Breednet Results

AWAPUNI - Thursday, November 16

Race 1 - Precast Concrete Manawatu Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: G T Hennessy
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
7/4F
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oceans Away, Senrima Tide,
2
1.3
9/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Karmann Ghia (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.5
11/2
T: S K Gordon
R: M Singh (53.5)
11/2
4m Stravinsky (USA) x One Nite Stand (Cullen (AUS))
4
3.0
14/1
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (58.5)
14/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Rites Of Spring (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: Angela Greig
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
30/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Bit Of Attitude (San Luis (AUS))
6
3.7
50/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
50/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Hataraki Princess (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (57)
40/1
3g Burgundy x Jazzcat (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
4.5
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
25/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
8.5
Suffign (11)
50/1
T: S M Hamill
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
50/1
4m Sufficient x So Take That (Align (AUS))
10
9.3
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A B Collett (56.5)
25/1
5m Darci Brahma x Blue Rata Jewel (Savabeel (AUS))
11
9.6
30/1
T: L Knight
R: S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
4g Faltaat (USA) x Leonucasam (Captain Rio (GB))
12
9.9
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Besty Coup (Justice Prevails (AUS))
13
25.7
30/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
30/1
4m Sirocco (ARG) x Hurricane Hannah (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 2 - Altherm Window Systems Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: Ms L Elliot
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Youvebeenlitup,
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Hiwi Lodge
2
2.3
5/4F
T: D M Goldsbury
R: J Parkes (57.5)
5/4F
3g Burgundy x Strictly Time (O'Reilly )
3
3.1
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x With Ice (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (57.5)
20/1
3g O'Reilly x Elusive Dreams (Elusive City (USA))
5
4.7
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/2
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (Postponed (USA))
6
7.2
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
40/1
7
9.2
5/1F
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
5/1F
3f Super Easy x La Celestina (Don Eduardo )
8
9.5
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
25/1
3f Darci Brahma x Bonaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
11.0
Magico (7)
14/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (55.5)
14/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (Mi Preferido (USA))
10
12.0
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
25/1
3f Roc De Cambes x Traditional Bride (Traditionally (USA))
11
21.5
50/1
T: K R Hercock
R: J A Bassett (53)
50/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Lady Pompallier (Postponed (USA))
12
43.5
40/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
40/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Dido (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - F & R Insulation Panels Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
T: W S Gulliver
R: J Parkes (55.5)
11/8
7g Keeninsky x Foxy Boss (Oregon (USA))
Winning siblings: Argentum, King's Secret,
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (55.5)
7/2
7g Darci Brahma x Tarzie (City On A Hill (USA))
3
1.5
14/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (50)
14/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Romantic Liaisons (Danasinga (AUS))
4
1.8
15/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
15/4
6g Darci Brahma x Bellaroof (Maroof (USA))
5
1.9
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (58)
4/1F
7g Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (54)
12/1
5m Darci Brahma x Irish Belle (O'Reilly )
Race 4 - Greaves Electrical Serv. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: W R Jones
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
30/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Benko (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Maddison, Mintenko, Prisoner Of War,
2
1.0
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
20/1
4
1.7
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (54.5)
9/2
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.2
10/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: A B Collett (56.5)
10/1
4m Fully Fledged x Very English (Grosvenor )
6
3.8
15/4
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/4
4g Nom Du Jeu x Ballinhand (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
4.1
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
40/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Allegory (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
16/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Miss Daphne (Diamond Express )
9
6.4
25/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
25/1
4m Towkay (AUS) x Thundabel (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
7.1
6/1F
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M J McNelis (55.5)
6/1F
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Alma June (Almutawakel (GB))
11
8.2
40/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
40/1
4g Fully Fledged x Sampier (Senor Pete (USA))
12
9.7
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
11/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Marekash (Kashani (USA))
13
14.2
30/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
5m Roc De Cambes x Ever Revie (IRE) (Hamas (IRE))
Race 5 - Martin Beveridge Painters-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
4/1F
3f Power (GB) x Lazaan (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Playoffs, Whipped,
2
0.2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (59.5)
8/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Lottery (Carnegie (IRE))
3
3.0
13/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: J K Riddell (58)
13/2
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (Towkay (AUS))
4
3.2
Margot (6)
10/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M Singh (53.5)
10/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Peggy Hookham (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
5
3.6
60/1
T: J G Bary
R: D L Turner (56)
60/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Etna Court (Pompeii Court (USA))
6
3.7
7/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: M Tanaka (57)
7/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.2
13/2
T: B W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (55.5)
13/2
5m Keeper (AUS) x Indian Squaw (Carolingian (AUS))
8
6.0
16/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
16/1
6g Brilliance (USA) x Lady Flossie (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
6.5
60/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: A K Chan (52)
60/1
6m Fully Fledged x Cee Cee's Gold (High Stepper (AUS))
10
6.8
15/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: D G Bradley (55)
15/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (No Excuse Needed (GB))
11
7.1
14/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
14/1
12
9.6
30/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Patton Engineering (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.80
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (54)
8/1
Winning siblings: Sparkling Dragon,
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (57.5)
12/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x En Passant (Defensive Play (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
4
0.9
20/1
T: B C McDermott
R: M Singh (51)
20/1
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (Oregon (USA))
5
3.2
4/1F
T: M P Breslin
R: J Parkes (59)
4/1F
4m Alamosa x St Jessie (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
6
3.3
5/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
5/1
4m O'Reilly x Qwikchik (Grosvenor )
7
4.6
5/2
T: B E Newman
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
5/2
4g Gorky Park x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
5.1
14/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
14/1
8m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Replicate (Towkay (AUS))
9
8.6
15/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (56.5)
15/2
5m Darci Brahma x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
11.9
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (53.5)
30/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 7 - Humphries Construction Hcp (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Ms L Tanner
R: S M McKay (54)
7/2
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
2
0.1
5/2
T: D G Greene
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/2
5m Red Giant (USA) x Derrydane (Danehill (USA))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
3/1F
5m Tavistock x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: H E Wilson
R: R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
9g Captain Rio (GB) x Morton Babe (Orpen (USA))
5
2.6
15/2
T: G R Vile
R: A B Collett (54)
15/2
6m Castledale (IRE) x Tenor Of Joy (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
6
3.0
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: C W Johnson (60)
12/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Leading (Casual Lies (USA))
7
4.0
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (54)
12/1
8
5.0
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
6m Librettist (USA) x Sophie's Storm (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Hotchilly (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (58)
14/1
5m Mettre En Jeu x Quality Eyes (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
0.5
50/1
T: G I Alton
R: S M McKay (56)
50/1
7g Alamosa x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.7
60/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: H R Andrew (58)
60/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Dorothy Lamour (Westminster )
4
0.9
15/2
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (54.5)
15/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Tinkermia (Johar (USA))
5
1.7
6/1F
T: Ms L Pickford
R: M Cameron (55)
6/1F
5m Guillotine x Marzia (Elusive City (USA))
6
2.5
9/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (54.5)
9/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (Danasinga (AUS))
7
2.8
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (58)
7/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
8
3.4
15/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
15/2
6m Darci Brahma x Instant Divorce (Fiesta Star (AUS))
9
4.2
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
4.9
30/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Harmony (Zabeel )
10
4.9
40/1
T: S L Brown
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Flirting (O'Reilly )
12
5.0
25/1
T: J M Bliss
R: K J Cowan (53)
25/1
4g Fully Fledged x Ziggyinthemiddle (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
5.8
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (55.5)
16/1
14
10.5
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: A B Collett (54)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Royal Rhythm (Rhythm (USA))
Race 9 - McIntosh Farm Machinery (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.88
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: A B Collett (57)
6/1F
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Butterfly Blue (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.8
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Satin Cinders (Dance Floor (USA))
3
3.1
15/4
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/4
4
3.5
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
15/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Authentic Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.8
7/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (60)
7/1
6g Tavistock x Douzaine (Minardi (USA))
6
6.3
Adonis (7)
50/1
T: A I Bambry
R: M Singh (55)
50/1
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veil (Faltaat (USA))
7
7.1
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (56)
8/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.3
25/1
T: Ms M Paewai
R: A K Chan (56)
25/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Catalano (Montjeu (IRE))
9
8.1
8/1
T: G D Innes
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
8/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Seathepost (Postponed (USA))
10
8.3
20/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
11
9.3
10/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
10/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
12
10.1
20/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: S M McKay (54)
20/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Senagalia (Don Eduardo )
13
14.9
8/1
T: M D O'Brien
R: C W Johnson (59)
8/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Fifty Fifty (Justice Prevails (AUS))
14
20.7
100/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D L Turner (57)
100/1
6g Roc De Cambes x Fidgette (AUS) (Viking Ruler (AUS))