Tiger's Story (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Gold Babu (Lujain (USA))
Foaled October 24, 2010
Career: 70 starts, 6 - 7 - 3 $61,880
Trainer: Jason Waters, Cessnock
Ownership: J P Waters, J A Waters & M D Edser
Tiger's Story is a 10 year old gelding by Where's That Tiger out of the Lujain mare, Gold Babu. He has had 70 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 733 days ago when 10th at Gosford on April 10, 2019 in the Turfcare Australia (Bm84) over 1600 metres.

Race Record

8yo
10Apr19
10th
Gosford
1600m Good(4) R Dolan (51) 150/1 - 1st: White Boots (50.8L)
8yo
9Mar19
11th
Tuncurry
2100m Heavy(8) L Cumberland (55) 25/1 - 1st: Court Appeal (42.4L)
8yo
15Feb19
8th
Canterbury
1900m Good(3) Rachel King (54) 100/1 - 1st: Seababe (10.8L)
8yo
10Feb19
6th
Taree
1600m Good(3) L Cumberland (54) 50/1 - 1st: Rogue Missile (3.2L)
8yo
31Jan19
7th
Scone
1600m Good(3) L Cumberland (54) 80/1 - 1st: Marfaz (4.7L)
8yo
15Jan19
4th
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) G M Ryan (54) 20/1 - 1st: George Two (1.6L)
8yo
4Jan19
8th
Tamworth
2100m Good(3) Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51) 60/1 - 1st: Bemboka (9.1L)
8yo
15Dec18
5th
Gosford
1600m Soft(5) W Pearson (65) 2/1 - 1st: Born To Power (0.8L)
8yo
10Dec18
9th
Tuncurry
2100m Good(4) T Treichel (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Diamond Deluxe (4.6L)
8yo
30Nov18
4th
Muswellbrook
1750m Soft(5) G M Ryan (54) 25/1 - 1st: Bemboka (2.5L)
8yo
27Oct18
4th
Mudgee
1600m Good(3) A Cavallo (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Malibu Stacy (5.6L)
8yo
29Sep18
1st
Mudgee
1600m Good(3) B Griffiths (54) 13/4 - 2nd: Supreme Goddess (1.3L)
8yo
23Sep18
5th
Wyong
1600m Good(4) B Spriggs (54) 100/1 - 1st: Victory Anthem (6.4L)
8yo
25Aug18
12th
Kempsey
1450m Good(3) G Snowden (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Haveago Charlie (5.5L)
8yo
5Aug18
11th
Muswellbrook
1500m Good(4) Wendy Peel (51) 150/1 - 1st: Our Winnie (8.9L)
7yo
7Apr18
13th
Taree
2000m Good(4) Lexi McPherson (50) 100/1 - 1st: Kevacca's Girl (17.8L)
7yo
13Mar18
8th
Cessnock
2125m Good(3) Jenny Duggan (54) 100/1 - 1st: Stan (7.9L)
7yo
2Mar18
10th
Muswellbrook
1750m Soft(5) A Cavallo (54) 100/1 - 1st: Winner's Lane (7.0L)
7yo
24Feb18
5th
Gunnedah
2050m Good(3) J Kehoe (55) 9/1 - 1st: Pretty Pine (3.8L)
7yo
1Feb18
5th
Muswellbrook
2300m Good(3) J Kehoe (54) 30/1 - 1st: Hand It In (19.0L)
7yo
23Jan18
7th
Taree
2018m Good(3) L Cumberland (54.5) 80/1 - 1st: Southern Delight (6.5L)
7yo
15Jan18
8th
Taree
2018m Good(4) Chelsea Ings (53.5) 30/1 - 1st: Bochy (7.1L)
7yo
30Dec17
4th
Scone
1600m Soft(6) Lexi McPherson (53) 40/1 - 1st: Hand It In (4.8L)
7yo
16Dec17
6th
Gosford
1600m Good(4) Wesley Boyd (60) 9/2 - 1st: Evangelist (15.5L)
7yo
11Dec17
7th
Tuncurry
1400m Good(3) Ms N Burrells (52.5) 150/1 - 1st: Wongur (2.7L)
6yo
19May17
1st
Mudgee
1850m Good(3) A Barton (62) 4/1 - 2nd: Shadow Affair (0.2L)
6yo
25Apr17
7th
Bathurst
1400m Soft(5) K Dunbar (54) 50/1 - 1st: Elle A Walking (11.1L)
6yo
7Apr17
11th
Orange
2100m Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 50/1 - 1st: Crosley Hotshot (17.3L)
6yo
12Mar17
11th
Wellington
1700m Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 100/1 - 1st: American Time (11.1L)
6yo
13Feb17
5th
Bathurst
1800m Good(4) M A Cahill (54) 25/1 - 1st: Hirokin (8.1L)
6yo
27Jan17
7th
Bathurst
1800m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 66/1 - 1st: Murraguldrie (6.3L)
6yo
14Jan17
2nd
Orange
1300m Good(3) Mr Ashley Boyd (62) 16/1 - 1st: I'm Away (3.8L)
6yo
10Sep16
5th
Bedourie
1600m Good(3) Ms T Chambers (58) 25/1 - 1st: Nautile (9.1L)
6yo
27Aug16
7th
Betoota
1600m Good(3) K Dunbar (56) 5/1 - 1st: Moore Alpha (19.5L)
6yo
6Aug16
4th
Louth
2000m Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 12/1 - 1st: Rusty Motorbike (2.3L)
5yo
26Jul16
3rd
Gilgandra
2400m Soft(7) K Dunbar (57) 20/1 - 1st: King Kestrel (1.1L)
5yo
1Jul16
8th
Goulburn
1200m Soft(6) Ms W Costin (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Alabasta Bay (5.6L)
5yo
14Feb16
5th
Bathurst
3000m Good(3) Ms K Chater (54.5) 12/1 - 1st: Overcast (5.9L)
5yo
10Jan16
10th
Cowra
1700m Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 80/1 - 1st: Baylie Louise (6.0L)
5yo
18Dec15
2nd
Bathurst
1800m Good(3) K Dunbar (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Minh Khai (0.5L)
5yo
4Dec15
8th
Mudgee
1400m Good(3) Erhan Kacmaz (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Norwegian Princess (3.5L)
5yo
14Nov15
13th
Narromine
1600m Soft(7) R McCabe (59) 8/1 - 1st: Storm Runner (12.4L)
5yo
9Oct15
5th
Bathurst
1400m Good(3) Aaron Sweeney (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Asiong Succeed (1.7L)
4yo
25Jul15
1st
Gilgandra
1550m Heavy(8) Aaron Sweeney (56) 6/1 - 2nd: Tiger Bassie (1.3L)
4yo
30Jun15
1st
Bathurst
1406m Heavy(8) K Dunbar (54) 20/1 - 2nd: Nosey Inn (0.1L)
4yo
25May15
6th
Narromine
1300m Soft(7) K Dunbar (54) 40/1 - 1st: Grass Cutter (8.4L)
4yo
9May15
3rd
Mudgee
1400m Good(3) A Barton (62.5) 7/2 - 1st: Lucient (0.9L)
4yo
25Apr15
6th
Bathurst
1400m Heavy(10) S Guymer (54) 40/1 - 1st: Prattler (5.3L)
4yo
5Apr15
8th
Mudgee
1200m Soft(5) K Dunbar (56) 50/1 - 1st: Leica Comet (5.0L)
4yo
1Mar15
13th
Bathurst
1400m Good(4) K Dunbar (56) 100/1 - 1st: Binalong Road (20.1L)
4yo
11Oct14
1st
Forbes
1400m Good(3) Rachel Hunt (55) 13/4 - 2nd: Wollartant (1.5L)
4yo
4Oct14
2nd
Mudgee
1600m Good(3) Rachel Hunt (51) 5/1 - 1st: Doctor Oh (0.2L)
4yo
19Sep14
6th
Bathurst
1800m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 14/1 - 1st: Hollywood Nell (5.4L)
4yo
6Sep14
2nd
Mendooran
1500m Fast(1) Rachel Hunt (55) 7/1 - 1st: Splat (1.5L)
4yo
23Aug14
4th
Gilgandra
1000m Dead(4) Rachel Hunt (55) 2/1 - 1st: Best Bo (2.9L)
4yo
9Aug14
1st
Louth
1400m Good K Dunbar (56) 7/2 - 2nd: Henny's Pride (1.5L)
3yo
31Jul14
3rd
Gosford
1100m Dead(4) J Pracey-Holmes (56) 60/1 - 1st: Forgotten Years (3.5L)
3yo
26Jul14
2nd
Gilgandra
1000m Slow(6) Rachel Hunt (53) 5/1 - 1st: Whitsbury (1.0L)
3yo
13Jul14
9th
Mudgee
1200m Good(3) K Dunbar (59) 16/1 - 1st: Hit The Mark (6.2L)
3yo
1Jul14
2nd
Bathurst
1206m Heavy(10) J Pracey-Holmes (53.5) 25/1 - 1st: Finno (3.3L)
3yo
25Apr14
7th
Bathurst
2000m Good(2) K Dunbar (55) 30/1 - 1st: Brodies (4.1L)
3yo
21Feb14
9th
Goulburn
1200m Dead(4) Ms B Panya (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Never Fazed (5.1L)
3yo
10Feb14
4th
Orange
1000m Good(3) Ms B Panya (51) 30/1 - 1st: Vortuka (3.1L)
3yo
28Jan14
12th
Goulburn
1200m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (52.5) 60/1 - 1st: Vienna Lady (7.5L)
3yo
18Jan14
2nd
Orange
1280m Good(3) Mr A Barton (65.5) 9/1 - 1st: Had Your Chance (1.0L)
3yo
12Jan14
8th
Cowra
1100m Good(3) K Dunbar (57) 30/1 - 1st: Jockarli (9.2L)
3yo
1Jan14
9th
Gilgandra
1000m Good(2) Jamie Gibbons (53.5) 5/1 - 1st: Danety (9.3L)
2yo
22Jul13
11th
Dubbo
1120m Slow(6) K Dunbar (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: Nuclear Class (11.6L)
2yo
11Jul13
10th
Grafton
1200m Dead(4) Ms W Costin (52.5) 40/1 - 1st: Catseye Surprise (9.4L)
2yo
1Jul13
8th
Rosehill
1400m Heavy(10) Ms W Costin (53) 40/1 - 1st: Pitcrew (15.0L)