Gunnedah
Rediguard.Com.Au (Bm54)
1000m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Grand Feeling
(6.4L)
5yo
7Jan18
1st
Gilgandra
Armatree Hotel (Bm55)
1100m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Rehanaat
(0.1L)
5yo
31Dec17
2nd
Gilgandra
Gk & Lh Rohr (Bm50)
1000m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Chatteriz
(0.5L)
5yo
18Aug17
7th
Bathurst
Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel-C2
1208m
Soft(6) Chelsea Ings (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Isla Grace
(8.3L)
5yo
11Aug17
7th
Tamworth
Shay Brennan Constr. (Bm55)
1200m
Soft(7) Jean Van Overmeire (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Testability
(4.6L)
4yo
30Jul17
11th
Tamworth
Tamworth City Toyota Hcp (C2)
1200m
Soft(6) Chloe Baker (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Mr Pumblechook
(9.7L)
4yo
21Jul17
7th
Dubbo
Western Plains Security (C2)
1140m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Cockles
(6.8L)
4yo
11Jul17
7th
Wellington
Hcp (C2)
1100m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (52) 14/1 - 1st:
Hu Hit Hu
(3.1L)
4yo
16Jun17
11th
Dubbo
Luka Group Hcp (C2)
1320m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Leica's Lass
(6.7L)
4yo
4Jun17
6th
Dubbo
Dave Johnson Memorial Hcp (C3)
1300m
Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (52) 11/1 - 1st:
Barricade
(5.8L)
4yo
29May17
2nd
Dubbo
Kennards Hire Pump/ Power (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (52) 30/1 - 1st:
The Frick
(1.8L)
4yo
18May17
1st
Gunnedah
Hopefuel Gold Cup 28/5 Hcp-C1
1200m
Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 20/1 - 2nd:
Torio's Delight
(0.8L)
4yo
14May17
9th
Dubbo
Groovy Booby Bus Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Clayton Gallagher (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Epic Decision
(5.1L)
4yo
1May17
9th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Tully Ho
(4L)
4yo
17Apr17
7th
Augathella
Hcp (55)
1000m
Good(3) Gemma Steele (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Big Britches
(7.2L)
4yo
27Nov16
6th
Barcaldine
(Bm60)
1300m
Good(3) G Watson (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Ways And Means
(5.8L)
4yo
19Nov16
5th
Emerald
(Bm65)
1300m
Good(3) Ms N Summers (53.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Esprit Light
(3.6L)
4yo
12Nov16
6th
Blackall
Plate (C3)
1050m
Good(3) Jessikah Brand (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Make Amends
(9.7L)
4yo
22Oct16
1st
Isisford
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) S McGovern (60.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Go Gadget Go
(0.1L)
4yo
15Oct16
3rd
Blackall
Hcp (Cl B)
1400m
Good(3) Ms D McMaster (58) 6/4 - 1st:
Power Button
(6.1L)
4yo
1Oct16
2nd
Jundah
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) Ms T Chambers (58) 5/1 - 1st:
Myboyoliver
(0.8L)
4yo
20Aug16
4th
Prairie
Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(3) A Spradau (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Cidaris
(5.2L)
3yo
31Jul16
11th
Quirindi
Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1)
1450m
Soft(7) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Distinctive Look
(6L)
3yo
21Jul16
3rd
Moree
Moree Ag Supplies And Steel-C1
1300m
Soft(6) G M Ryan (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Track Flash
(1.3L)
3yo
18Jul16
12th
Narromine
Star Fm Hcp (C1)
1300m
Heavy(8) Jamie Gibbons (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Eurella Flight
(17L)
3yo
2Jul16
1st
Gunnedah
Gunnedah Hire Mdn Hcp
1200m
Soft(6) Jamie Gibbons (53.5) 11/1 - 2nd:
Schindler
(0.1L)
3yo
16May16
7th
Tamworth
Coreys Catering Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Eye On America
(8.4L)
3yo
24Apr16
8th
Tamworth
Coreys Catering Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) Ms R Murray (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Abundance Of Heart
(13.3L)
3yo
15Apr16
7th
Grafton
Ace Glass & Aluminium Mdn
1206m
Soft(5) Jackson Murphy (53.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Free Standing
(2.9L)
3yo
4Apr16
6th
Tamworth
Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Parjinka
(4.5L)
3yo
28Mar16
7th
Armidale
Wild Oats Wines Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Rosetta's Comet
(7.1L)
3yo
10Mar16
7th
Goulburn
Swiftwood Tiles/Bathrooms Mdn
1200m
Good(3) Ms K O'Hara (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Raise The Limit
(5.7L)
3yo
28Feb16
5th
Nowra
Careda Air Mdn Hcp
1200m
Heavy(8) Ms K O'Hara (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Akumandi
(8.2L)
3yo
30Jan16
3rd
Kembla Grange
Dapto Leagues Club Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms J Taylor (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Pretty Peggy
(1.4L)
2yo
14Jul15
12th
Kembla Grange
Peroni Nastro Azzurro 2yo Mdn
1000m
Soft(5) G Buckley (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Egyptian Symbol
(10.6L)
2yo
27Jun15
10th
Kembla Grange
Assett Professional Serv. Mdn
1000m
Heavy(8) A Gibbons (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Our First Lady
(12.8L)