Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 10

Race 1 - Cystic Fibrosis W.A Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.41 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55)
9/4
3f War Chant (USA) x Fast Flowing (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dance Shoes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: S R Casey
R: Tayla Stone (58)
13/8F
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Twain (Kenvain )
3
3.6
11/4
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
11/4
3g Maschino x Walk In Beauty (Barely A Moment )
4
5.8
40/1
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (53)
40/1
5
6.0
100/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
100/1
3f Oratorio x Sleepwalk (McFlirt (NZ))
6
6.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
25/1
7
8.5
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
3g Sepoy x Paris Petard (Mujahid (USA))
8
9.3
150/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (58)
150/1
9
20.3
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
100/1
3f Toorak Toff x Fanfara (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Ballpoint Construction-Bm66+ (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.41 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
5/1
4g Nicconi x Twilight Spy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
7/4F
4g Rogano x Paris Cracker (Viscount )
3
3.0
8/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (52.5)
8/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (Blackfriars )
4
3.1
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Staples (60.5)
20/1
5g Saxon x Cathedral Roof (Pricelessly (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
12/1
5g Snippetson x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
20/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (Second Empire (IRE))
7
4.3
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
7g Flying Pegasus x Silent Grove (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
4.5
9/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
9/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Brave Queen (King Of Danes )
9
4.8
50/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
50/1
4m So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
7.5
9/2
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
9/2
5m Testa Rossa x Moonbound (Catbird )
11
13.8
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
5g Foreplay x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
12
19.0
30/1
T: M L Lane
R: Tayla Stone (55)
30/1
4m Choisir x Windstruck (CAN) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Race 3 - Devwest (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.60 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/1
5m Blackfriars x Gelsinga (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Prince Of Promises,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
7/4F
3
0.9
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
10/1
4
1.8
5/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (56)
5/1
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Alice (Danehill (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
5g Casino Prince x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.3
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Hall (56.5)
16/1
8g Courvoisier x Bekisharp (Shovhog )
7
3.8
13/4
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (59)
13/4
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Montahlia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.0
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
8g Song Of Tara (IRE) x The Cancan Girl (Air De France (USA))
9
6.3
30/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
30/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - Express Interior Design-Bm72+ (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.27 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
30/1
Winning siblings: Debt Power, Vitrice,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
9/2
4m Oratorio x Rubitawny (Rubiton )
3
2.7
4/6F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
4/6F
4g Written Tycoon x Best Feature (Secret Savings (USA))
4
3.8
60/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
60/1
6g Dane Shadow x Snowflower (General Nediym )
5
4.3
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56.5)
16/1
4m Written Tycoon x Flying Foray (Flying Spur )
6
4.8
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
6/1
7
4.9
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
20/1
4m Demerit x Once A Week (Dr Johnson (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
9
6.5
Stocks (1)
100/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (60)
100/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Mesh (Canny Lad )
10
11.8
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Cystic Fibrosis-Ascot Gold Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.22 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (56)
11/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (Bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Hurdy Gurdy Man,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
8/1
5m Blackfriars x Classy Charmer (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
2.3
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
7g Musket x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
2.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
8g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.0
3/1F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
3/1F
5g Smart Missile x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
6
8.0
12/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
12/1
6g Viscount x Smooth Mover (Suave Dancer (USA))
Race 6 - Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.32 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
40/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Massagi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (59)
15/1
4g Gingerbread Man x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
3
1.3
10/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59)
10/1
6g Magnus x Satin Covers (Dr. Grace (NZ))
4
1.5
5/2
T: D L Morton
R: P Harvey (59)
5/2
6g Discorsi x Morine (Danetime (IRE))
5
2.5
4/1
T: L Smith
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Beymatilla (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.3
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
13/8F
5m Testa Rossa x Favourite Star (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.5
66/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
66/1
8
6.3
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (57)
14/1
Race 7 - Cbre Fairetha Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.49 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: D Staeck (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Favulous Floyd, Velago, Velvet Room,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
9/1
3g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
3
2.3
9/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (55.5)
9/2
3g Blackfriars x City Miss (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
2.8
40/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (55)
40/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
12/1
3c Playing God x Oriel (Oratorio )
6
3.8
Zetorio (11)
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (54)
50/1
3g Oratorio x Zedfire (Zedrich )
7
3.9
15/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
15/1
3g Pierro x Antique Rose (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.0
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
3c My Admiration x Sirosey (Choisir )
9
4.5
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
10/1
3g Pierro x Broadway Belle (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.0
12/1
T: G and A Williams
R: S O'Donnell (54)
12/1
3g Reset x Test Case (Testa Rossa )
11
5.3
11/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/4F
3g Patronize x Sassy Flyer (Due Sasso )
12
5.8
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
3c Magnus x Guessing Game (Key Business )
13
6.0
150/1
T: T W Crosby
R: Randy Tan (54)
150/1
3g Galah x Miss Margene (Flying Spur )
14
12.0
Unikat (8)
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Tayla Stone (54)
16/1
3g Universal Ruler x O'Katie (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.41 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4F
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (54)
11/4F
3g Blackfriars x Athena's Me Mum (Brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Startthefriar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1
4g Ouqba (GB) x Purple Miss (Blackfriars )
3
3.1
66/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
66/1
7g Due Sasso x Serpara (Serheed (USA))
4
3.5
Sigil (5)
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57)
13/2
6g Saxon x Yellow Moon (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.3
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (54)
11/1
6
5.0
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
4g Al Maher x Sentimental Star (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.5
10/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (58)
10/1
4g Danehill Express x Datina (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
8
6.0
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
30/1
5m Rogano x Scenius (Scenic (IRE))
9
7.8
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: D Staeck (57.5)
40/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Pennywest (Dexter (GB))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
4g Blackfriars x Miss Tahitian (Pearl Of Love (IRE))
11
9.8
Prue (10)
50/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (54)
50/1
4m Slater x Convictions (Woodman (USA))