SCONE - Saturday, December 30

Race 1 - Segenhoe Stud Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.35 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Jamie Thomsen
B Spriggs (58.5)
6/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mapperton, Mr Speaker,
2
1.0
3/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (58)
3/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 104 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: M Funnell
3
1.2
Pujols (13)
8/1
Mitchell Kearney
R Dolan (53)
8/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Jewel Vault (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 103 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
1.3
30/1
P N Mills
Joshua Oliver (56)
30/1
6m Youthful Legs (USA) x Harvest Time (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
5
2.5
10/1
K A Lees
K S Latham (56.5)
10/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Chickens (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.6
8/1
M C Conners
J Penza (56)
8/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
7
2.7
13/4
R P Northam
C G O'Brien (59)
13/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Recently (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.7
16/1
Michelle Fleming
T J Green (57)
16/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
9
4.8
7/1
Melanie O'Gorman
A Gibbons (56)
7/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Orchestrator (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
10
6.7
30/1
P M Perry
P King (56)
30/1
11
10.7
100/1
C J Davis
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
100/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Growing Market (USA) (Green Dancer (USA))
12
11.6
30/1
S I Singleton
L Cumberland (58)
30/1
Race 2 - Horsepower Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.46 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
L K Roberts
Billy Cray (57.5)
7/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 761 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/4
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (56)
11/4
3
0.6
25/1
A G Scorse
S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
4
2.3
14/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (52.5)
14/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Xandretta (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
11/1
R P Northam
R Dolan (52)
11/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.6
9/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
9/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Alli's Aria (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
5.8
200/1
Leigh Desreaux
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
200/1
5m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
8
5.9
60/1
P N Mills
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
60/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
9
7.1
100/1
B Robinson
C G O'Brien (56)
100/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Slinky Minx (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
7.4
200/1
Leigh Desreaux
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
200/1
6m Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Hallowed Crown Yearlings (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.10 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
G D Lunn
C G O'Brien (57)
11/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 591 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
1.0
7/4
R A Freedman
J Penza (55)
7/4
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Elmes
3
2.5
150/1
S I Singleton
L Cumberland (54)
150/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Corkage (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.7
11/2
G D Lunn
Alena Skerritt (57)
11/2
5
3.9
15/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Ms R Murray (56.5)
15/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Coming Storm (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
Simon Casey
P King (54.5)
30/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Ready For More (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.2
5/1
P M Perry
K S Latham (57.5)
5/1
8
8.2
50/1
Andrew Eastcott
S Lisnyy (59)
50/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Celebrity Status (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
8.5
Lithely (11)
10/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54)
10/1
3f Americain (USA) x National (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
10
11.7
13/2
T J Fahey
R Dolan (53.5)
13/2
11
14.1
12/1
Ms A Langlar
Ms L Day (53.5)
12/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
12
17.8
40/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (53)
40/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Five Pyramids (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Cressfield Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.90 (33.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
L C Morgan
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
13/4
Lot 110 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$23,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: B Rollings
2
2.3
5/4
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (58.5)
5/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Free Spirited (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 248 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
3.3
15/1
T S Howlett
Ms L G Henry (55)
15/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Alley Miss (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
4
3.5
7/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (56.5)
7/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Suspended Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
5.3
11/4
Ms J Bowen
P King (57)
11/4
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Vamps (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
10.9
20/1
Nick Mitchell
Chloe Baker (55.5)
20/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Hot Legs (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
15.6
100/1
Jason Waters
Lexi McPherson (50)
100/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Liziborden (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 5 - Rubick Yearlings In 2018-Bm54 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.77 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
R E Ollerton
K S Latham (58.5)
9/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Cute And Cuddly (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Tudor, Shape Of You,
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Ollerton
2
0.8
16/1
Brooke Somers
P King (54)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
3.8
Dubali (1)
15/2
Cameron Crockett
Ms L Day (57.5)
15/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 134 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: G & C Thoroughbreds, Toowoon Bay
Buyer: B O'Keefe
4
4.8
40/1
Jason Waters
Lexi McPherson (53)
40/1
5
5.2
13/8
R P Northam
R Dolan (54.5)
13/8
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.3
Ayham (4)
11/2
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57)
11/2
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
G C Hook
Chloe Baker (54.5)
25/1
6g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
11.6
12/1
C R Dixon
B Spriggs (56.5)
12/1
9m Grandera (IRE) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
9
13.8
6/1
Connie Greig
J Penza (56)
6/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
15.8
30/1
Ms W Haynes
A Gibbons (54.5)
30/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Sativa (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
Race 6 - Inglis Yearling Sale (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.60 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (61.5)
11/2
4g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
2
0.1
13/2
K A Lees
Ms L Day (58.5)
13/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 554 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kris Lees Racing
3
2.6
8/1
John Bannister
Lexi McPherson (56)
8/1
5g California Dane (AUS) x Silent Dawn (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
4
2.7
10/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (57.5)
10/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Glass Heart (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
G McFarlane
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Tranzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.1
6/1
Peter D Green
R Brewer (58)
6/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
A D McHardie
R Dolan (57.5)
20/1
8
4.8
14/1
Connie Greig
Ms M Toms (57.5)
14/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
Adam Vine
Ms L G Henry (60.5)
30/1
8g Haayil (AUS) x Scilly (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
5.4
2/1
T J Bartley
P King (59)
2/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
6.0
40/1
L K Roberts
Ms M Weir (56.5)
40/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
7.0
100/1
Michelle Fleming
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
100/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
13
7.3
30/1
C R Dixon
B Spriggs (57)
30/1
14
14.1
150/1
Jason Waters
Alena Skerritt (55.5)
150/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Miranda (AUS) (Fubu (AUS))
Race 7 - Olympic Glory@arrowfield-Bm55 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:18.93 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Paul Messara
Ms R Murray (58)
9/10
Winning siblings: Anders, Battleground,
2
1.0
25/1
T J Vidler
Joshua Oliver (58)
25/1
Lot 32 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Canardly Stud
Buyer: PACIFIC BLOODSTOCK PTY LIMITED
3
4.3
25/1
B P Garvey
P King (61.5)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 557 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
4.5
30/1
G A O'Brien
C G O'Brien (61)
30/1
6g Arena (AUS) x Glorious Lady (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
4.8
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (60.5)
12/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Sashenka (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (57)
10/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Italian Romance (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
7
6.0
15/4
J C Deamer
Ms L Day (56.5)
15/4
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Serious Attitude (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
8.2
66/1
Ms L Selby
Chloe Baker (57)
66/1
9
8.3
30/1
Peter D Green
R Brewer (59)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
9.0
30/1
L K Roberts
Billy Cray (55)
30/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Vie (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
9.1
50/1
Mark Schmetzer
Ms C R Van Der Werf (58.5)
50/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
11.7
150/1
R E Ollerton
B Spriggs (54)
150/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Aromas (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
100
0.0
14/1
M C Conners
K S Latham (59)
14/1