Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Friday, November 10

Race 1 - Friends Of Football Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Debi-Lee Saxton
R: C Dell (56.5)
11/2
7m Danroad (AUS) x Courageous Belle (Rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Keep The Courage,
2
2.3
9/2
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Clear Rose (Deputy Governor (USA))
3
2.5
Medini (8)
12/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
12/1
5m Duelled (AUS) x Maya (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
7.0
2/1F
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
2/1F
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x No Fibs (Casual Lies (USA))
5
7.5
15/1
T: N P Bishara
R: M J McNab (58.5)
15/1
5g Sufficient x Arabian Rose (Hunza Court )
6
8.3
5/1
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/1
7
18.5
40/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Nailbiter (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
21.0
12/1
T: P W Lock
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
12/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Dane Dancer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
23.5
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: A B Collett (58.5)
10/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Celestina (Don Eduardo )
Race 2 - Ajc Members Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/1F
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Seductive Star, Starcrazy,
2
0.4
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (55.5)
11/2
3f Darci Brahma x Gin Player (Defensive Play (USA))
3
1.9
6/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (57.5)
6/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (Maroof (USA))
4
2.1
Verses (8)
30/1
T: Ms E Osborne
R: J W Nason (55.5)
30/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Vice Versa (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: R A James
R: T N Harris (57.5)
20/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Isla Bella (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.6
50/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S M McKay (57.5)
50/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Blue Quail (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
4.4
12/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
12/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Spray (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.3
Azaboy (2)
7/2
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (57.5)
7/2
3g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (Manntari (IRE))
9
6.1
25/1
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
25/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Masquerade (No Excuse Needed (GB))
10
8.1
7/2
T: S J McKee
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
3c Darci Brahma x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
11
13.9
20/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Avondale Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
25/1
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Cross Quarry (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
0.8
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
5/2F
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
3
3.1
12/1
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
12/1
3g Jimmy Choux x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.4
10/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
4.4
Scarfi (8)
9/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/4
3f Makfi (GB) x Splitfire (Keeper (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
16/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (Don Eduardo )
7
4.9
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
20/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Show Dame (Savabeel (AUS))
8
7.1
5/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (57.5)
5/1F
9
8.9
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Dancing Daze (Dance Floor (USA))
10
14.9
30/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
30/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Night Dancer (The Jogger (USA))
11
22.3
20/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (57.5)
20/1
3g Alamosa x Marie Doree (FR) (River Bay (USA))
Race 4 - Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: Ms D Guy
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: River Run, Thorn Lane, Tricoteuse,
2
1.5
25/1
T: P A Richards
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
25/1
4g Fully Fledged x Every Reason (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
1.7
6/1F
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
6/1F
5g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (O'Reilly )
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
2.7
30/1
T: S R Dowling
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
4g Rios x Fibbing (O'Reilly )
5
4.7
15/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
15/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Real Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
4.8
16/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: T N Harris (58.5)
16/1
7
4.9
6/1F
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (56.5)
6/1F
8
5.0
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
4g Darci Brahma x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
9
5.3
Bilbao (3)
7/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
7/1
4g Darci Brahma x In Spain (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
10
7.4
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.4
66/1
T: T W Cole
R: C Dell (58.5)
66/1
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
12
9.4
50/1
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
50/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Supastar (Gold Brose (AUS))
13
10.4
40/1
T: J and B Vance
R: M Vance (58.5)
40/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Amritsar Jet (Jetball (AUS))
14
12.7
60/1
T: R Patel
R: K H Marzuki (55.5)
60/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (Don Eduardo )
Race 5 - Westbrook.Co.Nz (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Mr Clint,
2
0.8
Dougie (1)
6/1F
T: P W Lock
R: D S Johnson (60)
6/1F
4g Keeper (AUS) x Deverra (Stravinsky (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T N Harris (58.5)
8/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Mrs Pea (Pentire (GB))
4
2.7
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
60/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (O'Reilly )
5
2.9
10/1
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (58.5)
10/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Charangas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.7
6/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S M McKay (55.5)
6/1F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Emerald (Grosvenor )
7
4.5
12/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
12/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x The Heroine (Heroicity (AUS))
8
5.3
40/1
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tsarina Belle (Stravinsky (USA))
9
7.0
15/2
T: S D Cole
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
15/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
10.1
8/1
T: P Harris and K Moore
R: M J McNab (57.5)
8/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Pentura (Pentire (GB))
11
11.0
6/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M Cameron (58.5)
6/1F
4g Red Giant (USA) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
12
13.1
25/1
T: R T Wells
R: K H Marzuki (54.5)
25/1
7g El Hermano x Xspectastar (Spectatorial (AUS))
13
22.1
50/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: J W Nason (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Rosebank Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma x Snipza Gold (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dugan,
2
0.1
7/2F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (57)
7/2F
3g He's Remarkable x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.4
15/2
T: W P Hillis
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Fascinator (Spinning World (USA))
4
5.7
9/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55)
9/4
3f Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.0
14/1
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (58.5)
14/1
4h Uncle Mo (USA) x First Empress (JPN) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
10.5
Lhotse (10)
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x High Peak (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
14.0
20/1
T: J W Gillies
R: J W Nason (56.5)
20/1
4g Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
8
14.6
13/2
T: Ms P Riley
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
13/2
4m Guillotine x Star Diva (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
50.0
40/1
T: R Patel
R: K H Marzuki (53.5)
40/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Charlene (Zabeel )
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.77
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (58)
25/1
4m Redwood (GB) x It's My Sin (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
4.0
2/1F
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: M J McNab (60)
2/1F
4m Fully Fledged x Rodrigo Rose (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
3
4.5
10/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
10/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Scarlet Romance (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
5.3
9/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
9/1
4m Sun Ruler (AUS) x Majic Gem (Pyrus (USA))
5
5.6
40/1
T: Ms E Osborne
R: J W Nason (56.5)
40/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Ziggyinthemiddle (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
5.9
Saignon (17)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (Yamanin Vital )
7
6.0
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: K H Marzuki (57)
30/1
5m Darci Brahma x Can't Commander (The Commander )
8
6.1
11/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
11/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
6.5
15/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/4
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (Pentire (GB))
10
6.6
12/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
11
7.8
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (58)
11/1
12
9.0
25/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
5m Huckleberry Finn (AUS) x Canzano (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
13
9.3
20/1
T: T and M Carter
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 8 - West Brook Wines (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Kay's Awake (Towkay (AUS))
2
0.8
7/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (56)
7/1F
4m O'Reilly x Menaka (Montjeu (IRE))
3
1.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
20/1
5m Guillotine x Sarsourti (Ustinov (AUS))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: G L Cooksley (56.5)
30/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Voli Court (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.0
40/1
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (59)
40/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bizz (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.2
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
9/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Classic Babe (Classic Fame (USA))
7
3.2
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
8/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.2
15/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T D Thornton (58)
15/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crossyourheart (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
5.3
12/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: J L Waddell (59)
12/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Red Mariete (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.9
20/1
T: N J Allen
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
20/1
5g Sufficient x Oneniteinparis (Anziyan (USA))
11
6.5
14/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: J J Fawcett (54)
14/1
12
7.4
80/1
T: G and D Rogerson
R: T Wenn (53)
80/1
13
7.7
12/1
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: V A Colgan (57)
12/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vercors (Catbird (AUS))
14
8.1
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (56)
60/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Critique (Drama Critic (USA))