AWAPUNI - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Mick Henaghan Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
G R Vile
Z W Moki (53.5)
6/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Ready Or Not (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glendalough, Imaready,
Lot 1289 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/8
K Gray
L J Allpress (55.5)
15/8
3f Tartan Bearer (IRE) x Jungletime (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
3.6
8/11
R G Allen
R J Myers (57.5)
8/11
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Hazel (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Lot 198 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr RG Allen
4
10.1
11/1
K Gray
M Singh (57.5)
11/1
3c Dial A Prayer (NZ) x Ten Belles (NZ) (Rusty Spur (USA))
5
14.1
20/1
G R Vile
C Dell (55.5)
20/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Kincaple Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 2 - Celk Developments (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.68
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
C B Turner
J J Fawcett (53)
5/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Deckhand, Eagle Pass, Eagle Peak, Shuswap,
2
1.0
Magico (3)
13/8
J Benner and H Wynyard
L J Allpress (57.5)
13/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 1077 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GL Searle
3
2.0
13/8
K Gray
M Singh (55)
13/8
4m Power (GB) x Marcey's Belt (AUS) (Golan (IRE))
4
5.8
11/4
G C McKay
Timothy Johnson (59.5)
11/4
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Sandra Dee (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 3 - More Fm Manawatu (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
S L Brown
L T Hemi (60)
2/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Eden Garden,
2
0.2
9/4
F J Auret
B E Grylls (57)
9/4
5g Ekraar (USA) x Julinsky Blue (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
4.0
15/4
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
15/4
6g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
5.8
7/4
M P Breslin
R J Myers (56)
7/4
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Pristino (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Lj Hooker (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.98
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
Ms C A Bambry
D G Bradley (54.5)
5/4
5m Align (AUS) x Handsome Blondie (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
2
0.3
9/4
M P Breslin
R J Myers (58)
9/4
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Lottery (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 347 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: E. L. Holmes
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
3
0.8
2/1
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (54)
2/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Slinky Planet (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 689 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
4.1
6/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (56)
6/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Thee Auld Hussie (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Manawatu Standard Summer Cup (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.67
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lubaya (6)
5/4
R J Bergerson
D L Turner (54)
5/4
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Lioness (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 376 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
2
1.8
5/2
F J Auret
M Singh (56)
5/2
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
4.1
9/2
K Gray
R J Myers (55)
9/2
6m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 291 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: McDonald Investment Trust
4
5.2
Ringo (4)
5/2
M P Breslin
L T Hemi (56)
5/2
9g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Mad Butcher Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
A J Meadows
R J Myers (56.5)
9/4
Winning siblings: Lamma Hilton,
Lot 890 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $11,000
2
6.3
5/1
B C McDermott
D G Bradley (58.5)
5/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Jean Genie (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
6.7
Veloce (12)
16/1
Ms T M Yeates
Z W Moki (53.5)
16/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Bounce De Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
4
8.0
5/1
Ms L Latta
L J Allpress (57)
5/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x May Rain (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
5
9.5
9/2
K Gray
M Singh (53)
9/2
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Brilliant Kiwi (NZ) (Brilliance (USA))
6
9.7
Naderca (11)
11/2
R J Bergerson
D L Turner (56.5)
11/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Rochfort (NZ) (Cecconi (AUS))
7
11.2
8/1
G R Vile
C Dell (58.5)
8/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Sharp Chance (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
13.7
Murray (2)
14/1
Joshua Shaw
J J Fawcett (56.5)
14/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Our Jubilee (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 7 - Humphries Stayers C'ship-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.41
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
F J Auret
B E Grylls (57.5)
11/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Stellaphyta (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 528 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: P. M. Goodwin
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
2
3.5
2/1
Ms L Latta
R J Myers (58.5)
2/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Dating (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 244 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock
3
4.3
12/1
S Nickalls
A F Jones (55.5)
12/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
4.8
Wafer (9)
9/2
M P Breslin
L J Allpress (55.5)
9/2
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Salada (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
6
6.1
9/1
P D Pascoe
C Dell (57.5)
9/1
8g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
9.4
13/2
J R Lynds
L T Hemi (59.5)
13/2
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Litigate (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
8
12.7
12/1
P and T Ebbett
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
12/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Wait A Minute (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Inspire Net (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
J M Bliss
J J Fawcett (57)
4/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Catch On, Conjuring,
2
1.0
10/1
G R Vile
Z W Moki (55)
10/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Douzaine (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
Lot 585 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Psd$24,000 Res$30,000
Lot 117 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
3
1.5
16/1
G R Vile
C Dell (55.5)
16/1
Lot 530 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2.3
10/1
Ms L Latta
M Singh (54.5)
10/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.4
5/2
S A Sharrock
R J Myers (59)
5/2
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
G S Andrew
D G Bradley (57)
8/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
6.2
20/1
Nz-David Hayes
L T Hemi (54)
20/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.7
Lyano (5)
20/1
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (58.5)
20/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Marea Alta (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.7
15/4
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (57.5)
15/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Queen Of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
15.0
Adonis (10)
15/1
Ms C A Bambry
B E Grylls (57)
15/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Veil (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))