Breednet Results

ALBANY - Friday, December 9

Race 1 - Murray French (Bm58+) (1512m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.21
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (54)
8/1
9m Stormy's Son x En Versage (Don't Say Halo (USA))
2009 MM Perth Westspeed Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd $2,000 Res $4,000
2
2.3
9/4
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
9/4
5g Domesday x Trimagic (Tribu )
3
2.5
13/4
T: D H Hopperton
R: S McGruddy (58)
13/4
8g Saxon x Turbinia (I'm In Luck )
4
2.8
7/4F
T: N R Lee
R: B Kennedy (59)
7/4F
6m Blackfriars x Satin Special (Warring Nations (USA))
5
3.0
11/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Shelby Colgate (52)
11/1
4g Beneteau x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
6
4.3
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (54)
13/2
7
4.8
25/1
T: D M Attwell
R: C Haddon (54)
25/1
7g Seinne (CHI) x Scenic Cruise (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
12.5
30/1
T: M K Solly
R: L Camilleri (54)
30/1
5m Saxon x Second Secret (Mosayter (USA))
Race 2 - Albany Saddlery Mdn (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.63
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
5/1
4m Izmir x Kalani Blue (Ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Been Shafted,
2
0.2
25/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
25/1
3
1.0
4/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (56)
4/1
5m Lonhro x Poetic Genius (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Willetts
4
1.7
7/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
7/2
4g Shinzig x Gooyang (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Ms L Staples (56)
8/1
6m Key Business x Pathlessly (Pricelessly (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
10/1
6m Blackfriars x Amongst Thieves (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.0
3/1F
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
3/1F
4g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Leitmotif (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.5
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
14/1
3g Danehill Express x Milihalo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
4.8
50/1
T: G B Delane
R: B Kennedy (56)
50/1
5m Blackfriars x Proto's Path (Protos (USA))
10
5.8
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
5/1
11
6.3
40/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Ms C O'Grady (56)
40/1
4m Stratum x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Race 3 - Hybla Celebrate Good Times Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.67
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/2F
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (56)
1/2F
5m Denman x Saturated (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bielski, Miss Wet 'N' Wild, Poppaea, Soaked,
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$84,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: B & J McRostie
2
1.3
11/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
11/1
5m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Shape Your Future (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.6
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (56)
14/1
5m Oratorio x Glowing Vain (Kenvain )
4
3.7
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
12/1
4g Snippetson x Pleasant Lass (Mister C. (USA))
5
3.8
14/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
14/1
6m Danehill Express x Ned's Sister (Drought (NZ))
6
4.5
20/1
T: M K Solly
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53)
20/1
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Scenic Cruise (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.8
Yuzumi (11)
4/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
4/1
4m Viscount x Pretoria (Agnes World (USA))
8
5.5
7/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Ms C O'Grady (56)
7/1
4m Denman x Elsie The Eagle (Serheed (USA))
9
9.0
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
20/1
4g Discorsi x Queen's Choir (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
10
15.8
30/1
T: D M Attwell
R: C Haddon (58)
30/1
4g Blackfriars x Kalamare (Stormy's Son )
Race 4 - The Inflatables Hcp (C5) (1230m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.61
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
14/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (54)
14/1
6m Heritage x Lil Elsa (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Credo, Elsa's Girl, Elsa's Tribe, Lil Sis,
2
0.2
9/4F
T: P B Hunter
R: Jordan Turner (56)
9/4F
4m Testa Rossa x Symileo (Galileo (IRE))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
3
0.3
5/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (58.5)
5/2
7g Charge Forward x Urge To Merge (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
4
1.2
16/1
T: M K Solly
R: Kate Witten (58)
16/1
5
2.5
7/2
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
7/2
6g Blackfriars x There She Be (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.2
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
6/1
5g Choisir x Rare Performance (Military Plume (NZ))
7
3.7
7/2
T: A M McNamara
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
7/2
6m Danehill Express x Flaming Caro (Metal Storm (FR))
8
6.7
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
30/1
7g Nadeem x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Smith Thornton Accountants-C2 (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: M J Nelson
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
13/8F
4m Blackfriars x Senate Review (Zabaleta (USA))
Winning siblings: Stripped Bear, Ten Grand Walking,
2
1.3
13/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Kennedy (58)
13/2
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dancing Pago (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
3
1.5
7/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (56)
7/1
5m Danasinga x Koukla (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
2.0
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Casey Hunter (53.5)
25/1
5
2.2
10/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (57)
10/1
5g So Secret x Fine Memories (Verglas (IRE))
6
3.5
13/4
T: G S Hughes
R: C Haddon (59.5)
13/4
5g Manhattan Rain x Two Beauties (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.0
14/1
T: G B Delane
R: Jordan Turner (56)
14/1
7g Redoute's Choice x La Silva (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.5
16/1
T: Ms T Rodwell
R: Ms C O'Grady (56)
16/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Albani (Torrential (USA))
9
5.0
30/1
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
30/1
7g Passenger x Banda Neira (Love A Dane )
10
6.2
6/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Kate Witten (56)
6/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Another Commodore (Corporate Raider )
11
8.0
16/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53)
16/1
6g So Secret x Hang On Soupy (Kenny's Best Pal )
12
8.2
40/1
T: M K Solly
R: L Camilleri (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Community Tab Support Hcp (C2) (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.45
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Fulzip (2)
9/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Kennedy (59)
9/2
7g Eyeful x Zipido (Laranto )
Winning siblings: Jagabout, Zipabout,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
7/4F
3
0.4
7/2
T: Ms D Panizza
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Mozeka (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
0.7
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (57)
12/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Born Priceless (Pricelessly (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
T: M J Nelson
R: Shelby Colgate (54.5)
9/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Alabama Joan (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
T: N R Lee
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
6/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rumoured (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.1
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59)
5/1
8
4.5
10/1
T: A W McNamara
R: S Meeres (59)
10/1
4g Saxon x Miss Ay Jay (McFlirt (NZ))
9
6.7
25/1
T: M K Solly
R: C Haddon (56)
25/1
4m Hala Bek (IRE) x Scenic Cruise (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
7.7
25/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
25/1
5m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Better Clearance (CAN) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
11
10.2
30/1
T: A J McGuinniss
R: L Camilleri (58)
30/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Attire (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
12
18.2
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
30/1
6g Zariz x Rubirest (Rubiton )