BALLINA - Monday, November 26

Race 1 - XXXX Gold (Bm66) (1405m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.38 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
12/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Clever Clogs (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 731 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.5
25/1
G J Howells
Clayton Gallagher (54)
25/1
7m Dusty Moon (AUS) x Too Dark (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
3
2.0
7/1
Brenton Andrew
Leah Kilner (60.5)
7/1
6m Denman (AUS) x Dollar D'Amour (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 1557 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
Lot 188 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Anthony Ball
4
2.1
9/4
S B Lee
B Looker (57.5)
9/4
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Poetic (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
Jason Reilly
R Spokes (60)
7/1
6
3.3
15/4
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
15/4
7
3.4
25/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
8
4.2
3/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (59)
3/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Little Karroo (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1005m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
B Witt
M J McNab (57.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Lots Of Promise,
Lot 127 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
2
0.3
13/2
D Chujo
N Tomizawa (59)
13/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Lot 1593 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer:
3
0.6
13/4
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (56)
13/4
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Lucky Stone (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
1.0
30/1
Owen Glue
C Small (59)
30/1
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Shotime (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
1.3
Atyaaf (5)
7/1
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x El Daana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.4
Selaw (12)
12/1
Paul Robbins
J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Fates (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
7
4.0
14/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (59)
14/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
8
4.7
50/1
S B Lee
Ms T Harrison (57)
50/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Cara Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
Ms L Garrett
Matthew Palmer (57)
30/1
4m Therock (AUS) x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
12.9
40/1
Michael Cox
B Looker (59)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Miss Pretty Bend (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 3 - Tursa Plate (C1) (1905m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.05 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Ethan Ensby
Clayton Gallagher (59)
4/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Bush Triumph (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aviator Girl, Starlight,
2
1.0
11/4
Ms M Brosnan
Daniel Griffin (57)
11/4
Lot 1758 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Zach Johnstone/Bell View Park
3
2.8
6/1
Marcus Wilson
M J McNab (57)
6/1
4
3.9
13/2
Daniel Bowen
S Galloway (59)
13/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
4.6
5/2
W J Gavenlock
M Paget (59)
5/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57)
100/1
6m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
11.9
25/1
B D Bellamy
L P Rolls (59)
25/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Wowee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
12.9
100/1
Harold Bown
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
100/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Azabu (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
13.0
80/1
Brad Munro
J Hodge (57.5)
80/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
14.1
9/1
A F Ryan
B Looker (59)
9/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
18.1
100/1
B Robinson
Ms F Jervis (54)
100/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - The Northern Star Hcp (1255m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.19 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Paul Robbins
Leah Kilner (53)
5/2
7g Red Element (AUS) x Khaptrist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Slideshow,
Lot 26 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: LIAM MUNRO
2
1.0
5/2
Lauren Herne
B Looker (60)
5/2
8g Niello (AUS) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
3
1.2
30/1
L J Clapham
Olivia Pickering (52)
30/1
7m Red Element (AUS) x Mulsanne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.6
14/1
Daniel Bowen
S Galloway (54)
14/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
2.9
4/1
Ms H Page
J Hodge (59)
4/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.1
80/1
Mick O'Neill
Brooke Stower (54)
80/1
7g Bulleton (AUS) x Nelsonic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
A Parramore
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
8
3.8
15/2
B J Dodson
R Spokes (55.5)
15/2
7m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
9
9.3
5/1
W R Pholi
M Paget (54)
5/1
Race 5 - Zzzfm Boxing Day Races Hcp-C2 (1005m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.16 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Ms D Newham
L P Rolls (59)
11/2
6g Reset (AUS) x Did You Call (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Roycey, They Call Me Bolt,
2
1.3
Ooshe (4)
6/4
D J Bougoure
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
6/4
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Lot 1060 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer:
Lot 1846 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer:
3
1.6
15/1
S J Phelps
B Looker (55)
15/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Huka Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
4
2.2
15/4
P A Smith
M Paget (54)
15/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.4
11/2
Lauren Herne
Justin P Stanley (61.5)
11/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
6
4.2
100/1
D Chujo
N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
7
4.3
5/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (58)
5/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Stammer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
J D Wilson
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fletching (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.8
100/1
Carolyn Halliday
C Small (54.5)
100/1
5g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 6 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm Mdn (1405m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.66 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Genoa (4)
8/1
Marcus Wilson
M J McNab (58)
8/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Dealen,
Lot 2346 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Marcus Wilson Racing
Lot 113 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hunter Valley Bloodstock Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Kevin Sheehan
2
1.0
Shinar (6)
66/1
Ethan Ensby
Clayton Gallagher (57)
66/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
1.1
5/4
Michael Costa
R Plumb (58.5)
5/4
4m Where's That Tiger (USA) x Nikkirina (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
16/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
16/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
2.4
7/4
W R Pholi
Justin P Stanley (56.5)
7/4
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
6
2.9
9/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Creative Chance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
20/1
Ms T Timbery
J Hodge (57.5)
20/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tamara (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.9
16/1
Alan Boyd
Leah Kilner (55)
16/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
9
8.7
50/1
Lauren Herne
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
50/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
10
13.8
150/1
D D Schmidt
Ms K Stanley (56.5)
150/1
11
26.6
150/1
David Joice
M Paget (56.5)
150/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Hirviente (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 7 - Slipway Hotel (Bm66) (1405m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.92 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
R E Pilling
M Shimodaira (52)
20/1
8g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Balletomane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 375 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: BOOMER BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
12/1
Ms M Brosnan
Ms T Harrison (59)
12/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.7
1/1
M J Dunn
M R Du Plessis (56)
1/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Lot 145 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
4
1.9
10/1
Rochelle Smith
Sally Sweeney (55)
10/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Ikande (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
2.6
11/2
J D Shelton
Shannon Doyle (57)
11/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.2
14/1
Aiden St Vincent
B Looker (57)
14/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.4
25/1
David Joice
M Paget (57)
25/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.0
Anzio (1)
30/1
Paul Robbins
Ms L G Cheshire (63)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.3
Redwolf (11)
40/1
A F Ryan
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
40/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
5.1
12/1
Garry Baker
R Plumb (57.5)
12/1
11
6.6
30/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54.5)
30/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Moment To Reign (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
12
15.8
16/1
Paul Robbins
Justin P Stanley (59)
16/1
6g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mary Can (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))