Breednet Results

ALEXANDRA - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Trophy Hcp (1540m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.42
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
11/8
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms C Pace (63)
11/8
5g Runs To Win x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Diablo Delago, Spears,
2
0.8
5/4F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (66.5)
5/4F
3
2.1
7/4
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (63)
7/4
8g Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel (IRE))
4
2.2
14/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
14/1
8g Testafiable x Palixandre (Pine Circle (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1540m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.14
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
15/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (65)
15/2
5m Star Witness x Love Train (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Locomotive, Love Goes On,
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Timothy Grace
R: Tim Grace (64)
7/4F
5g Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms M Morris (65)
20/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.2
2/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
2/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (Show A Heart )
5
1.9
6/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Natasha Baxter (65)
6/1
6g Widden Valley x Amber Flush (King Of Roses )
6
4.9
7/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Ms C Pace (65)
7/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Halsey (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.7
4/1
T: G C Strang
R: Shaun Cooper (64)
4/1
5g Host (CHI) x Marionette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
800
0.0
16/1
T: A M Burns
R: Caitlin King (65)
16/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Trophy Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.96
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms Anita Bell (72)
2/1F
8g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.2
2/1F
T: James Vosti
R: Mr G Seccombe (64)
2/1F
3
0.7
7/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Caitlin King (64.5)
7/1
8g De Beers (NZ) x Lickety Quick (Northern Drake )
4
1.9
5/2
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (66.5)
5/2
5
2.1
10/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms D Walker (63)
10/1
5g O'Lonhro x Voyager Lass (Starcraft (NZ))
6
2.2
10/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Ms C Pace (63)
10/1
8g Keeper x Lady Kaapusine (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.7
5/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (65)
5/1
8m Bianconi (USA) x Mighty Jo Jeune (Johannesburg (USA))
8
12.7
20/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
20/1
7g Kempinsky x Water Frame (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 4 - Trophy 2 Hcp (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.42
Prizemoney: $3,650
1
6/1
T: K J Evans
R: Ms Anita Bell (62)
6/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mamaroochy, You Dee Cee,
2
1.3
6/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms D Walker (63.5)
6/1
7g Mossman x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
11/8F
T: I W Lister
R: Ms C Pace (66)
11/8F
5m Ladoni (GB) x Erotunda (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
2.7
14/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Caitlin King (63)
14/1
6g Sunday Knight x Angel Of Prussia (King Of Prussia )
5
3.2
8/1
T: G C Strang
R: Natasha Baxter (64)
8/1
7g Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice )
6
3.6
8/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms T Johnson (64.5)
8/1
6m Purrealist x Ekberg (Untouchable )
7
4.4
4/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (70)
4/1
8
7.9
6/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Ms M Morris (65.5)
6/1
6m Onemorenomore x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.23
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
5/4F
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ms C Pace (65)
5/4F
5m Von Costa De Hero x Miss Londolozi (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mon Londo,
2
1.3
13/2
T: Ms A Goble
R: Caitlin King (67)
13/2
5g Red Arrow x Lady Branax (Brackenbury )
3
4.1
Bruin (1)
5/4F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms D Walker (67)
5/4F
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Heavenly Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
4
4.7
9/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65)
9/1
5
12.5
7/2
T: N T Robb
R: Samantha Noble (67)
7/2
5g Delightful Choice x Snowfield (Jugah (USA))
6
12.6
8/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms M Morris (63)
8/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Induct (Spartacus )
Race 6 - Trophy 2 Hcp (1540m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.25
Prizemoney: $3,650
1
11/8
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Shaun Cooper (61.5)
11/8
7g Sharkbite x Resi Miss (Picnicker )
2
3.5
7/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mr G Brunsdon (63.5)
7/1
3
4.0
1/1F
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
1/1F
9g Strategic x Old Blush (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
5.2
3/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Natasha Baxter (63)
3/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Aanadel Star (King Of Prussia )