ASCOT - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Furphy (Bm64+) (1100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (58)
6/4
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Market Wrap (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 8/12/2018, Tourism Wa Trophy, 1000m
Winning siblings: Big Josh, Gold Broker, Mount Marion,
2
2.5
20/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (54)
20/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
3
3.5
7/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (54.5)
7/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
4.2
2/1
P H Jordan
Tayla Stone (59)
2/1
3c Oratorio (AUS) x Girl In A Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
5.2
13/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (56.5)
13/4
Race 2 - T Fitzgerald 70th B'day-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.72 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
11/1
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 9/12/2018, Alcoa Pinjarra G'stand Cup-C5, 1409m
Winning siblings: Dane Peggy, Sure Peace,
Lot 211 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
2
0.4
4/6
A G Durrant
W Pike (58)
4/6
4g Magnus (AUS) x Lenswood (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 27 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: James Christie Racing & Bloodstock / Daniel Pearce Racing
3
2.4
20/1
D L Morton
Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
4
3.0
66/1
A F Beckett
Kate Witten (52.5)
66/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.1
15/2
H S McLaren
Chris Parnham (54)
15/2
4g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.5
Wonorg (3)
16/1
Meryl Hayley
S O'Donnell (58)
16/1
7
7.0
9/2
Martin Allan
S McGruddy (54)
9/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.5
14/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
14/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Di Canio (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Beef (Bm63+) (1400m)
Class: BM63+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5
D and B Pearce
Tayla Stone (57.5)
4/5
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 15/12/2018, Mrs Mac's Handicap, 1200m
2
1.3
7/2
S J Miller
Mitchell Pateman (56)
7/2
3g War Chant (USA) x Crimson Pak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
Lot 217 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
1.8
16/1
W J Bradshaw
Damian Lane (55)
16/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Sleepwalk (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Lot 77 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Warwick Bradshaw
4
3.0
Kakadu (3)
15/1
V A Brockman
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
15/1
3g Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
4.0
11/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
11/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
D M Luciani
Ms R Forrest (55)
40/1
3g Smug (USA) x Princess Tatiana (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
7
5.0
30/1
Brett Pope
Jordan Turner (55)
30/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Race 4 - Seppelt The Drives (Bm72+) (2100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.84 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/7
D T McAuliffe
Damian Lane (55)
4/7
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 1/12/2018, Glenroy Chaff (Bm66+), 2100m
Winning siblings: El Furioso, Furious Dame,
2
0.5
7/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
7/1
3
1.0
10/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54.5)
10/1
4
1.5
11/2
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner (55.5)
11/2
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.0
25/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (56)
25/1
6
2.3
15/1
A M Bazeley
Chris Parnham (54)
15/1
5g Numerous Times (CAN) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
12/1
Race 5 - Seacorp (Bm66+) (1000m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.79 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (61)
13/8
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Belmont Park 7/07/2018, Crown Sports Bar (Bm72+), 1000m
Winning siblings: Gillespie, Laufey, Shostakovich,
2
0.8
9/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (57)
9/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Au Fait (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (54)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 251 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Coolmore / Stonestreet Stables
4
1.5
Cognac (3)
25/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (59)
25/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
2.8
12/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
12/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
2.9
10/1
P E Roberts
G L Smith (58)
10/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
7
3.0
30/1
Chris Gangemi
Jerry Noske (54)
30/1
8
6.3
25/1
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (59)
25/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Ted Van Heemst Stakes (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.54 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
8/15
G and A Williams
W Pike (57)
8/15
Last start: 3 - Ascot 8/12/2018, M.M. Kingston Town Classic, 1800m
Winning siblings: Galaxy Son,
2
1.5
5/2
D T McAuliffe
Damian Lane (59)
5/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
2.5
10/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
4
5.3
25/1
L Smith
G L Smith (59)
25/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
5.5
66/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
66/1
6
5.6
200/1
G C Ballantyne
S O'Donnell (59)
200/1
7g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (59)
20/1
6g Black Tom (AUS) x Jewel Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))
Race 7 - Starstruck Classic (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.73 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
L Smith
G L Smith (56.5)
12/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 8/12/2018, Ascend-Jungle Dawn Classic, 1400m
Winning siblings: Casablanca Lily, Theseus, Uncle George,
2
0.8
6/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
6/1
4m So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 104 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
3
2.6
14/1
A G Durrant
S O'Donnell (55)
14/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
4.5
4/6
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
4/6
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.0
16/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (55)
16/1
6
6.0
16/1
A G Durrant
Jordan Turner (56.5)
16/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (55)
25/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
7.0
Pixated (12)
100/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
100/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Due See (AUS) (Due Sasso (AUS))
9
8.0
20/1
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
10
10.3
100/1
Ms R Nairn
S McGruddy (55)
100/1
5m So Secret (AUS) x Zoelene Louise (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
11
20.5
20/1
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Nishikawa (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
Martin Allan
W Pike (58)
8/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x First Game (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Last start: 5 - York 11/11/2018, Tab Touch York Cup (Bm72+), 1500m
Lot 309 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
2
0.5
11/4
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (57.5)
11/4
4g Oratorio (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
L Smith
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
8/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
Simon Miller
Ms R Forrest (55)
8/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Misguiding (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.3
11/4
S R Casey
P Carbery (57.5)
11/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Femme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
6
2.5
25/1
T W Widdeson
G L Smith (56)
25/1
7
3.8
100/1
Ms D Baillie
Kate Witten (54.5)
100/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.5
30/1
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (59)
30/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
4.8
11/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (58)
11/2
10
5.3
60/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57.5)
60/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
5.5
12/1
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (53)
12/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
6.8
20/1
Gavin Foster
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
20/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))